04496 PWL AGC Exp Special Train Time Table


Palwal Agra Cantt   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Palwal
(PWL)

04:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rundhi
(RDE)
04:33
04:34
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sholaka
(SHLK)
04:42
04:43
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Banchari
(BNCR)
04:47
04:48
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Hodal
(HDL)
04:56
04:57
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
05:08
05:09
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chata
(CHJ)
05:18
05:19
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ajhai
(AJH)
05:27
05:28
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Vrindaban Road
(VRBD)
05:37
05:38
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bhuteshwar
(BTSR)
05:46
05:47
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
05:54
05:59
Halt: 5 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bad
(BAD)
06:10
06:11
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Farah
(FAR)
06:18
06:19
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Deen Dayal Dham
(DDDM)
06:23
06:24
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kitham
(KXM)
06:31
06:32
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Runkuta
(RNKA)
06:40
06:41
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bilochpura Agra
(BFP)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
07:20
137 Km
Day 1
daily

04496 PWL AGC Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Palwal (PWL) and Agra Cantt (AGC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04496. At the top of the page, one can find the 04496 train route and the 04496 train time table. It departs from the source station Palwal (PWL) at 04:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 07:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 137 kilometre. 04496 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Palwal, Rundhi, Sholaka, Banchari, Hodal, Kosi Kalan, Chata, Ajhai, Vrindaban Road, Bhuteshwar, Mathura Jn, Bad, Farah, Deen Dayal Dham, Kitham, Runkuta, Bilochpura Agra, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt.

04496 PWL AGC Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04496 train time table, travelling by 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Palwal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special. The station code of Palwal is PWL. The departure time of train 04496 from Palwal is 04:25. The next stopping station is Rundhi at a distance of 9km.

2. Rundhi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Rundhi is RDE. The arrival time of 04496 at Rundhi is 04:33. The departure time of train 04496 from Rundhi is 04:34. The total halt time of train 04496 at Rundhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palwal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sholaka at a distance of 11km.

3. Sholaka

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Sholaka is SHLK. The arrival time of 04496 at Sholaka is 04:42. The departure time of train 04496 from Sholaka is 04:43. The total halt time of train 04496 at Sholaka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rundhi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Banchari at a distance of 3km.

4. Banchari

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Banchari is BNCR. The arrival time of 04496 at Banchari is 04:47. The departure time of train 04496 from Banchari is 04:48. The total halt time of train 04496 at Banchari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholaka is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hodal at a distance of 7km.

5. Hodal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Hodal is HDL. The arrival time of 04496 at Hodal is 04:56. The departure time of train 04496 from Hodal is 04:57. The total halt time of train 04496 at Hodal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banchari is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kosi Kalan at a distance of 12km.

6. Kosi Kalan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Kosi Kalan is KSV. The arrival time of 04496 at Kosi Kalan is 05:08. The departure time of train 04496 from Kosi Kalan is 05:09. The total halt time of train 04496 at Kosi Kalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hodal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Chata at a distance of 11km.

7. Chata

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Chata is CHJ. The arrival time of 04496 at Chata is 05:18. The departure time of train 04496 from Chata is 05:19. The total halt time of train 04496 at Chata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosi Kalan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ajhai at a distance of 10km.

8. Ajhai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Ajhai is AJH. The arrival time of 04496 at Ajhai is 05:27. The departure time of train 04496 from Ajhai is 05:28. The total halt time of train 04496 at Ajhai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chata is 10km away. The next stopping station is Vrindaban Road at a distance of 11km.

9. Vrindaban Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Vrindaban Road is VRBD. The arrival time of 04496 at Vrindaban Road is 05:37. The departure time of train 04496 from Vrindaban Road is 05:38. The total halt time of train 04496 at Vrindaban Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajhai is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bhuteshwar at a distance of 7km.

10. Bhuteshwar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Bhuteshwar is BTSR. The arrival time of 04496 at Bhuteshwar is 05:46. The departure time of train 04496 from Bhuteshwar is 05:47. The total halt time of train 04496 at Bhuteshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vrindaban Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 2km.

11. Mathura Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 04496 at Mathura Jn is 05:54. The departure time of train 04496 from Mathura Jn is 05:59. The total halt time of train 04496 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhuteshwar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bad at a distance of 11km.

12. Bad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Bad is BAD. The arrival time of 04496 at Bad is 06:10. The departure time of train 04496 from Bad is 06:11. The total halt time of train 04496 at Bad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Farah at a distance of 8km.

13. Farah

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Farah is FAR. The arrival time of 04496 at Farah is 06:18. The departure time of train 04496 from Farah is 06:19. The total halt time of train 04496 at Farah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Deen Dayal Dham at a distance of 3km.

14. Deen Dayal Dham

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Deen Dayal Dham is DDDM. The arrival time of 04496 at Deen Dayal Dham is 06:23. The departure time of train 04496 from Deen Dayal Dham is 06:24. The total halt time of train 04496 at Deen Dayal Dham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Farah is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kitham at a distance of 8km.

15. Kitham

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Kitham is KXM. The arrival time of 04496 at Kitham is 06:31. The departure time of train 04496 from Kitham is 06:32. The total halt time of train 04496 at Kitham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deen Dayal Dham is 8km away. The next stopping station is Runkuta at a distance of 9km.

16. Runkuta

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Runkuta is RNKA. The arrival time of 04496 at Runkuta is 06:40. The departure time of train 04496 from Runkuta is 06:41. The total halt time of train 04496 at Runkuta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kitham is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bilochpura Agra at a distance of 9km.

17. Bilochpura Agra

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Bilochpura Agra is BFP. The arrival time of 04496 at Bilochpura Agra is 06:49. The departure time of train 04496 from Bilochpura Agra is 06:50. The total halt time of train 04496 at Bilochpura Agra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Runkuta is 9km away. The next stopping station is Raja Ki Mandi at a distance of 2km.

18. Raja Ki Mandi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Raja Ki Mandi is RKM. The arrival time of 04496 at Raja Ki Mandi is 06:55. The departure time of train 04496 from Raja Ki Mandi is 06:56. The total halt time of train 04496 at Raja Ki Mandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilochpura Agra is 2km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 4km.

19. Agra Cantt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 04496 at Agra Cantt is 07:20. The previous stopping station, Raja Ki Mandi is 4km away.

04496 PWL AGC Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special?

Mathura Junction are major halts where PWL AGC Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04496 PWL AGC Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PWL AGC Exp Special?

Train number of PWL AGC Exp Special is 04496. You can check entire PWL AGC Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04496 train schedule PWL AGC Exp Special train time table PWL AGC Exp Special ka time table PWL AGC Exp Special kitne baje hai PWL AGC Exp Special ka number04496 train time table