04645 Shalimar Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon wed thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaisalmer
(JSM)

22:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat

2
Pokran
(POK)
00:15
00:20
Halt: 5 Min
106 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

3
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
01:01
01:03
Halt: 2 Min
117 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

4
Phalodi Junction
(PLCJ)
01:47
01:52
Halt: 5 Min
164 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

5
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
03:33
03:35
Halt: 2 Min
298 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

6
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
04:10
04:25
Halt: 15 Min
300 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

7
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
04:31
04:33
Halt: 2 Min
303 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

8
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
05:45
05:50
Halt: 5 Min
404 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

9
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
06:59
07:02
Halt: 3 Min
493 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

10
Phulera
(FL)
09:28
09:30
Halt: 2 Min
558 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

11
Jaipur
(JP)
10:20
10:30
Halt: 10 Min
613 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

12
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
10:38
10:41
Halt: 3 Min
618 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

13
Getor Jagatpura
(GTJT)
10:49
10:51
Halt: 2 Min
623 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

14
Dausa
(DO)
11:35
11:37
Halt: 2 Min
674 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

15
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
12:01
12:03
Halt: 2 Min
703 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

16
Baswa
(BU)
12:15
12:16
Halt: 1 Min
715 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

17
Rajgarh
(RHG)
12:27
12:29
Halt: 2 Min
727 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

18
Malakhera
(MKH)
12:44
12:46
Halt: 2 Min
744 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

19
Alwar
(AWR)
13:05
13:08
Halt: 3 Min
763 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

20
Khairthal
(KRH)
13:26
13:28
Halt: 2 Min
790 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

21
Harsauli
(HSI)
13:38
13:39
Halt: 1 Min
798 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

22
Bawal
(BWL)
13:57
13:59
Halt: 2 Min
822 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

23
Rewari Junction
(RE)
14:40
14:45
Halt: 5 Min
838 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

24
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
15:08
15:10
Halt: 2 Min
859 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

25
Garhi Harsaru
(GHH)
15:25
15:27
Halt: 2 Min
879 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

26
Gurgaon
(GGN)
15:36
15:38
Halt: 2 Min
889 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

27
Palam
(PM)
15:49
15:51
Halt: 2 Min
902 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

28
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
15:57
15:59
Halt: 2 Min
906 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

29
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
16:16
16:18
Halt: 2 Min
915 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

30
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
16:50
17:05
Halt: 15 Min
920 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

31
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:46
17:48
Halt: 2 Min
940 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

32
N Ghaziabad
(GZN)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
946 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

33
Muradnagar
(MUD)
18:09
18:11
Halt: 2 Min
958 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

34
Modinagar
(MDNR)
18:20
18:22
Halt: 2 Min
968 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

35
Meerut City
(MTC)
18:37
18:39
Halt: 2 Min
987 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

36
Meerut Cant
(MUT)
18:46
18:48
Halt: 2 Min
992 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

37
Sakhoti Tanda
(SKF)
19:04
19:06
Halt: 2 Min
1011 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

38
Khatauli
(KAT)
19:14
19:16
Halt: 2 Min
1020 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

39
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
19:32
19:34
Halt: 2 Min
1043 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

40
Deoband
(DBD)
19:52
19:54
Halt: 2 Min
1067 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

41
Saharanpur
(SRE)
20:45
20:55
Halt: 10 Min
1101 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

42
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
21:21
21:23
Halt: 2 Min
1131 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

43
Jagadhri Wshop
(JUDW)
21:29
21:31
Halt: 2 Min
1136 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

44
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
22:20
22:25
Halt: 5 Min
1182 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

45
Ambala City
(UBC)
22:36
22:38
Halt: 2 Min
1190 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

46
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
22:54
22:56
Halt: 2 Min
1210 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

47
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
23:17
23:19
Halt: 2 Min
1235 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

48
Khanna
(KNN)
23:32
23:34
Halt: 2 Min
1253 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

49
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
00:40
00:48
Halt: 8 Min
1296 Km
Day 3
wed fri sat mon

50
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
01:17
01:19
Halt: 2 Min
1331 Km
Day 3
wed fri sat mon

51
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
01:40
01:44
Halt: 4 Min
1348 Km
Day 3
wed fri sat mon

52
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:43
02:45
Halt: 2 Min
1421 Km
Day 3
wed fri sat mon

53
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
03:30
03:35
Halt: 5 Min
1461 Km
Day 3
wed fri sat mon

54
Kathua
(KTHU)
04:04
04:06
Halt: 2 Min
1484 Km
Day 3
wed fri sat mon

55
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
05:40
1560 Km
Day 3
wed fri sat mon

04645 Shalimar Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04645. At the top of the page, one can find the 04645 train route and the 04645 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaisalmer (JSM) at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 05:40 on day 3. It runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1560 kilometre. 04645 train route includes travel journey through 55 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaisalmer, Pokran, Ramdevra, Phalodi Jn, Raika Bagh, Jodhpur Jn, Raika Bagh, Merta Road Jn, Makrana Jn, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Baswa, Rajgarh, Malakhera, Alwar, Khairthal, Harsauli, Bawal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Road, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, N Ghaziabad, Muradnagar, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cant, Sakhoti Tanda, Khatauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City, Rajpura Jn, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Phagwara Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi.

04645 Shalimar Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04645 train time table, travelling by 04645 Shalimar Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaisalmer

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special. The station code of Jaisalmer is JSM. The departure time of train 04645 from Jaisalmer is 22:45. The next stopping station is Pokran at a distance of 106km.

2. Pokran

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Pokran is POK. The arrival time of 04645 at Pokran is 00:15. The departure time of train 04645 from Pokran is 00:20. The total halt time of train 04645 at Pokran is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaisalmer is 106km away. The next stopping station is Ramdevra at a distance of 11km.

3. Ramdevra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Ramdevra is RDRA. The arrival time of 04645 at Ramdevra is 01:01. The departure time of train 04645 from Ramdevra is 01:03. The total halt time of train 04645 at Ramdevra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pokran is 11km away. The next stopping station is Phalodi Jn at a distance of 47km.

4. Phalodi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Phalodi Jn is PLCJ. The arrival time of 04645 at Phalodi Jn is 01:47. The departure time of train 04645 from Phalodi Jn is 01:52. The total halt time of train 04645 at Phalodi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramdevra is 47km away. The next stopping station is Raika Bagh at a distance of 134km.

5. Raika Bagh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Raika Bagh is RKB. The arrival time of 04645 at Raika Bagh is 03:33. The departure time of train 04645 from Raika Bagh is 03:35. The total halt time of train 04645 at Raika Bagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phalodi Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 2km.

6. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 04645 at Jodhpur Jn is 04:10. The departure time of train 04645 from Jodhpur Jn is 04:25. The total halt time of train 04645 at Jodhpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raika Bagh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Raika Bagh at a distance of 3km.

7. Raika Bagh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Raika Bagh is RKB. The arrival time of 04645 at Raika Bagh is 04:31. The departure time of train 04645 from Raika Bagh is 04:33. The total halt time of train 04645 at Raika Bagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 101km.

8. Merta Road Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 04645 at Merta Road Jn is 05:45. The departure time of train 04645 from Merta Road Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 04645 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raika Bagh is 101km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 89km.

9. Makrana Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 493 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 04645 at Makrana Jn is 06:59. The departure time of train 04645 from Makrana Jn is 07:02. The total halt time of train 04645 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 65km.

10. Phulera

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 558 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 04645 at Phulera is 09:28. The departure time of train 04645 from Phulera is 09:30. The total halt time of train 04645 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 55km.

11. Jaipur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 613 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 04645 at Jaipur is 10:20. The departure time of train 04645 from Jaipur is 10:30. The total halt time of train 04645 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 55km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 5km.

12. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 618 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 04645 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 10:38. The departure time of train 04645 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 10:41. The total halt time of train 04645 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Getor Jagatpura at a distance of 5km.

13. Getor Jagatpura

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 623 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Getor Jagatpura is GTJT. The arrival time of 04645 at Getor Jagatpura is 10:49. The departure time of train 04645 from Getor Jagatpura is 10:51. The total halt time of train 04645 at Getor Jagatpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 51km.

14. Dausa

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 674 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 04645 at Dausa is 11:35. The departure time of train 04645 from Dausa is 11:37. The total halt time of train 04645 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Getor Jagatpura is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 29km.

15. Bandikui Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 703 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 04645 at Bandikui Jn is 12:01. The departure time of train 04645 from Bandikui Jn is 12:03. The total halt time of train 04645 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 29km away. The next stopping station is Baswa at a distance of 12km.

16. Baswa

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 715 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Baswa is BU. The arrival time of 04645 at Baswa is 12:15. The departure time of train 04645 from Baswa is 12:16. The total halt time of train 04645 at Baswa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rajgarh at a distance of 12km.

17. Rajgarh

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 727 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Rajgarh is RHG. The arrival time of 04645 at Rajgarh is 12:27. The departure time of train 04645 from Rajgarh is 12:29. The total halt time of train 04645 at Rajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baswa is 12km away. The next stopping station is Malakhera at a distance of 17km.

18. Malakhera

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 744 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Malakhera is MKH. The arrival time of 04645 at Malakhera is 12:44. The departure time of train 04645 from Malakhera is 12:46. The total halt time of train 04645 at Malakhera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgarh is 17km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 19km.

19. Alwar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 763 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 04645 at Alwar is 13:05. The departure time of train 04645 from Alwar is 13:08. The total halt time of train 04645 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malakhera is 19km away. The next stopping station is Khairthal at a distance of 27km.

20. Khairthal

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 790 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Khairthal is KRH. The arrival time of 04645 at Khairthal is 13:26. The departure time of train 04645 from Khairthal is 13:28. The total halt time of train 04645 at Khairthal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Harsauli at a distance of 8km.

21. Harsauli

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 798 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Harsauli is HSI. The arrival time of 04645 at Harsauli is 13:38. The departure time of train 04645 from Harsauli is 13:39. The total halt time of train 04645 at Harsauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairthal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bawal at a distance of 24km.

22. Bawal

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 822 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Bawal is BWL. The arrival time of 04645 at Bawal is 13:57. The departure time of train 04645 from Bawal is 13:59. The total halt time of train 04645 at Bawal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harsauli is 24km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 16km.

23. Rewari Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 838 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 04645 at Rewari Jn is 14:40. The departure time of train 04645 from Rewari Jn is 14:45. The total halt time of train 04645 at Rewari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bawal is 16km away. The next stopping station is Pataudi Road at a distance of 21km.

24. Pataudi Road

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 859 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Pataudi Road is PTRD. The arrival time of 04645 at Pataudi Road is 15:08. The departure time of train 04645 from Pataudi Road is 15:10. The total halt time of train 04645 at Pataudi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Garhi Harsaru at a distance of 20km.

25. Garhi Harsaru

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 879 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Garhi Harsaru is GHH. The arrival time of 04645 at Garhi Harsaru is 15:25. The departure time of train 04645 from Garhi Harsaru is 15:27. The total halt time of train 04645 at Garhi Harsaru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pataudi Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 10km.

26. Gurgaon

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 889 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 04645 at Gurgaon is 15:36. The departure time of train 04645 from Gurgaon is 15:38. The total halt time of train 04645 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhi Harsaru is 10km away. The next stopping station is Palam at a distance of 13km.

27. Palam

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 902 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Palam is PM. The arrival time of 04645 at Palam is 15:49. The departure time of train 04645 from Palam is 15:51. The total halt time of train 04645 at Palam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 13km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 4km.

28. Delhi Cantt

It is the 28th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 906 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 04645 at Delhi Cantt is 15:57. The departure time of train 04645 from Delhi Cantt is 15:59. The total halt time of train 04645 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 9km.

29. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 29th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 915 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 04645 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 16:16. The departure time of train 04645 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 16:18. The total halt time of train 04645 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 5km.

30. Delhi Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 920 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 04645 at Delhi Jn is 16:50. The departure time of train 04645 from Delhi Jn is 17:05. The total halt time of train 04645 at Delhi Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 20km.

31. Ghaziabad

It is the 31st station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 940 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 04645 at Ghaziabad is 17:46. The departure time of train 04645 from Ghaziabad is 17:48. The total halt time of train 04645 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is N Ghaziabad at a distance of 6km.

32. N Ghaziabad

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 946 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of N Ghaziabad is GZN. The arrival time of 04645 at N Ghaziabad is 17:59. The departure time of train 04645 from N Ghaziabad is 18:00. The total halt time of train 04645 at N Ghaziabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Muradnagar at a distance of 12km.

33. Muradnagar

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 958 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Muradnagar is MUD. The arrival time of 04645 at Muradnagar is 18:09. The departure time of train 04645 from Muradnagar is 18:11. The total halt time of train 04645 at Muradnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, N Ghaziabad is 12km away. The next stopping station is Modinagar at a distance of 10km.

34. Modinagar

It is the 34th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 968 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Modinagar is MDNR. The arrival time of 04645 at Modinagar is 18:20. The departure time of train 04645 from Modinagar is 18:22. The total halt time of train 04645 at Modinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muradnagar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Meerut City at a distance of 19km.

35. Meerut City

It is the 35th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 987 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Meerut City is MTC. The arrival time of 04645 at Meerut City is 18:37. The departure time of train 04645 from Meerut City is 18:39. The total halt time of train 04645 at Meerut City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Modinagar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Meerut Cant at a distance of 5km.

36. Meerut Cant

It is the 36th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 992 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Meerut Cant is MUT. The arrival time of 04645 at Meerut Cant is 18:46. The departure time of train 04645 from Meerut Cant is 18:48. The total halt time of train 04645 at Meerut Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sakhoti Tanda at a distance of 19km.

37. Sakhoti Tanda

It is the 37th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1011 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Sakhoti Tanda is SKF. The arrival time of 04645 at Sakhoti Tanda is 19:04. The departure time of train 04645 from Sakhoti Tanda is 19:06. The total halt time of train 04645 at Sakhoti Tanda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut Cant is 19km away. The next stopping station is Khatauli at a distance of 9km.

38. Khatauli

It is the 38th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1020 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Khatauli is KAT. The arrival time of 04645 at Khatauli is 19:14. The departure time of train 04645 from Khatauli is 19:16. The total halt time of train 04645 at Khatauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakhoti Tanda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarnagar at a distance of 23km.

39. Muzaffarnagar

It is the 39th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1043 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Muzaffarnagar is MOZ. The arrival time of 04645 at Muzaffarnagar is 19:32. The departure time of train 04645 from Muzaffarnagar is 19:34. The total halt time of train 04645 at Muzaffarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatauli is 23km away. The next stopping station is Deoband at a distance of 24km.

40. Deoband

It is the 40th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1067 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Deoband is DBD. The arrival time of 04645 at Deoband is 19:52. The departure time of train 04645 from Deoband is 19:54. The total halt time of train 04645 at Deoband is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarnagar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 34km.

41. Saharanpur

It is the 41st station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1101 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 04645 at Saharanpur is 20:45. The departure time of train 04645 from Saharanpur is 20:55. The total halt time of train 04645 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoband is 34km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 30km.

42. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1131 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 04645 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 21:21. The departure time of train 04645 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 21:23. The total halt time of train 04645 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Jagadhri Wshop at a distance of 5km.

43. Jagadhri Wshop

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1136 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Jagadhri Wshop is JUDW. The arrival time of 04645 at Jagadhri Wshop is 21:29. The departure time of train 04645 from Jagadhri Wshop is 21:31. The total halt time of train 04645 at Jagadhri Wshop is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 46km.

44. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 44th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1182 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04645 at Ambala Cant Jn is 22:20. The departure time of train 04645 from Ambala Cant Jn is 22:25. The total halt time of train 04645 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadhri Wshop is 46km away. The next stopping station is Ambala City at a distance of 8km.

45. Ambala City

It is the 45th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1190 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Ambala City is UBC. The arrival time of 04645 at Ambala City is 22:36. The departure time of train 04645 from Ambala City is 22:38. The total halt time of train 04645 at Ambala City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 20km.

46. Rajpura Jn

It is the 46th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1210 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 04645 at Rajpura Jn is 22:54. The departure time of train 04645 from Rajpura Jn is 22:56. The total halt time of train 04645 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala City is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sirhind Jn at a distance of 25km.

47. Sirhind Jn

It is the 47th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1235 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Sirhind Jn is SIR. The arrival time of 04645 at Sirhind Jn is 23:17. The departure time of train 04645 from Sirhind Jn is 23:19. The total halt time of train 04645 at Sirhind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Khanna at a distance of 18km.

48. Khanna

It is the 48th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1253 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Khanna is KNN. The arrival time of 04645 at Khanna is 23:32. The departure time of train 04645 from Khanna is 23:34. The total halt time of train 04645 at Khanna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirhind Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 43km.

49. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 49th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1296 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 04645 at Ludhiana Jn is 00:40. The departure time of train 04645 from Ludhiana Jn is 00:48. The total halt time of train 04645 at Ludhiana Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanna is 43km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 35km.

50. Phagwara Jn

It is the 50th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1331 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 04645 at Phagwara Jn is 01:17. The departure time of train 04645 from Phagwara Jn is 01:19. The total halt time of train 04645 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 17km.

51. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 51st station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1348 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 04645 at Jalandhar Cant is 01:40. The departure time of train 04645 from Jalandhar Cant is 01:44. The total halt time of train 04645 at Jalandhar Cant is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Mukerian at a distance of 73km.

52. Mukerian

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1421 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Mukerian is MEX. The arrival time of 04645 at Mukerian is 02:43. The departure time of train 04645 from Mukerian is 02:45. The total halt time of train 04645 at Mukerian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 73km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 40km.

53. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1461 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 04645 at Pathankot Cantt is 03:30. The departure time of train 04645 from Pathankot Cantt is 03:35. The total halt time of train 04645 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukerian is 40km away. The next stopping station is Kathua at a distance of 23km.

54. Kathua

It is the 54th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1484 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Kathua is KTHU. The arrival time of 04645 at Kathua is 04:04. The departure time of train 04645 from Kathua is 04:06. The total halt time of train 04645 at Kathua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 23km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 76km.

55. Jammu Tawi

It is the 55th station in the train route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special at a distance of 1560 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 04645 at Jammu Tawi is 05:40. The previous stopping station, Kathua is 76km away.

04645 Shalimar Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04645 Shalimar Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special?

Pokran, Phalodi Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Merta Road Junction, Jaipur, Rewari Junction, Delhi Junction, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Pathankot Cantt are major halts where Shalimar Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04645 Shalimar Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04645 Shalimar Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Shalimar Exp Special?

Train number of Shalimar Exp Special is 04645. You can check entire Shalimar Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04645 train schedule Shalimar Exp Special train time table Shalimar Exp Special ka time table Shalimar Exp Special kitne baje hai Shalimar Exp Special ka number04645 train time table