04609 Hemkunt Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rishikesh
(RKSH)

17:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Virbhadra
(VRH)
17:34
17:36
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Raiwala
(RWL)
18:01
18:03
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Motichur
(MOTC)
18:15
18:17
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
18:29
18:34
Halt: 5 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Roorkee
(RK)
19:14
19:16
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Saharanpur
(SRE)
19:53
19:58
Halt: 5 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
20:24
20:26
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
21:13
21:18
Halt: 5 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chandigarh
(CDG)
21:58
22:08
Halt: 10 Min
225 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sahibzada Asngr
(SASN)
22:21
22:23
Halt: 2 Min
236 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
23:53
23:59
Halt: 6 Min
336 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
00:47
00:52
Halt: 5 Min
388 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
01:28
01:30
Halt: 2 Min
431 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Mukerian
(MEX)
01:55
01:57
Halt: 2 Min
462 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
02:40
02:45
Halt: 5 Min
501 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Kathua
(KTHU)
03:14
03:16
Halt: 2 Min
525 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Hira Nagar
(HRNR)
03:41
03:43
Halt: 2 Min
554 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Samba
(SMBX)
03:57
03:59
Halt: 2 Min
568 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
04:40
04:50
Halt: 10 Min
601 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Udhampur
(UHP)
06:14
06:16
Halt: 2 Min
654 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
07:00
679 Km
Day 2
daily

04609 Hemkunt Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Rishikesh (RKSH) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04609. At the top of the page, one can find the 04609 train route and the 04609 train time table. It departs from the source station Rishikesh (RKSH) at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 07:00 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 679 kilometre. 04609 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Rishikesh, Virbhadra, Raiwala, Motichur, Haridwar Jn, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant Jn, Chandigarh, Sahibzada Asngr, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Tanda Urmar, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Hira Nagar, Samba, Jammu Tawi, Udhampur, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

04609 Hemkunt Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04609 train time table, travelling by 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rishikesh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special. The station code of Rishikesh is RKSH. The departure time of train 04609 from Rishikesh is 17:20. The next stopping station is Virbhadra at a distance of 5km.

2. Virbhadra

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Virbhadra is VRH. The arrival time of 04609 at Virbhadra is 17:34. The departure time of train 04609 from Virbhadra is 17:36. The total halt time of train 04609 at Virbhadra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rishikesh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Raiwala at a distance of 7km.

3. Raiwala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Raiwala is RWL. The arrival time of 04609 at Raiwala is 18:01. The departure time of train 04609 from Raiwala is 18:03. The total halt time of train 04609 at Raiwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virbhadra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Motichur at a distance of 6km.

4. Motichur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Motichur is MOTC. The arrival time of 04609 at Motichur is 18:15. The departure time of train 04609 from Motichur is 18:17. The total halt time of train 04609 at Motichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raiwala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 5km.

5. Haridwar Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 04609 at Haridwar Jn is 18:29. The departure time of train 04609 from Haridwar Jn is 18:34. The total halt time of train 04609 at Haridwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motichur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 41km.

6. Roorkee

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 04609 at Roorkee is 19:14. The departure time of train 04609 from Roorkee is 19:16. The total halt time of train 04609 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 35km.

7. Saharanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 04609 at Saharanpur is 19:53. The departure time of train 04609 from Saharanpur is 19:58. The total halt time of train 04609 at Saharanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 35km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 30km.

8. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 04609 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 20:24. The departure time of train 04609 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 20:26. The total halt time of train 04609 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 51km.

9. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04609 at Ambala Cant Jn is 21:13. The departure time of train 04609 from Ambala Cant Jn is 21:18. The total halt time of train 04609 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 51km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 45km.

10. Chandigarh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 04609 at Chandigarh is 21:58. The departure time of train 04609 from Chandigarh is 22:08. The total halt time of train 04609 at Chandigarh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Sahibzada Asngr at a distance of 11km.

11. Sahibzada Asngr

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Sahibzada Asngr is SASN. The arrival time of 04609 at Sahibzada Asngr is 22:21. The departure time of train 04609 from Sahibzada Asngr is 22:23. The total halt time of train 04609 at Sahibzada Asngr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 100km.

12. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 04609 at Ludhiana Jn is 23:53. The departure time of train 04609 from Ludhiana Jn is 23:59. The total halt time of train 04609 at Ludhiana Jn is 6 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibzada Asngr is 100km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 52km.

13. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 388 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 04609 at Jalandhar Cant is 00:47. The departure time of train 04609 from Jalandhar Cant is 00:52. The total halt time of train 04609 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Tanda Urmar at a distance of 43km.

14. Tanda Urmar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Tanda Urmar is TDO. The arrival time of 04609 at Tanda Urmar is 01:28. The departure time of train 04609 from Tanda Urmar is 01:30. The total halt time of train 04609 at Tanda Urmar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 43km away. The next stopping station is Mukerian at a distance of 31km.

15. Mukerian

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 462 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Mukerian is MEX. The arrival time of 04609 at Mukerian is 01:55. The departure time of train 04609 from Mukerian is 01:57. The total halt time of train 04609 at Mukerian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanda Urmar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 39km.

16. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 501 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 04609 at Pathankot Cantt is 02:40. The departure time of train 04609 from Pathankot Cantt is 02:45. The total halt time of train 04609 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukerian is 39km away. The next stopping station is Kathua at a distance of 24km.

17. Kathua

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 525 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Kathua is KTHU. The arrival time of 04609 at Kathua is 03:14. The departure time of train 04609 from Kathua is 03:16. The total halt time of train 04609 at Kathua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 24km away. The next stopping station is Hira Nagar at a distance of 29km.

18. Hira Nagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 554 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Hira Nagar is HRNR. The arrival time of 04609 at Hira Nagar is 03:41. The departure time of train 04609 from Hira Nagar is 03:43. The total halt time of train 04609 at Hira Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathua is 29km away. The next stopping station is Samba at a distance of 14km.

19. Samba

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 568 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Samba is SMBX. The arrival time of 04609 at Samba is 03:57. The departure time of train 04609 from Samba is 03:59. The total halt time of train 04609 at Samba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hira Nagar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 33km.

20. Jammu Tawi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 601 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 04609 at Jammu Tawi is 04:40. The departure time of train 04609 from Jammu Tawi is 04:50. The total halt time of train 04609 at Jammu Tawi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samba is 33km away. The next stopping station is Udhampur at a distance of 53km.

21. Udhampur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 654 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Udhampur is UHP. The arrival time of 04609 at Udhampur is 06:14. The departure time of train 04609 from Udhampur is 06:16. The total halt time of train 04609 at Udhampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 53km away. The next stopping station is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at a distance of 25km.

22. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special at a distance of 679 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is SVDK. The arrival time of 04609 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 07:00. The previous stopping station, Udhampur is 25km away.

04609 Hemkunt Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special?

Haridwar Junction, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction, Chandigarh, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi are major halts where Hemkunt Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04609 Hemkunt Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Hemkunt Exp Special?

Train number of Hemkunt Exp Special is 04609. You can check entire Hemkunt Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04609 train schedule Hemkunt Exp Special train time table Hemkunt Exp Special ka time table Hemkunt Exp Special kitne baje hai Hemkunt Exp Special ka number04609 train time table