04661 BME JAT Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Barmer Jammu Tawi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  29 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  tue fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barmer
(BME)

23:55
0 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

2
Utarlai
(UTL)
00:05
00:07
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

3
Baytu
(BUT)
00:37
00:39
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

4
Balotra Junction
(BLT)
01:18
01:23
Halt: 5 Min
96 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

5
Samdhari Junction
(SMR)
01:55
02:00
Halt: 5 Min
129 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

6
Dundara
(DOR)
02:18
02:19
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

7
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
02:43
02:46
Halt: 3 Min
178 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

8
Basni
(BANE)
03:05
03:07
Halt: 2 Min
203 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

9
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
03:40
04:25
Halt: 45 Min
209 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

10
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
04:31
04:33
Halt: 2 Min
212 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

11
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
05:45
05:50
Halt: 5 Min
313 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

12
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
06:59
07:02
Halt: 3 Min
402 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

13
Phulera
(FL)
09:28
09:30
Halt: 2 Min
467 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

14
Jaipur
(JP)
10:20
10:30
Halt: 10 Min
522 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

15
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
10:38
10:41
Halt: 3 Min
527 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

16
Getor Jagatpura
(GTJT)
10:49
10:51
Halt: 2 Min
532 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

17
Dausa
(DO)
11:35
11:37
Halt: 2 Min
583 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

18
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
12:01
12:03
Halt: 2 Min
612 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

19
Baswa
(BU)
12:15
12:16
Halt: 1 Min
625 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

20
Rajgarh
(RHG)
12:27
12:29
Halt: 2 Min
637 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

21
Malakhera
(MKH)
12:44
12:46
Halt: 2 Min
653 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

22
Alwar
(AWR)
13:05
13:08
Halt: 3 Min
672 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

23
Khairthal
(KRH)
13:26
13:28
Halt: 2 Min
699 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

24
Harsauli
(HSI)
13:38
13:39
Halt: 1 Min
707 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

25
Bawal
(BWL)
13:57
13:59
Halt: 2 Min
731 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

26
Rewari Junction
(RE)
14:40
14:45
Halt: 5 Min
747 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

27
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
15:08
15:10
Halt: 2 Min
768 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

28
Garhi Harsaru
(GHH)
15:25
15:27
Halt: 2 Min
788 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

29
Gurgaon
(GGN)
15:36
15:38
Halt: 2 Min
798 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

30
Palam
(PM)
15:49
15:51
Halt: 2 Min
811 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

31
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
15:57
15:59
Halt: 2 Min
815 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

32
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
16:16
16:18
Halt: 2 Min
825 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

33
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
16:50
17:05
Halt: 15 Min
829 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

34
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:46
17:48
Halt: 2 Min
849 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

35
N Ghaziabad
(GZN)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
855 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

36
Muradnagar
(MUD)
18:09
18:11
Halt: 2 Min
867 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

37
Modinagar
(MDNR)
18:20
18:22
Halt: 2 Min
877 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

38
Meerut City
(MTC)
18:37
18:39
Halt: 2 Min
896 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

39
Meerut Cant
(MUT)
18:46
18:48
Halt: 2 Min
901 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

40
Sakhoti Tanda
(SKF)
19:04
19:06
Halt: 2 Min
920 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

41
Khatauli
(KAT)
19:14
19:16
Halt: 2 Min
930 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

42
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
19:32
19:34
Halt: 2 Min
952 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

43
Deoband
(DBD)
19:52
19:54
Halt: 2 Min
976 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

44
Saharanpur
(SRE)
20:45
20:55
Halt: 10 Min
1010 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

45
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
21:21
21:23
Halt: 2 Min
1040 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

46
Jagadhri Wshop
(JUDW)
21:29
21:31
Halt: 2 Min
1045 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

47
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
22:20
22:25
Halt: 5 Min
1091 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

48
Ambala City
(UBC)
22:36
22:38
Halt: 2 Min
1099 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

49
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
22:54
22:56
Halt: 2 Min
1119 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

50
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
23:17
23:19
Halt: 2 Min
1144 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

51
Khanna
(KNN)
23:32
23:34
Halt: 2 Min
1162 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

52
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
00:40
00:48
Halt: 8 Min
1205 Km
Day 3
thu sun tue

53
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
01:17
01:19
Halt: 2 Min
1240 Km
Day 3
thu sun tue

54
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
01:40
01:44
Halt: 4 Min
1257 Km
Day 3
thu sun tue

55
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:43
02:45
Halt: 2 Min
1330 Km
Day 3
thu sun tue

56
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
03:30
03:35
Halt: 5 Min
1370 Km
Day 3
thu sun tue

57
Kathua
(KTHU)
04:04
04:06
Halt: 2 Min
1393 Km
Day 3
thu sun tue

58
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
05:40
1469 Km
Day 3
thu sun tue

04661 BME JAT Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Barmer (BME) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04661. At the top of the page, one can find the 04661 train route and the 04661 train time table. It departs from the source station Barmer (BME) at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 05:40 on day 3. It runs Tue,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1469 kilometre. 04661 train route includes travel journey through 58 stations, and it has stoppages on Barmer, Utarlai, Baytu, Balotra Jn, Samdhari Jn, Dundara, Luni Jn, Basni, Jodhpur Jn, Raika Bagh, Merta Road Jn, Makrana Jn, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Baswa, Rajgarh, Malakhera, Alwar, Khairthal, Harsauli, Bawal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Road, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, N Ghaziabad, Muradnagar, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cant, Sakhoti Tanda, Khatauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City, Rajpura Jn, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Phagwara Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi.

04661 BME JAT Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04661 train time table, travelling by 04661 BME JAT Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barmer

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special. The station code of Barmer is BME. The departure time of train 04661 from Barmer is 23:55. The next stopping station is Utarlai at a distance of 11km.

2. Utarlai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Utarlai is UTL. The arrival time of 04661 at Utarlai is 00:05. The departure time of train 04661 from Utarlai is 00:07. The total halt time of train 04661 at Utarlai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barmer is 11km away. The next stopping station is Baytu at a distance of 35km.

3. Baytu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Baytu is BUT. The arrival time of 04661 at Baytu is 00:37. The departure time of train 04661 from Baytu is 00:39. The total halt time of train 04661 at Baytu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Utarlai is 35km away. The next stopping station is Balotra Jn at a distance of 50km.

4. Balotra Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Balotra Jn is BLT. The arrival time of 04661 at Balotra Jn is 01:18. The departure time of train 04661 from Balotra Jn is 01:23. The total halt time of train 04661 at Balotra Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baytu is 50km away. The next stopping station is Samdhari Jn at a distance of 33km.

5. Samdhari Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Samdhari Jn is SMR. The arrival time of 04661 at Samdhari Jn is 01:55. The departure time of train 04661 from Samdhari Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 04661 at Samdhari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balotra Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Dundara at a distance of 23km.

6. Dundara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Dundara is DOR. The arrival time of 04661 at Dundara is 02:18. The departure time of train 04661 from Dundara is 02:19. The total halt time of train 04661 at Dundara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samdhari Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Luni Jn at a distance of 26km.

7. Luni Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Luni Jn is LUNI. The arrival time of 04661 at Luni Jn is 02:43. The departure time of train 04661 from Luni Jn is 02:46. The total halt time of train 04661 at Luni Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dundara is 26km away. The next stopping station is Basni at a distance of 25km.

8. Basni

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Basni is BANE. The arrival time of 04661 at Basni is 03:05. The departure time of train 04661 from Basni is 03:07. The total halt time of train 04661 at Basni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luni Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 6km.

9. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 04661 at Jodhpur Jn is 03:40. The departure time of train 04661 from Jodhpur Jn is 04:25. The total halt time of train 04661 at Jodhpur Jn is 45 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basni is 6km away. The next stopping station is Raika Bagh at a distance of 3km.

10. Raika Bagh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Raika Bagh is RKB. The arrival time of 04661 at Raika Bagh is 04:31. The departure time of train 04661 from Raika Bagh is 04:33. The total halt time of train 04661 at Raika Bagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 101km.

11. Merta Road Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 04661 at Merta Road Jn is 05:45. The departure time of train 04661 from Merta Road Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 04661 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raika Bagh is 101km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 89km.

12. Makrana Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 04661 at Makrana Jn is 06:59. The departure time of train 04661 from Makrana Jn is 07:02. The total halt time of train 04661 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 65km.

13. Phulera

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 467 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 04661 at Phulera is 09:28. The departure time of train 04661 from Phulera is 09:30. The total halt time of train 04661 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 55km.

14. Jaipur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 522 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 04661 at Jaipur is 10:20. The departure time of train 04661 from Jaipur is 10:30. The total halt time of train 04661 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 55km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 5km.

15. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 527 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 04661 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 10:38. The departure time of train 04661 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 10:41. The total halt time of train 04661 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Getor Jagatpura at a distance of 5km.

16. Getor Jagatpura

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 532 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Getor Jagatpura is GTJT. The arrival time of 04661 at Getor Jagatpura is 10:49. The departure time of train 04661 from Getor Jagatpura is 10:51. The total halt time of train 04661 at Getor Jagatpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 51km.

17. Dausa

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 583 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 04661 at Dausa is 11:35. The departure time of train 04661 from Dausa is 11:37. The total halt time of train 04661 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Getor Jagatpura is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 29km.

18. Bandikui Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 612 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 04661 at Bandikui Jn is 12:01. The departure time of train 04661 from Bandikui Jn is 12:03. The total halt time of train 04661 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 29km away. The next stopping station is Baswa at a distance of 13km.

19. Baswa

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Baswa is BU. The arrival time of 04661 at Baswa is 12:15. The departure time of train 04661 from Baswa is 12:16. The total halt time of train 04661 at Baswa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rajgarh at a distance of 12km.

20. Rajgarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 637 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Rajgarh is RHG. The arrival time of 04661 at Rajgarh is 12:27. The departure time of train 04661 from Rajgarh is 12:29. The total halt time of train 04661 at Rajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baswa is 12km away. The next stopping station is Malakhera at a distance of 16km.

21. Malakhera

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 653 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Malakhera is MKH. The arrival time of 04661 at Malakhera is 12:44. The departure time of train 04661 from Malakhera is 12:46. The total halt time of train 04661 at Malakhera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgarh is 16km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 19km.

22. Alwar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 672 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 04661 at Alwar is 13:05. The departure time of train 04661 from Alwar is 13:08. The total halt time of train 04661 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malakhera is 19km away. The next stopping station is Khairthal at a distance of 27km.

23. Khairthal

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 699 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Khairthal is KRH. The arrival time of 04661 at Khairthal is 13:26. The departure time of train 04661 from Khairthal is 13:28. The total halt time of train 04661 at Khairthal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Harsauli at a distance of 8km.

24. Harsauli

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 707 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Harsauli is HSI. The arrival time of 04661 at Harsauli is 13:38. The departure time of train 04661 from Harsauli is 13:39. The total halt time of train 04661 at Harsauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairthal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bawal at a distance of 24km.

25. Bawal

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 731 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Bawal is BWL. The arrival time of 04661 at Bawal is 13:57. The departure time of train 04661 from Bawal is 13:59. The total halt time of train 04661 at Bawal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harsauli is 24km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 16km.

26. Rewari Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 747 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 04661 at Rewari Jn is 14:40. The departure time of train 04661 from Rewari Jn is 14:45. The total halt time of train 04661 at Rewari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bawal is 16km away. The next stopping station is Pataudi Road at a distance of 21km.

27. Pataudi Road

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 768 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Pataudi Road is PTRD. The arrival time of 04661 at Pataudi Road is 15:08. The departure time of train 04661 from Pataudi Road is 15:10. The total halt time of train 04661 at Pataudi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Garhi Harsaru at a distance of 20km.

28. Garhi Harsaru

It is the 28th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 788 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Garhi Harsaru is GHH. The arrival time of 04661 at Garhi Harsaru is 15:25. The departure time of train 04661 from Garhi Harsaru is 15:27. The total halt time of train 04661 at Garhi Harsaru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pataudi Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 10km.

29. Gurgaon

It is the 29th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 798 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 04661 at Gurgaon is 15:36. The departure time of train 04661 from Gurgaon is 15:38. The total halt time of train 04661 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhi Harsaru is 10km away. The next stopping station is Palam at a distance of 13km.

30. Palam

It is the 30th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 811 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Palam is PM. The arrival time of 04661 at Palam is 15:49. The departure time of train 04661 from Palam is 15:51. The total halt time of train 04661 at Palam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 13km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 4km.

31. Delhi Cantt

It is the 31st station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 815 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 04661 at Delhi Cantt is 15:57. The departure time of train 04661 from Delhi Cantt is 15:59. The total halt time of train 04661 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 10km.

32. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 825 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 04661 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 16:16. The departure time of train 04661 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 16:18. The total halt time of train 04661 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 10km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 4km.

33. Delhi Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 829 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 04661 at Delhi Jn is 16:50. The departure time of train 04661 from Delhi Jn is 17:05. The total halt time of train 04661 at Delhi Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 20km.

34. Ghaziabad

It is the 34th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 849 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 04661 at Ghaziabad is 17:46. The departure time of train 04661 from Ghaziabad is 17:48. The total halt time of train 04661 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is N Ghaziabad at a distance of 6km.

35. N Ghaziabad

It is the 35th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 855 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of N Ghaziabad is GZN. The arrival time of 04661 at N Ghaziabad is 17:59. The departure time of train 04661 from N Ghaziabad is 18:00. The total halt time of train 04661 at N Ghaziabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Muradnagar at a distance of 12km.

36. Muradnagar

It is the 36th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 867 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Muradnagar is MUD. The arrival time of 04661 at Muradnagar is 18:09. The departure time of train 04661 from Muradnagar is 18:11. The total halt time of train 04661 at Muradnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, N Ghaziabad is 12km away. The next stopping station is Modinagar at a distance of 10km.

37. Modinagar

It is the 37th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 877 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Modinagar is MDNR. The arrival time of 04661 at Modinagar is 18:20. The departure time of train 04661 from Modinagar is 18:22. The total halt time of train 04661 at Modinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muradnagar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Meerut City at a distance of 19km.

38. Meerut City

It is the 38th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 896 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Meerut City is MTC. The arrival time of 04661 at Meerut City is 18:37. The departure time of train 04661 from Meerut City is 18:39. The total halt time of train 04661 at Meerut City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Modinagar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Meerut Cant at a distance of 5km.

39. Meerut Cant

It is the 39th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 901 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Meerut Cant is MUT. The arrival time of 04661 at Meerut Cant is 18:46. The departure time of train 04661 from Meerut Cant is 18:48. The total halt time of train 04661 at Meerut Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sakhoti Tanda at a distance of 19km.

40. Sakhoti Tanda

It is the 40th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 920 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Sakhoti Tanda is SKF. The arrival time of 04661 at Sakhoti Tanda is 19:04. The departure time of train 04661 from Sakhoti Tanda is 19:06. The total halt time of train 04661 at Sakhoti Tanda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut Cant is 19km away. The next stopping station is Khatauli at a distance of 10km.

41. Khatauli

It is the 41st station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 930 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Khatauli is KAT. The arrival time of 04661 at Khatauli is 19:14. The departure time of train 04661 from Khatauli is 19:16. The total halt time of train 04661 at Khatauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakhoti Tanda is 10km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarnagar at a distance of 22km.

42. Muzaffarnagar

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 952 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Muzaffarnagar is MOZ. The arrival time of 04661 at Muzaffarnagar is 19:32. The departure time of train 04661 from Muzaffarnagar is 19:34. The total halt time of train 04661 at Muzaffarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatauli is 22km away. The next stopping station is Deoband at a distance of 24km.

43. Deoband

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 976 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Deoband is DBD. The arrival time of 04661 at Deoband is 19:52. The departure time of train 04661 from Deoband is 19:54. The total halt time of train 04661 at Deoband is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarnagar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 34km.

44. Saharanpur

It is the 44th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1010 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 04661 at Saharanpur is 20:45. The departure time of train 04661 from Saharanpur is 20:55. The total halt time of train 04661 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoband is 34km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 30km.

45. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 45th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1040 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 04661 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 21:21. The departure time of train 04661 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 21:23. The total halt time of train 04661 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Jagadhri Wshop at a distance of 5km.

46. Jagadhri Wshop

It is the 46th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1045 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Jagadhri Wshop is JUDW. The arrival time of 04661 at Jagadhri Wshop is 21:29. The departure time of train 04661 from Jagadhri Wshop is 21:31. The total halt time of train 04661 at Jagadhri Wshop is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 46km.

47. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 47th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1091 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04661 at Ambala Cant Jn is 22:20. The departure time of train 04661 from Ambala Cant Jn is 22:25. The total halt time of train 04661 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadhri Wshop is 46km away. The next stopping station is Ambala City at a distance of 8km.

48. Ambala City

It is the 48th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1099 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Ambala City is UBC. The arrival time of 04661 at Ambala City is 22:36. The departure time of train 04661 from Ambala City is 22:38. The total halt time of train 04661 at Ambala City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 20km.

49. Rajpura Jn

It is the 49th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1119 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 04661 at Rajpura Jn is 22:54. The departure time of train 04661 from Rajpura Jn is 22:56. The total halt time of train 04661 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala City is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sirhind Jn at a distance of 25km.

50. Sirhind Jn

It is the 50th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1144 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Sirhind Jn is SIR. The arrival time of 04661 at Sirhind Jn is 23:17. The departure time of train 04661 from Sirhind Jn is 23:19. The total halt time of train 04661 at Sirhind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Khanna at a distance of 18km.

51. Khanna

It is the 51st station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1162 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Khanna is KNN. The arrival time of 04661 at Khanna is 23:32. The departure time of train 04661 from Khanna is 23:34. The total halt time of train 04661 at Khanna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirhind Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 43km.

52. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1205 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 04661 at Ludhiana Jn is 00:40. The departure time of train 04661 from Ludhiana Jn is 00:48. The total halt time of train 04661 at Ludhiana Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanna is 43km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 35km.

53. Phagwara Jn

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1240 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 04661 at Phagwara Jn is 01:17. The departure time of train 04661 from Phagwara Jn is 01:19. The total halt time of train 04661 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 17km.

54. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 54th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1257 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 04661 at Jalandhar Cant is 01:40. The departure time of train 04661 from Jalandhar Cant is 01:44. The total halt time of train 04661 at Jalandhar Cant is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Mukerian at a distance of 73km.

55. Mukerian

It is the 55th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1330 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Mukerian is MEX. The arrival time of 04661 at Mukerian is 02:43. The departure time of train 04661 from Mukerian is 02:45. The total halt time of train 04661 at Mukerian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 73km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 40km.

56. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 56th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1370 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 04661 at Pathankot Cantt is 03:30. The departure time of train 04661 from Pathankot Cantt is 03:35. The total halt time of train 04661 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukerian is 40km away. The next stopping station is Kathua at a distance of 23km.

57. Kathua

It is the 57th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1393 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Kathua is KTHU. The arrival time of 04661 at Kathua is 04:04. The departure time of train 04661 from Kathua is 04:06. The total halt time of train 04661 at Kathua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 23km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 76km.

58. Jammu Tawi

It is the 58th station in the train route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special at a distance of 1469 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 04661 at Jammu Tawi is 05:40. The previous stopping station, Kathua is 76km away.

04661 BME JAT Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04661 BME JAT Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special?

Balotra Junction, Samdhari Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Merta Road Junction, Jaipur, Rewari Junction, Delhi Junction, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Pathankot Cantt are major halts where BME JAT Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04661 BME JAT Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04661 BME JAT Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BME JAT Exp Special?

Train number of BME JAT Exp Special is 04661. You can check entire BME JAT Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04661 train schedule BME JAT Exp Special train time table BME JAT Exp Special ka time table BME JAT Exp Special kitne baje hai BME JAT Exp Special ka number04661 train time table