04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special Train Time Table


Baramula Banihal   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Baramula
(BRML)

17:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sopore
(SXZM)
17:07
17:08
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Hamre
(HME)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pattan
(PTTN)
17:24
17:26
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mazhom
(MZMA)
17:43
17:44
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Badgam
(BDGM)
18:01
18:03
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sri Nagar
(SINA)
18:15
18:17
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pampora
(PMPE)
18:25
18:26
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kakapora
(KAPE)
18:33
18:34
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Awantipura
(ATPA)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Panjgam
(PJGM)
18:57
18:59
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bijbiara
(BJBA)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Anantnag
(ANT)
19:14
19:16
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sadura
(SDUA)
19:27
19:28
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Quazigund
(QG)
19:40
19:41
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Hillar Shahabad Halt
(HRSB)
19:46
19:47
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Banihal
(BAHL)
20:05
134 Km
Day 1
daily

04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Baramula (BRML) and Banihal (BAHL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04484. At the top of the page, one can find the 04484 train route and the 04484 train time table. It departs from the source station Baramula (BRML) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Banihal (BAHL) at 20:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 134 kilometre. 04484 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Baramula, Sopore, Hamre, Pattan, Mazhom, Badgam, Sri Nagar, Pampora, Kakapora, Awantipura, Panjgam, Bijbiara, Anantnag, Sadura, Quazigund, Hillar Shahabad Halt, Banihal.

04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04484 train time table, travelling by 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Baramula

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special. The station code of Baramula is BRML. The departure time of train 04484 from Baramula is 17:00. The next stopping station is Sopore at a distance of 7km.

2. Sopore

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Sopore is SXZM. The arrival time of 04484 at Sopore is 17:07. The departure time of train 04484 from Sopore is 17:08. The total halt time of train 04484 at Sopore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baramula is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hamre at a distance of 8km.

3. Hamre

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Hamre is HME. The arrival time of 04484 at Hamre is 17:16. The departure time of train 04484 from Hamre is 17:17. The total halt time of train 04484 at Hamre is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sopore is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pattan at a distance of 8km.

4. Pattan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Pattan is PTTN. The arrival time of 04484 at Pattan is 17:24. The departure time of train 04484 from Pattan is 17:26. The total halt time of train 04484 at Pattan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hamre is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mazhom at a distance of 8km.

5. Mazhom

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Mazhom is MZMA. The arrival time of 04484 at Mazhom is 17:43. The departure time of train 04484 from Mazhom is 17:44. The total halt time of train 04484 at Mazhom is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Badgam at a distance of 14km.

6. Badgam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Badgam is BDGM. The arrival time of 04484 at Badgam is 18:01. The departure time of train 04484 from Badgam is 18:03. The total halt time of train 04484 at Badgam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mazhom is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sri Nagar at a distance of 12km.

7. Sri Nagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Sri Nagar is SINA. The arrival time of 04484 at Sri Nagar is 18:15. The departure time of train 04484 from Sri Nagar is 18:17. The total halt time of train 04484 at Sri Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badgam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pampora at a distance of 6km.

8. Pampora

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Pampora is PMPE. The arrival time of 04484 at Pampora is 18:25. The departure time of train 04484 from Pampora is 18:26. The total halt time of train 04484 at Pampora is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sri Nagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kakapora at a distance of 5km.

9. Kakapora

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Kakapora is KAPE. The arrival time of 04484 at Kakapora is 18:33. The departure time of train 04484 from Kakapora is 18:34. The total halt time of train 04484 at Kakapora is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pampora is 5km away. The next stopping station is Awantipura at a distance of 11km.

10. Awantipura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Awantipura is ATPA. The arrival time of 04484 at Awantipura is 18:47. The departure time of train 04484 from Awantipura is 18:48. The total halt time of train 04484 at Awantipura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kakapora is 11km away. The next stopping station is Panjgam at a distance of 7km.

11. Panjgam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Panjgam is PJGM. The arrival time of 04484 at Panjgam is 18:57. The departure time of train 04484 from Panjgam is 18:59. The total halt time of train 04484 at Panjgam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Awantipura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bijbiara at a distance of 7km.

12. Bijbiara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Bijbiara is BJBA. The arrival time of 04484 at Bijbiara is 19:06. The departure time of train 04484 from Bijbiara is 19:07. The total halt time of train 04484 at Bijbiara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panjgam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Anantnag at a distance of 6km.

13. Anantnag

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Anantnag is ANT. The arrival time of 04484 at Anantnag is 19:14. The departure time of train 04484 from Anantnag is 19:16. The total halt time of train 04484 at Anantnag is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijbiara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sadura at a distance of 8km.

14. Sadura

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Sadura is SDUA. The arrival time of 04484 at Sadura is 19:27. The departure time of train 04484 from Sadura is 19:28. The total halt time of train 04484 at Sadura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantnag is 8km away. The next stopping station is Quazigund at a distance of 10km.

15. Quazigund

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Quazigund is QG. The arrival time of 04484 at Quazigund is 19:40. The departure time of train 04484 from Quazigund is 19:41. The total halt time of train 04484 at Quazigund is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadura is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hillar Shahabad Halt at a distance of 4km.

16. Hillar Shahabad Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Hillar Shahabad Halt is HRSB. The arrival time of 04484 at Hillar Shahabad Halt is 19:46. The departure time of train 04484 from Hillar Shahabad Halt is 19:47. The total halt time of train 04484 at Hillar Shahabad Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Quazigund is 4km away. The next stopping station is Banihal at a distance of 13km.

17. Banihal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Baramula. The station code of Banihal is BAHL. The arrival time of 04484 at Banihal is 20:05. The previous stopping station, Hillar Shahabad Halt is 13km away.

04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04484 BRML BAHL Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BRML BAHL Exp Special?

Train number of BRML BAHL Exp Special is 04484. You can check entire BRML BAHL Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04484 train schedule BRML BAHL Exp Special train time table BRML BAHL Exp Special ka time table BRML BAHL Exp Special kitne baje hai BRML BAHL Exp Special ka number04484 train time table