04479 JUC PTK Exp Special Train Time Table


Jalandhar City Pathankot   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jalandhar City
(JUC)

17:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Suchipind
(SCPD)
17:37
17:39
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Alawalpur
(AWL)
17:51
17:52
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kala Bakra
(KKL)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhogpur Sirwal
(BPRS)
18:07
18:09
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Cholang
(CGH)
18:18
18:19
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
18:25
18:27
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Khudda Korala
(KZX)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Garna Sahib
(GSB)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dasuya
(DZA)
18:49
18:51
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Unchi Bassi
(UCB)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mukerian
(MEX)
19:08
19:11
Halt: 3 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bhangala
(BNGL)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mirthal
(MRTL)
19:32
19:33
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Ghiala
(GILA)
19:40
19:41
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kandrori
(KNDI)
19:47
19:48
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
19:59
20:01
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Pathankot
(PTK)
20:20
116 Km
Day 1
daily

04479 JUC PTK Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Pathankot (PTK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04479. At the top of the page, one can find the 04479 train route and the 04479 train time table. It departs from the source station Jalandhar City (JUC) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pathankot (PTK) at 20:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 116 kilometre. 04479 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Jalandhar City, Suchipind, Alawalpur, Kala Bakra, Bhogpur Sirwal, Cholang, Tanda Urmar, Khudda Korala, Garna Sahib, Dasuya, Unchi Bassi, Mukerian, Bhangala, Mirthal, Ghiala, Kandrori, Pathankot Cantt, Pathankot.

04479 JUC PTK Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04479 train time table, travelling by 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jalandhar City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The departure time of train 04479 from Jalandhar City is 17:30. The next stopping station is Suchipind at a distance of 3km.

2. Suchipind

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Suchipind is SCPD. The arrival time of 04479 at Suchipind is 17:37. The departure time of train 04479 from Suchipind is 17:39. The total halt time of train 04479 at Suchipind is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 3km away. The next stopping station is Alawalpur at a distance of 11km.

3. Alawalpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Alawalpur is AWL. The arrival time of 04479 at Alawalpur is 17:51. The departure time of train 04479 from Alawalpur is 17:52. The total halt time of train 04479 at Alawalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suchipind is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kala Bakra at a distance of 6km.

4. Kala Bakra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Kala Bakra is KKL. The arrival time of 04479 at Kala Bakra is 17:59. The departure time of train 04479 from Kala Bakra is 18:00. The total halt time of train 04479 at Kala Bakra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alawalpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhogpur Sirwal at a distance of 9km.

5. Bhogpur Sirwal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Bhogpur Sirwal is BPRS. The arrival time of 04479 at Bhogpur Sirwal is 18:07. The departure time of train 04479 from Bhogpur Sirwal is 18:09. The total halt time of train 04479 at Bhogpur Sirwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kala Bakra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Cholang at a distance of 7km.

6. Cholang

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Cholang is CGH. The arrival time of 04479 at Cholang is 18:18. The departure time of train 04479 from Cholang is 18:19. The total halt time of train 04479 at Cholang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhogpur Sirwal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tanda Urmar at a distance of 6km.

7. Tanda Urmar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Tanda Urmar is TDO. The arrival time of 04479 at Tanda Urmar is 18:25. The departure time of train 04479 from Tanda Urmar is 18:27. The total halt time of train 04479 at Tanda Urmar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cholang is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khudda Korala at a distance of 8km.

8. Khudda Korala

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Khudda Korala is KZX. The arrival time of 04479 at Khudda Korala is 18:37. The departure time of train 04479 from Khudda Korala is 18:38. The total halt time of train 04479 at Khudda Korala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanda Urmar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Garna Sahib at a distance of 4km.

9. Garna Sahib

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Garna Sahib is GSB. The arrival time of 04479 at Garna Sahib is 18:44. The departure time of train 04479 from Garna Sahib is 18:45. The total halt time of train 04479 at Garna Sahib is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khudda Korala is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dasuya at a distance of 3km.

10. Dasuya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Dasuya is DZA. The arrival time of 04479 at Dasuya is 18:49. The departure time of train 04479 from Dasuya is 18:51. The total halt time of train 04479 at Dasuya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garna Sahib is 3km away. The next stopping station is Unchi Bassi at a distance of 6km.

11. Unchi Bassi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Unchi Bassi is UCB. The arrival time of 04479 at Unchi Bassi is 18:59. The departure time of train 04479 from Unchi Bassi is 19:00. The total halt time of train 04479 at Unchi Bassi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dasuya is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mukerian at a distance of 9km.

12. Mukerian

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Mukerian is MEX. The arrival time of 04479 at Mukerian is 19:08. The departure time of train 04479 from Mukerian is 19:11. The total halt time of train 04479 at Mukerian is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchi Bassi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhangala at a distance of 10km.

13. Bhangala

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Bhangala is BNGL. The arrival time of 04479 at Bhangala is 19:22. The departure time of train 04479 from Bhangala is 19:23. The total halt time of train 04479 at Bhangala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukerian is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mirthal at a distance of 10km.

14. Mirthal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Mirthal is MRTL. The arrival time of 04479 at Mirthal is 19:32. The departure time of train 04479 from Mirthal is 19:33. The total halt time of train 04479 at Mirthal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhangala is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ghiala at a distance of 6km.

15. Ghiala

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Ghiala is GILA. The arrival time of 04479 at Ghiala is 19:40. The departure time of train 04479 from Ghiala is 19:41. The total halt time of train 04479 at Ghiala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirthal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kandrori at a distance of 5km.

16. Kandrori

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Kandrori is KNDI. The arrival time of 04479 at Kandrori is 19:47. The departure time of train 04479 from Kandrori is 19:48. The total halt time of train 04479 at Kandrori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghiala is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 9km.

17. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 04479 at Pathankot Cantt is 19:59. The departure time of train 04479 from Pathankot Cantt is 20:01. The total halt time of train 04479 at Pathankot Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kandrori is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot at a distance of 4km.

18. Pathankot

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Pathankot is PTK. The arrival time of 04479 at Pathankot is 20:20. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 4km away.

04479 JUC PTK Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04479 JUC PTK Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JUC PTK Exp Special?

Train number of JUC PTK Exp Special is 04479. You can check entire JUC PTK Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04479 train schedule JUC PTK Exp Special train time table JUC PTK Exp Special ka time table JUC PTK Exp Special kitne baje hai JUC PTK Exp Special ka number04479 train time table