04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special Train Time Table


Saharanpur Nangal Dam   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Saharanpur
(SRE)

16:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pilkhani
(PKY)
16:51
16:52
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sarsawa
(SSW)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
17:13
17:15
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jagadhri Wshop
(JUDW)
17:21
17:22
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mustafabad
(MFB)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Barara
(RAA)
17:46
17:47
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dukheri
(DOKY)
18:07
18:08
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
18:25
18:30
Halt: 5 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ambala City
(UBC)
18:49
18:51
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sambhu
(SMU)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
19:16
19:18
Halt: 2 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sadhoo Garh
(SDY)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
19:50
19:52
Halt: 2 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bassi Pathanam
(BSPN)
20:03
20:04
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Morinda
(MRND)
20:18
20:19
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kurali
(KRLI)
20:27
20:28
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
20:41
20:43
Halt: 2 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Ghanauli
(GANL)
20:52
20:53
Halt: 1 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bharatgarh
(BARJ)
21:02
21:03
Halt: 1 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kiratpur Sahib
(KART)
21:12
21:13
Halt: 1 Min
210 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Anandpur Sahib
(ANSB)
21:21
21:22
Halt: 1 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bhanupli
(BNLY)
21:32
21:33
Halt: 1 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)
21:50
238 Km
Day 1
daily

04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Saharanpur (SRE) and Nangal Dam (NLDM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04523. At the top of the page, one can find the 04523 train route and the 04523 train time table. It departs from the source station Saharanpur (SRE) at 16:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nangal Dam (NLDM) at 21:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 238 kilometre. 04523 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Saharanpur, Pilkhani, Sarsawa, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Mustafabad, Barara, Dukheri, Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City, Sambhu, Rajpura Jn, Sadhoo Garh, Sirhind Jn, Bassi Pathanam, Morinda, Kurali, Rupnagar, Ghanauli, Bharatgarh, Kiratpur Sahib, Anandpur Sahib, Bhanupli, Nangal Dam.

04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04523 train time table, travelling by 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Saharanpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The departure time of train 04523 from Saharanpur is 16:40. The next stopping station is Pilkhani at a distance of 8km.

2. Pilkhani

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Pilkhani is PKY. The arrival time of 04523 at Pilkhani is 16:51. The departure time of train 04523 from Pilkhani is 16:52. The total halt time of train 04523 at Pilkhani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sarsawa at a distance of 5km.

3. Sarsawa

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Sarsawa is SSW. The arrival time of 04523 at Sarsawa is 16:59. The departure time of train 04523 from Sarsawa is 17:00. The total halt time of train 04523 at Sarsawa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilkhani is 5km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 17km.

4. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 04523 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 17:13. The departure time of train 04523 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 17:15. The total halt time of train 04523 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarsawa is 17km away. The next stopping station is Jagadhri Wshop at a distance of 5km.

5. Jagadhri Wshop

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Jagadhri Wshop is JUDW. The arrival time of 04523 at Jagadhri Wshop is 17:21. The departure time of train 04523 from Jagadhri Wshop is 17:22. The total halt time of train 04523 at Jagadhri Wshop is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mustafabad at a distance of 13km.

6. Mustafabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Mustafabad is MFB. The arrival time of 04523 at Mustafabad is 17:37. The departure time of train 04523 from Mustafabad is 17:38. The total halt time of train 04523 at Mustafabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadhri Wshop is 13km away. The next stopping station is Barara at a distance of 8km.

7. Barara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Barara is RAA. The arrival time of 04523 at Barara is 17:46. The departure time of train 04523 from Barara is 17:47. The total halt time of train 04523 at Barara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mustafabad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dukheri at a distance of 18km.

8. Dukheri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Dukheri is DOKY. The arrival time of 04523 at Dukheri is 18:07. The departure time of train 04523 from Dukheri is 18:08. The total halt time of train 04523 at Dukheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barara is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 7km.

9. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04523 at Ambala Cant Jn is 18:25. The departure time of train 04523 from Ambala Cant Jn is 18:30. The total halt time of train 04523 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dukheri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ambala City at a distance of 8km.

10. Ambala City

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Ambala City is UBC. The arrival time of 04523 at Ambala City is 18:49. The departure time of train 04523 from Ambala City is 18:51. The total halt time of train 04523 at Ambala City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sambhu at a distance of 9km.

11. Sambhu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Sambhu is SMU. The arrival time of 04523 at Sambhu is 19:00. The departure time of train 04523 from Sambhu is 19:01. The total halt time of train 04523 at Sambhu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala City is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 11km.

12. Rajpura Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 04523 at Rajpura Jn is 19:16. The departure time of train 04523 from Rajpura Jn is 19:18. The total halt time of train 04523 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambhu is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sadhoo Garh at a distance of 18km.

13. Sadhoo Garh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Sadhoo Garh is SDY. The arrival time of 04523 at Sadhoo Garh is 19:36. The departure time of train 04523 from Sadhoo Garh is 19:37. The total halt time of train 04523 at Sadhoo Garh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Sirhind Jn at a distance of 7km.

14. Sirhind Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Sirhind Jn is SIR. The arrival time of 04523 at Sirhind Jn is 19:50. The departure time of train 04523 from Sirhind Jn is 19:52. The total halt time of train 04523 at Sirhind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadhoo Garh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bassi Pathanam at a distance of 9km.

15. Bassi Pathanam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Bassi Pathanam is BSPN. The arrival time of 04523 at Bassi Pathanam is 20:03. The departure time of train 04523 from Bassi Pathanam is 20:04. The total halt time of train 04523 at Bassi Pathanam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirhind Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Morinda at a distance of 15km.

16. Morinda

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Morinda is MRND. The arrival time of 04523 at Morinda is 20:18. The departure time of train 04523 from Morinda is 20:19. The total halt time of train 04523 at Morinda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bassi Pathanam is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kurali at a distance of 8km.

17. Kurali

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Kurali is KRLI. The arrival time of 04523 at Kurali is 20:27. The departure time of train 04523 from Kurali is 20:28. The total halt time of train 04523 at Kurali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morinda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rupnagar at a distance of 17km.

18. Rupnagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Rupnagar is RPAR. The arrival time of 04523 at Rupnagar is 20:41. The departure time of train 04523 from Rupnagar is 20:43. The total halt time of train 04523 at Rupnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurali is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ghanauli at a distance of 9km.

19. Ghanauli

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Ghanauli is GANL. The arrival time of 04523 at Ghanauli is 20:52. The departure time of train 04523 from Ghanauli is 20:53. The total halt time of train 04523 at Ghanauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bharatgarh at a distance of 9km.

20. Bharatgarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Bharatgarh is BARJ. The arrival time of 04523 at Bharatgarh is 21:02. The departure time of train 04523 from Bharatgarh is 21:03. The total halt time of train 04523 at Bharatgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghanauli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kiratpur Sahib at a distance of 9km.

21. Kiratpur Sahib

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Kiratpur Sahib is KART. The arrival time of 04523 at Kiratpur Sahib is 21:12. The departure time of train 04523 from Kiratpur Sahib is 21:13. The total halt time of train 04523 at Kiratpur Sahib is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatgarh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Anandpur Sahib at a distance of 8km.

22. Anandpur Sahib

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Anandpur Sahib is ANSB. The arrival time of 04523 at Anandpur Sahib is 21:21. The departure time of train 04523 from Anandpur Sahib is 21:22. The total halt time of train 04523 at Anandpur Sahib is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiratpur Sahib is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhanupli at a distance of 11km.

23. Bhanupli

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Bhanupli is BNLY. The arrival time of 04523 at Bhanupli is 21:32. The departure time of train 04523 from Bhanupli is 21:33. The total halt time of train 04523 at Bhanupli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anandpur Sahib is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nangal Dam at a distance of 9km.

24. Nangal Dam

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Nangal Dam is NLDM. The arrival time of 04523 at Nangal Dam is 21:50. The previous stopping station, Bhanupli is 9km away.

04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special?

Ambala Cant Junction are major halts where SRE NLDM Mex Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04523 SRE NLDM Mex Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SRE NLDM Mex Special?

Train number of SRE NLDM Mex Special is 04523. You can check entire SRE NLDM Mex Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04523 train schedule SRE NLDM Mex Special train time table SRE NLDM Mex Special ka time table SRE NLDM Mex Special kitne baje hai SRE NLDM Mex Special ka number04523 train time table