04508 BTI DLI Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bhatinda Delhi Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhatinda
(BTI)

05:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
05:29
05:31
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tapa
(TAPA)
05:43
05:45
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Barnala
(BNN)
06:03
06:05
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nabha
(NBA)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Patiala
(PTA)
07:33
07:35
Halt: 2 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
08:16
08:18
Halt: 2 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ambala City
(UBC)
08:39
08:41
Halt: 2 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
09:00
09:05
Halt: 5 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
09:35
09:37
Halt: 2 Min
243 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Taraori
(TRR)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Karnal
(KUN)
10:05
10:07
Halt: 2 Min
276 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Gharaunda
(GRA)
10:21
10:23
Halt: 2 Min
293 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
10:36
10:38
Halt: 2 Min
310 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Samalkha
(SMK)
10:51
10:53
Halt: 2 Min
327 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ganaur
(GNU)
11:04
11:06
Halt: 2 Min
339 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Sonipat
(SNP)
11:19
11:21
Halt: 2 Min
355 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Narela
(NUR)
11:34
11:36
Halt: 2 Min
373 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
396 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
12:45
398 Km
Day 1
daily

04508 BTI DLI Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Bhatinda (BTI) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04508. At the top of the page, one can find the 04508 train route and the 04508 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhatinda (BTI) at 05:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 12:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 398 kilometre. 04508 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhatinda, Rampura Phul, Tapa, Barnala, Dhuri Jn, Nabha, Patiala, Rajpura Jn, Ambala City, Ambala Cant Jn, Kurukshetra Jn, Taraori, Karnal, Gharaunda, Panipat Jn, Samalkha, Ganaur, Sonipat, Narela, Subzi Mandi, Delhi Jn.

04508 BTI DLI Express Stops

If we closely look at the 04508 train time table, travelling by 04508 BTI DLI Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhatinda

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The departure time of train 04508 from Bhatinda is 05:05. The next stopping station is Rampura Phul at a distance of 32km.

2. Rampura Phul

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Rampura Phul is PUL. The arrival time of 04508 at Rampura Phul is 05:29. The departure time of train 04508 from Rampura Phul is 05:31. The total halt time of train 04508 at Rampura Phul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 32km away. The next stopping station is Tapa at a distance of 14km.

3. Tapa

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Tapa is TAPA. The arrival time of 04508 at Tapa is 05:43. The departure time of train 04508 from Tapa is 05:45. The total halt time of train 04508 at Tapa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampura Phul is 14km away. The next stopping station is Barnala at a distance of 19km.

4. Barnala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Barnala is BNN. The arrival time of 04508 at Barnala is 06:03. The departure time of train 04508 from Barnala is 06:05. The total halt time of train 04508 at Barnala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tapa is 19km away. The next stopping station is Dhuri Jn at a distance of 30km.

5. Dhuri Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Dhuri Jn is DUI. The arrival time of 04508 at Dhuri Jn is 06:43. The departure time of train 04508 from Dhuri Jn is 06:45. The total halt time of train 04508 at Dhuri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barnala is 30km away. The next stopping station is Nabha at a distance of 27km.

6. Nabha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Nabha is NBA. The arrival time of 04508 at Nabha is 07:08. The departure time of train 04508 from Nabha is 07:10. The total halt time of train 04508 at Nabha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuri Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Patiala at a distance of 26km.

7. Patiala

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Patiala is PTA. The arrival time of 04508 at Patiala is 07:33. The departure time of train 04508 from Patiala is 07:35. The total halt time of train 04508 at Patiala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabha is 26km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 25km.

8. Rajpura Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 04508 at Rajpura Jn is 08:16. The departure time of train 04508 from Rajpura Jn is 08:18. The total halt time of train 04508 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patiala is 25km away. The next stopping station is Ambala City at a distance of 21km.

9. Ambala City

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Ambala City is UBC. The arrival time of 04508 at Ambala City is 08:39. The departure time of train 04508 from Ambala City is 08:41. The total halt time of train 04508 at Ambala City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 7km.

10. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04508 at Ambala Cant Jn is 09:00. The departure time of train 04508 from Ambala Cant Jn is 09:05. The total halt time of train 04508 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala City is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kurukshetra Jn at a distance of 42km.

11. Kurukshetra Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Kurukshetra Jn is KKDE. The arrival time of 04508 at Kurukshetra Jn is 09:35. The departure time of train 04508 from Kurukshetra Jn is 09:37. The total halt time of train 04508 at Kurukshetra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Taraori at a distance of 21km.

12. Taraori

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Taraori is TRR. The arrival time of 04508 at Taraori is 09:53. The departure time of train 04508 from Taraori is 09:55. The total halt time of train 04508 at Taraori is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurukshetra Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Karnal at a distance of 12km.

13. Karnal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Karnal is KUN. The arrival time of 04508 at Karnal is 10:05. The departure time of train 04508 from Karnal is 10:07. The total halt time of train 04508 at Karnal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taraori is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gharaunda at a distance of 17km.

14. Gharaunda

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Gharaunda is GRA. The arrival time of 04508 at Gharaunda is 10:21. The departure time of train 04508 from Gharaunda is 10:23. The total halt time of train 04508 at Gharaunda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karnal is 17km away. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 17km.

15. Panipat Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 04508 at Panipat Jn is 10:36. The departure time of train 04508 from Panipat Jn is 10:38. The total halt time of train 04508 at Panipat Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gharaunda is 17km away. The next stopping station is Samalkha at a distance of 17km.

16. Samalkha

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Samalkha is SMK. The arrival time of 04508 at Samalkha is 10:51. The departure time of train 04508 from Samalkha is 10:53. The total halt time of train 04508 at Samalkha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ganaur at a distance of 12km.

17. Ganaur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 339 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Ganaur is GNU. The arrival time of 04508 at Ganaur is 11:04. The departure time of train 04508 from Ganaur is 11:06. The total halt time of train 04508 at Ganaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sonipat at a distance of 16km.

18. Sonipat

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 355 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Sonipat is SNP. The arrival time of 04508 at Sonipat is 11:19. The departure time of train 04508 from Sonipat is 11:21. The total halt time of train 04508 at Sonipat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganaur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Narela at a distance of 18km.

19. Narela

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Narela is NUR. The arrival time of 04508 at Narela is 11:34. The departure time of train 04508 from Narela is 11:36. The total halt time of train 04508 at Narela is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonipat is 18km away. The next stopping station is Subzi Mandi at a distance of 23km.

20. Subzi Mandi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 396 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Subzi Mandi is SZM. The arrival time of 04508 at Subzi Mandi is 12:08. The departure time of train 04508 from Subzi Mandi is 12:10. The total halt time of train 04508 at Subzi Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narela is 23km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 2km.

21. Delhi Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04508 BTI DLI Express at a distance of 398 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 04508 at Delhi Jn is 12:45. The previous stopping station, Subzi Mandi is 2km away.

04508 BTI DLI Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04508 BTI DLI Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04508 BTI DLI Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04508 BTI DLI Express?

Ambala Cant Junction are major halts where BTI DLI Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04508 BTI DLI Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04508 BTI DLI Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BTI DLI Express?

Train number of BTI DLI Express is 04508. You can check entire BTI DLI Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04508 train schedule BTI DLI Express train time table BTI DLI Express ka time table BTI DLI Express kitne baje hai BTI DLI Express ka number04508 train time table