04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special Train Time Table


Ambala Cant Junction Amb Andaura   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)

07:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dhulkot
(DKT)
07:51
07:52
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lalru
(LLU)
08:01
08:02
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dappar
(DHPR)
08:08
08:09
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ghagghar
(GHG)
08:18
08:19
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chandigarh
(CDG)
08:55
09:03
Halt: 8 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sahibzada Asngr
(SASN)
09:16
09:18
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kharar
(KARR)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Morinda
(MRND)
10:00
10:01
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kurali
(KRLI)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mianpur
(MNPR)
10:17
10:18
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
10:26
10:28
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ghanauli
(GANL)
10:37
10:38
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bharatgarh
(BARJ)
10:47
10:48
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kiratpur Sahib
(KART)
10:57
10:58
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Anandpur Sahib
(ANSB)
11:05
11:07
Halt: 2 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bhanupli
(BNLY)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)
11:35
11:40
Halt: 5 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Raimahtpur
(MTPR)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Una Himachal
(UHL)
11:58
12:00
Halt: 2 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Panoh
(PH)
12:11
12:12
Halt: 1 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Charu Takarla
(CHTL)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Amb Andaura
(AADR)
12:40
213 Km
Day 1
daily

04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Amb Andaura (AADR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04593. At the top of the page, one can find the 04593 train route and the 04593 train time table. It departs from the source station Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) at 07:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amb Andaura (AADR) at 12:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 213 kilometre. 04593 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Ambala Cant Jn, Dhulkot, Lalru, Dappar, Ghagghar, Chandigarh, Sahibzada Asngr, Kharar, Morinda, Kurali, Mianpur, Rupnagar, Ghanauli, Bharatgarh, Kiratpur Sahib, Anandpur Sahib, Bhanupli, Nangal Dam, Raimahtpur, Una Himachal, Panoh, Charu Takarla, Amb Andaura.

04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04593 train time table, travelling by 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The departure time of train 04593 from Ambala Cant Jn is 07:40. The next stopping station is Dhulkot at a distance of 8km.

2. Dhulkot

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Dhulkot is DKT. The arrival time of 04593 at Dhulkot is 07:51. The departure time of train 04593 from Dhulkot is 07:52. The total halt time of train 04593 at Dhulkot is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lalru at a distance of 10km.

3. Lalru

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Lalru is LLU. The arrival time of 04593 at Lalru is 08:01. The departure time of train 04593 from Lalru is 08:02. The total halt time of train 04593 at Lalru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhulkot is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dappar at a distance of 5km.

4. Dappar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Dappar is DHPR. The arrival time of 04593 at Dappar is 08:08. The departure time of train 04593 from Dappar is 08:09. The total halt time of train 04593 at Dappar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalru is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ghagghar at a distance of 11km.

5. Ghagghar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Ghagghar is GHG. The arrival time of 04593 at Ghagghar is 08:18. The departure time of train 04593 from Ghagghar is 08:19. The total halt time of train 04593 at Ghagghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dappar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 11km.

6. Chandigarh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 04593 at Chandigarh is 08:55. The departure time of train 04593 from Chandigarh is 09:03. The total halt time of train 04593 at Chandigarh is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghagghar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sahibzada Asngr at a distance of 11km.

7. Sahibzada Asngr

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Sahibzada Asngr is SASN. The arrival time of 04593 at Sahibzada Asngr is 09:16. The departure time of train 04593 from Sahibzada Asngr is 09:18. The total halt time of train 04593 at Sahibzada Asngr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kharar at a distance of 17km.

8. Kharar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Kharar is KARR. The arrival time of 04593 at Kharar is 09:39. The departure time of train 04593 from Kharar is 09:40. The total halt time of train 04593 at Kharar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibzada Asngr is 17km away. The next stopping station is Morinda at a distance of 16km.

9. Morinda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Morinda is MRND. The arrival time of 04593 at Morinda is 10:00. The departure time of train 04593 from Morinda is 10:01. The total halt time of train 04593 at Morinda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharar is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kurali at a distance of 8km.

10. Kurali

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Kurali is KRLI. The arrival time of 04593 at Kurali is 10:09. The departure time of train 04593 from Kurali is 10:10. The total halt time of train 04593 at Kurali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morinda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mianpur at a distance of 9km.

11. Mianpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Mianpur is MNPR. The arrival time of 04593 at Mianpur is 10:17. The departure time of train 04593 from Mianpur is 10:18. The total halt time of train 04593 at Mianpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rupnagar at a distance of 8km.

12. Rupnagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Rupnagar is RPAR. The arrival time of 04593 at Rupnagar is 10:26. The departure time of train 04593 from Rupnagar is 10:28. The total halt time of train 04593 at Rupnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mianpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ghanauli at a distance of 9km.

13. Ghanauli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Ghanauli is GANL. The arrival time of 04593 at Ghanauli is 10:37. The departure time of train 04593 from Ghanauli is 10:38. The total halt time of train 04593 at Ghanauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bharatgarh at a distance of 9km.

14. Bharatgarh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Bharatgarh is BARJ. The arrival time of 04593 at Bharatgarh is 10:47. The departure time of train 04593 from Bharatgarh is 10:48. The total halt time of train 04593 at Bharatgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghanauli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kiratpur Sahib at a distance of 9km.

15. Kiratpur Sahib

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Kiratpur Sahib is KART. The arrival time of 04593 at Kiratpur Sahib is 10:57. The departure time of train 04593 from Kiratpur Sahib is 10:58. The total halt time of train 04593 at Kiratpur Sahib is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatgarh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Anandpur Sahib at a distance of 8km.

16. Anandpur Sahib

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Anandpur Sahib is ANSB. The arrival time of 04593 at Anandpur Sahib is 11:05. The departure time of train 04593 from Anandpur Sahib is 11:07. The total halt time of train 04593 at Anandpur Sahib is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiratpur Sahib is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhanupli at a distance of 11km.

17. Bhanupli

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Bhanupli is BNLY. The arrival time of 04593 at Bhanupli is 11:19. The departure time of train 04593 from Bhanupli is 11:20. The total halt time of train 04593 at Bhanupli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anandpur Sahib is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nangal Dam at a distance of 10km.

18. Nangal Dam

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Nangal Dam is NLDM. The arrival time of 04593 at Nangal Dam is 11:35. The departure time of train 04593 from Nangal Dam is 11:40. The total halt time of train 04593 at Nangal Dam is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhanupli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Raimahtpur at a distance of 6km.

19. Raimahtpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Raimahtpur is MTPR. The arrival time of 04593 at Raimahtpur is 11:49. The departure time of train 04593 from Raimahtpur is 11:50. The total halt time of train 04593 at Raimahtpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nangal Dam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Una Himachal at a distance of 10km.

20. Una Himachal

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Una Himachal is UHL. The arrival time of 04593 at Una Himachal is 11:58. The departure time of train 04593 from Una Himachal is 12:00. The total halt time of train 04593 at Una Himachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raimahtpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Panoh at a distance of 11km.

21. Panoh

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Panoh is PH. The arrival time of 04593 at Panoh is 12:11. The departure time of train 04593 from Panoh is 12:12. The total halt time of train 04593 at Panoh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Una Himachal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Charu Takarla at a distance of 5km.

22. Charu Takarla

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Charu Takarla is CHTL. The arrival time of 04593 at Charu Takarla is 12:24. The departure time of train 04593 from Charu Takarla is 12:25. The total halt time of train 04593 at Charu Takarla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panoh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Amb Andaura at a distance of 11km.

23. Amb Andaura

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Amb Andaura is AADR. The arrival time of 04593 at Amb Andaura is 12:40. The previous stopping station, Charu Takarla is 11km away.

04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special?

Chandigarh, Nangal Dam are major halts where UMB Nldm Addr Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04593 UMB Nldm Addr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UMB Nldm Addr Special?

Train number of UMB Nldm Addr Special is 04593. You can check entire UMB Nldm Addr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04593 train schedule UMB Nldm Addr Special train time table UMB Nldm Addr Special ka time table UMB Nldm Addr Special kitne baje hai UMB Nldm Addr Special ka number04593 train time table