04556 LNK LDH Exp Special Train Time Table


Lohian Khas Junction Ludhiana Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lohian Khas Junction
(LNK)

05:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kang Khurd
(KGKD)
05:46
05:47
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sindhar
(SDZ)
05:53
05:54
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mulewal Khaihra
(MLKH)
06:00
06:01
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Malsian Shahkht
(MQS)
06:07
06:09
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nakodar Junction
(NRO)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sidhwan
(SWG)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nurmahal
(NRM)
06:52
06:54
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gumtali Halt
(GTQ)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bilga
(BZG)
07:11
07:13
Halt: 2 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Partabpura
(PPB)
07:35
07:36
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ladhowal
(LDW)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
08:20
77 Km
Day 1
daily

04556 LNK LDH Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) and Ludhiana Jn (LDH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04556. At the top of the page, one can find the 04556 train route and the 04556 train time table. It departs from the source station Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ludhiana Jn (LDH) at 08:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 77 kilometre. 04556 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Lohian Khas Jn, Kang Khurd, Sindhar, Mulewal Khaihra, Malsian Shahkht, Nakodar Jn, Sidhwan, Nurmahal, Gumtali Halt, Bilga, Partabpura, Phillaur Jn, Ladhowal, Ludhiana Jn.

04556 LNK LDH Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04556 train time table, travelling by 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lohian Khas Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special. The station code of Lohian Khas Jn is LNK. The departure time of train 04556 from Lohian Khas Jn is 05:40. The next stopping station is Kang Khurd at a distance of 6km.

2. Kang Khurd

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Lohian Khas Jn. The station code of Kang Khurd is KGKD. The arrival time of 04556 at Kang Khurd is 05:46. The departure time of train 04556 from Kang Khurd is 05:47. The total halt time of train 04556 at Kang Khurd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lohian Khas Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sindhar at a distance of 4km.

3. Sindhar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Lohian Khas Jn. The station code of Sindhar is SDZ. The arrival time of 04556 at Sindhar is 05:53. The departure time of train 04556 from Sindhar is 05:54. The total halt time of train 04556 at Sindhar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kang Khurd is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mulewal Khaihra at a distance of 5km.

4. Mulewal Khaihra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Lohian Khas Jn. The station code of Mulewal Khaihra is MLKH. The arrival time of 04556 at Mulewal Khaihra is 06:00. The departure time of train 04556 from Mulewal Khaihra is 06:01. The total halt time of train 04556 at Mulewal Khaihra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindhar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Malsian Shahkht at a distance of 5km.

5. Malsian Shahkht

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Lohian Khas Jn. The station code of Malsian Shahkht is MQS. The arrival time of 04556 at Malsian Shahkht is 06:07. The departure time of train 04556 from Malsian Shahkht is 06:09. The total halt time of train 04556 at Malsian Shahkht is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulewal Khaihra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nakodar Jn at a distance of 12km.

6. Nakodar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Lohian Khas Jn. The station code of Nakodar Jn is NRO. The arrival time of 04556 at Nakodar Jn is 06:23. The departure time of train 04556 from Nakodar Jn is 06:25. The total halt time of train 04556 at Nakodar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malsian Shahkht is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sidhwan at a distance of 6km.

7. Sidhwan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Lohian Khas Jn. The station code of Sidhwan is SWG. The arrival time of 04556 at Sidhwan is 06:44. The departure time of train 04556 from Sidhwan is 06:45. The total halt time of train 04556 at Sidhwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nakodar Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nurmahal at a distance of 6km.

8. Nurmahal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Lohian Khas Jn. The station code of Nurmahal is NRM. The arrival time of 04556 at Nurmahal is 06:52. The departure time of train 04556 from Nurmahal is 06:54. The total halt time of train 04556 at Nurmahal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidhwan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gumtali Halt at a distance of 4km.

9. Gumtali Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Lohian Khas Jn. The station code of Gumtali Halt is GTQ. The arrival time of 04556 at Gumtali Halt is 07:01. The departure time of train 04556 from Gumtali Halt is 07:02. The total halt time of train 04556 at Gumtali Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nurmahal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bilga at a distance of 3km.

10. Bilga

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Lohian Khas Jn. The station code of Bilga is BZG. The arrival time of 04556 at Bilga is 07:11. The departure time of train 04556 from Bilga is 07:13. The total halt time of train 04556 at Bilga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gumtali Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Partabpura at a distance of 5km.

11. Partabpura

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Lohian Khas Jn. The station code of Partabpura is PPB. The arrival time of 04556 at Partabpura is 07:35. The departure time of train 04556 from Partabpura is 07:36. The total halt time of train 04556 at Partabpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Phillaur Jn at a distance of 8km.

12. Phillaur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Lohian Khas Jn. The station code of Phillaur Jn is PHR. The arrival time of 04556 at Phillaur Jn is 07:48. The departure time of train 04556 from Phillaur Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 04556 at Phillaur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partabpura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ladhowal at a distance of 5km.

13. Ladhowal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Lohian Khas Jn. The station code of Ladhowal is LDW. The arrival time of 04556 at Ladhowal is 07:57. The departure time of train 04556 from Ladhowal is 07:58. The total halt time of train 04556 at Ladhowal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phillaur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 8km.

14. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Lohian Khas Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 04556 at Ludhiana Jn is 08:20. The previous stopping station, Ladhowal is 8km away.

04556 LNK LDH Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04556 LNK LDH Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LNK LDH Exp Special?

Train number of LNK LDH Exp Special is 04556. You can check entire LNK LDH Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04556 train schedule LNK LDH Exp Special train time table LNK LDH Exp Special ka time table LNK LDH Exp Special kitne baje hai LNK LDH Exp Special ka number04556 train time table