04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special Train Time Table


Ghaziabad Delhi Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 07 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ghaziabad
(GZB)

08:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sahibabad
(SBB)
08:28
08:28
Halt: 0 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chander Nagar Halt
(CNJ)
08:34
08:34
Halt: 0 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Anand Vihar
(ANVR)
08:37
08:37
Halt: 0 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
08:47
08:47
Halt: 0 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Shivaji Bridge
(CSB)
08:51
08:51
Halt: 0 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sadar Bazar
(DSB)
09:16
09:16
Halt: 0 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
09:27
29 Km
Day 1
daily

04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ghaziabad (GZB) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04485. At the top of the page, one can find the 04485 train route and the 04485 train time table. It departs from the source station Ghaziabad (GZB) at 08:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 09:27 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 29 kilometre. 04485 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, Chander Nagar Halt, Anand Vihar, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge, New Delhi, Sadar Bazar, Delhi Jn.

04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04485 train time table, travelling by 04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ghaziabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The departure time of train 04485 from Ghaziabad is 08:20. The next stopping station is Sahibabad at a distance of 7km.

2. Sahibabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Sahibabad is SBB. The arrival time of 04485 at Sahibabad is 08:28. The departure time of train 04485 from Sahibabad is 08:28. The total halt time of train 04485 at Sahibabad is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chander Nagar Halt at a distance of 3km.

3. Chander Nagar Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Chander Nagar Halt is CNJ. The arrival time of 04485 at Chander Nagar Halt is 08:34. The departure time of train 04485 from Chander Nagar Halt is 08:34. The total halt time of train 04485 at Chander Nagar Halt is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibabad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Anand Vihar at a distance of 3km.

4. Anand Vihar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Anand Vihar is ANVR. The arrival time of 04485 at Anand Vihar is 08:37. The departure time of train 04485 from Anand Vihar is 08:37. The total halt time of train 04485 at Anand Vihar is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chander Nagar Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tilak Bridge at a distance of 10km.

5. Tilak Bridge

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Tilak Bridge is TKJ. The arrival time of 04485 at Tilak Bridge is 08:47. The departure time of train 04485 from Tilak Bridge is 08:47. The total halt time of train 04485 at Tilak Bridge is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Bridge at a distance of 1km.

6. Shivaji Bridge

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Shivaji Bridge is CSB. The arrival time of 04485 at Shivaji Bridge is 08:51. The departure time of train 04485 from Shivaji Bridge is 08:51. The total halt time of train 04485 at Shivaji Bridge is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilak Bridge is 1km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 2km.

7. New Delhi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 04485 at New Delhi is 09:08. The departure time of train 04485 from New Delhi is 09:10. The total halt time of train 04485 at New Delhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Bridge is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sadar Bazar at a distance of 1km.

8. Sadar Bazar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Sadar Bazar is DSB. The arrival time of 04485 at Sadar Bazar is 09:16. The departure time of train 04485 from Sadar Bazar is 09:16. The total halt time of train 04485 at Sadar Bazar is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 1km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 2km.

9. Delhi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 04485 at Delhi Jn is 09:27. The previous stopping station, Sadar Bazar is 2km away.

04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04485 GZB DLI Car Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GZB DLI Car Exp Special?

Train number of GZB DLI Car Exp Special is 04485. You can check entire GZB DLI Car Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04485 train schedule GZB DLI Car Exp Special train time table GZB DLI Car Exp Special ka time table GZB DLI Car Exp Special kitne baje hai GZB DLI Car Exp Special ka number04485 train time table