04501 SRE UHL Mex Special Train Time Table


Saharanpur Una Himachal   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Saharanpur
(SRE)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pilkhani
(PKY)
06:40
06:41
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sarsawa
(SSW)
06:48
06:49
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
07:03
07:05
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jagadhri Wshop
(JUDW)
07:11
07:12
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mustafabad
(MFB)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Barara
(RAA)
07:31
07:33
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
08:15
08:25
Halt: 10 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ambala City
(UBC)
08:34
08:36
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
08:51
08:53
Halt: 2 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
09:20
09:22
Halt: 2 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Fatehgarh Sahib
(FGSB)
09:27
09:28
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bassi Pathanam
(BSPN)
09:34
09:35
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Noganwan
(NGWN)
09:43
09:44
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

15
New Morinda
(NMDA)
09:51
09:52
Halt: 1 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Morinda
(MRND)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kurali
(KRLI)
10:23
10:24
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mianpur
(MNPR)
10:32
10:33
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ghanauli
(GANL)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Bharatgarh
(BARJ)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kiratpur Sahib
(KART)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
210 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Anandpur Sahib
(ANSB)
11:36
11:38
Halt: 2 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)
11:58
12:03
Halt: 5 Min
238 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Raimahtpur
(MTPR)
12:13
12:14
Halt: 1 Min
245 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Una Himachal
(UHL)
12:30
255 Km
Day 1
daily

04501 SRE UHL Mex Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Saharanpur (SRE) and Una Himachal (UHL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04501. At the top of the page, one can find the 04501 train route and the 04501 train time table. It departs from the source station Saharanpur (SRE) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Una Himachal (UHL) at 12:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 255 kilometre. 04501 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Saharanpur, Pilkhani, Sarsawa, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Mustafabad, Barara, Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City, Rajpura Jn, Sirhind Jn, Fatehgarh Sahib, Bassi Pathanam, Noganwan, New Morinda, Morinda, Kurali, Mianpur, Rupnagar, Ghanauli, Bharatgarh, Kiratpur Sahib, Anandpur Sahib, Nangal Dam, Raimahtpur, Una Himachal.

04501 SRE UHL Mex Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04501 train time table, travelling by 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Saharanpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The departure time of train 04501 from Saharanpur is 06:30. The next stopping station is Pilkhani at a distance of 8km.

2. Pilkhani

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Pilkhani is PKY. The arrival time of 04501 at Pilkhani is 06:40. The departure time of train 04501 from Pilkhani is 06:41. The total halt time of train 04501 at Pilkhani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sarsawa at a distance of 5km.

3. Sarsawa

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Sarsawa is SSW. The arrival time of 04501 at Sarsawa is 06:48. The departure time of train 04501 from Sarsawa is 06:49. The total halt time of train 04501 at Sarsawa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilkhani is 5km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 17km.

4. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 04501 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 07:03. The departure time of train 04501 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 07:05. The total halt time of train 04501 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarsawa is 17km away. The next stopping station is Jagadhri Wshop at a distance of 5km.

5. Jagadhri Wshop

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Jagadhri Wshop is JUDW. The arrival time of 04501 at Jagadhri Wshop is 07:11. The departure time of train 04501 from Jagadhri Wshop is 07:12. The total halt time of train 04501 at Jagadhri Wshop is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mustafabad at a distance of 13km.

6. Mustafabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Mustafabad is MFB. The arrival time of 04501 at Mustafabad is 07:24. The departure time of train 04501 from Mustafabad is 07:25. The total halt time of train 04501 at Mustafabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadhri Wshop is 13km away. The next stopping station is Barara at a distance of 8km.

7. Barara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Barara is RAA. The arrival time of 04501 at Barara is 07:31. The departure time of train 04501 from Barara is 07:33. The total halt time of train 04501 at Barara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mustafabad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 25km.

8. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04501 at Ambala Cant Jn is 08:15. The departure time of train 04501 from Ambala Cant Jn is 08:25. The total halt time of train 04501 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barara is 25km away. The next stopping station is Ambala City at a distance of 8km.

9. Ambala City

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Ambala City is UBC. The arrival time of 04501 at Ambala City is 08:34. The departure time of train 04501 from Ambala City is 08:36. The total halt time of train 04501 at Ambala City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 20km.

10. Rajpura Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 04501 at Rajpura Jn is 08:51. The departure time of train 04501 from Rajpura Jn is 08:53. The total halt time of train 04501 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala City is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sirhind Jn at a distance of 25km.

11. Sirhind Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Sirhind Jn is SIR. The arrival time of 04501 at Sirhind Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 04501 from Sirhind Jn is 09:22. The total halt time of train 04501 at Sirhind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Fatehgarh Sahib at a distance of 4km.

12. Fatehgarh Sahib

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Fatehgarh Sahib is FGSB. The arrival time of 04501 at Fatehgarh Sahib is 09:27. The departure time of train 04501 from Fatehgarh Sahib is 09:28. The total halt time of train 04501 at Fatehgarh Sahib is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirhind Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bassi Pathanam at a distance of 5km.

13. Bassi Pathanam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Bassi Pathanam is BSPN. The arrival time of 04501 at Bassi Pathanam is 09:34. The departure time of train 04501 from Bassi Pathanam is 09:35. The total halt time of train 04501 at Bassi Pathanam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehgarh Sahib is 5km away. The next stopping station is Noganwan at a distance of 7km.

14. Noganwan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Noganwan is NGWN. The arrival time of 04501 at Noganwan is 09:43. The departure time of train 04501 from Noganwan is 09:44. The total halt time of train 04501 at Noganwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bassi Pathanam is 7km away. The next stopping station is New Morinda at a distance of 5km.

15. New Morinda

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of New Morinda is NMDA. The arrival time of 04501 at New Morinda is 09:51. The departure time of train 04501 from New Morinda is 09:52. The total halt time of train 04501 at New Morinda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Noganwan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Morinda at a distance of 3km.

16. Morinda

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Morinda is MRND. The arrival time of 04501 at Morinda is 10:04. The departure time of train 04501 from Morinda is 10:05. The total halt time of train 04501 at Morinda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Morinda is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kurali at a distance of 8km.

17. Kurali

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Kurali is KRLI. The arrival time of 04501 at Kurali is 10:23. The departure time of train 04501 from Kurali is 10:24. The total halt time of train 04501 at Kurali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morinda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mianpur at a distance of 9km.

18. Mianpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Mianpur is MNPR. The arrival time of 04501 at Mianpur is 10:32. The departure time of train 04501 from Mianpur is 10:33. The total halt time of train 04501 at Mianpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rupnagar at a distance of 8km.

19. Rupnagar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Rupnagar is RPAR. The arrival time of 04501 at Rupnagar is 10:43. The departure time of train 04501 from Rupnagar is 10:45. The total halt time of train 04501 at Rupnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mianpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ghanauli at a distance of 9km.

20. Ghanauli

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Ghanauli is GANL. The arrival time of 04501 at Ghanauli is 10:59. The departure time of train 04501 from Ghanauli is 11:00. The total halt time of train 04501 at Ghanauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bharatgarh at a distance of 9km.

21. Bharatgarh

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Bharatgarh is BARJ. The arrival time of 04501 at Bharatgarh is 11:09. The departure time of train 04501 from Bharatgarh is 11:10. The total halt time of train 04501 at Bharatgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghanauli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kiratpur Sahib at a distance of 9km.

22. Kiratpur Sahib

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Kiratpur Sahib is KART. The arrival time of 04501 at Kiratpur Sahib is 11:23. The departure time of train 04501 from Kiratpur Sahib is 11:25. The total halt time of train 04501 at Kiratpur Sahib is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatgarh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Anandpur Sahib at a distance of 8km.

23. Anandpur Sahib

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Anandpur Sahib is ANSB. The arrival time of 04501 at Anandpur Sahib is 11:36. The departure time of train 04501 from Anandpur Sahib is 11:38. The total halt time of train 04501 at Anandpur Sahib is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiratpur Sahib is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nangal Dam at a distance of 20km.

24. Nangal Dam

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Nangal Dam is NLDM. The arrival time of 04501 at Nangal Dam is 11:58. The departure time of train 04501 from Nangal Dam is 12:03. The total halt time of train 04501 at Nangal Dam is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anandpur Sahib is 20km away. The next stopping station is Raimahtpur at a distance of 7km.

25. Raimahtpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Raimahtpur is MTPR. The arrival time of 04501 at Raimahtpur is 12:13. The departure time of train 04501 from Raimahtpur is 12:14. The total halt time of train 04501 at Raimahtpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nangal Dam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Una Himachal at a distance of 10km.

26. Una Himachal

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Una Himachal is UHL. The arrival time of 04501 at Una Himachal is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Raimahtpur is 10km away.

04501 SRE UHL Mex Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special?

Ambala Cant Junction, Nangal Dam are major halts where SRE UHL Mex Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04501 SRE UHL Mex Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SRE UHL Mex Special?

Train number of SRE UHL Mex Special is 04501. You can check entire SRE UHL Mex Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04501 train schedule SRE UHL Mex Special train time table SRE UHL Mex Special ka time table SRE UHL Mex Special kitne baje hai SRE UHL Mex Special ka number04501 train time table