04679 JAM SVDK Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  33 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jamnagar
(JAM)

08:15
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Hapa
(HAPA)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
09:33
09:38
Halt: 5 Min
82 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
11:30
11:32
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
12:53
12:55
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
14:10
14:30
Halt: 20 Min
328 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
15:09
15:11
Halt: 2 Min
373 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Anand Junction
(ANND)
15:25
15:27
Halt: 2 Min
392 Km
Day 1
wed

10
Chhayapuri
(CYI)
16:02
16:07
Halt: 5 Min
423 Km
Day 1
wed

11
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
17:02
17:04
Halt: 2 Min
489 Km
Day 1
wed

12
Dahod
(DHD)
17:52
17:54
Halt: 2 Min
563 Km
Day 1
wed

13
Meghnagar
(MGN)
18:18
18:20
Halt: 2 Min
597 Km
Day 1
wed

14
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
19:40
19:50
Halt: 10 Min
677 Km
Day 1
wed

15
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
20:46
20:48
Halt: 2 Min
718 Km
Day 1
wed

16
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
21:12
21:14
Halt: 2 Min
758 Km
Day 1
wed

17
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
22:00
22:02
Halt: 2 Min
843 Km
Day 1
wed

18
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
22:20
22:22
Halt: 2 Min
871 Km
Day 1
wed

19
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
23:20
23:30
Halt: 10 Min
943 Km
Day 1
wed

20
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
00:33
00:35
Halt: 2 Min
1051 Km
Day 2
thu

21
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
02:33
02:35
Halt: 2 Min
1234 Km
Day 2
thu

22
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
03:15
03:20
Halt: 5 Min
1267 Km
Day 2
thu

23
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
05:05
05:07
Halt: 2 Min
1401 Km
Day 2
thu

24
New Delhi
(NDLS)
05:30
05:45
Halt: 15 Min
1408 Km
Day 2
thu

25
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
07:11
07:13
Halt: 2 Min
1497 Km
Day 2
thu

26
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
08:47
08:52
Halt: 5 Min
1606 Km
Day 2
thu

27
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
10:13
10:20
Halt: 7 Min
1720 Km
Day 2
thu

28
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
11:10
11:13
Halt: 3 Min
1772 Km
Day 2
thu

29
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
12:53
12:56
Halt: 3 Min
1885 Km
Day 2
thu

30
Kathua
(KTHU)
13:25
13:27
Halt: 2 Min
1908 Km
Day 2
thu

31
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
14:50
14:58
Halt: 8 Min
1984 Km
Day 2
thu

32
Udhampur
(UHP)
16:51
16:53
Halt: 2 Min
2037 Km
Day 2
thu

33
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
17:40
2062 Km
Day 2
thu

04679 JAM SVDK Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Jamnagar (JAM) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04679. At the top of the page, one can find the 04679 train route and the 04679 train time table. It departs from the source station Jamnagar (JAM) at 08:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 17:40 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 2062 kilometre. 04679 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Vikramgarh Alot, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, New Delhi, Panipat Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Udhampur, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

04679 JAM SVDK Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04679 train time table, travelling by 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jamnagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special. The station code of Jamnagar is JAM. The departure time of train 04679 from Jamnagar is 08:15. The next stopping station is Hapa at a distance of 9km.

2. Hapa

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Hapa is HAPA. The arrival time of 04679 at Hapa is 08:28. The departure time of train 04679 from Hapa is 08:30. The total halt time of train 04679 at Hapa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 73km.

3. Rajkot Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 04679 at Rajkot Jn is 09:33. The departure time of train 04679 from Rajkot Jn is 09:38. The total halt time of train 04679 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapa is 73km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 41km.

4. Wankaner Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 04679 at Wankaner Jn is 10:18. The departure time of train 04679 from Wankaner Jn is 10:20. The total halt time of train 04679 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 75km.

5. Surendranagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 04679 at Surendranagar is 11:30. The departure time of train 04679 from Surendranagar is 11:32. The total halt time of train 04679 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 64km.

6. Viramgam Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 04679 at Viramgam Jn is 12:53. The departure time of train 04679 from Viramgam Jn is 12:55. The total halt time of train 04679 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 64km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 66km.

7. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 328 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 04679 at Ahmedabad Jn is 14:10. The departure time of train 04679 from Ahmedabad Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 04679 at Ahmedabad Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 45km.

8. Nadiad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 04679 at Nadiad Jn is 15:09. The departure time of train 04679 from Nadiad Jn is 15:11. The total halt time of train 04679 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 19km.

9. Anand Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 04679 at Anand Jn is 15:25. The departure time of train 04679 from Anand Jn is 15:27. The total halt time of train 04679 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Chhayapuri at a distance of 31km.

10. Chhayapuri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 423 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Chhayapuri is CYI. The arrival time of 04679 at Chhayapuri is 16:02. The departure time of train 04679 from Chhayapuri is 16:07. The total halt time of train 04679 at Chhayapuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 66km.

11. Godhra Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 04679 at Godhra Jn is 17:02. The departure time of train 04679 from Godhra Jn is 17:04. The total halt time of train 04679 at Godhra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhayapuri is 66km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 74km.

12. Dahod

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 04679 at Dahod is 17:52. The departure time of train 04679 from Dahod is 17:54. The total halt time of train 04679 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Meghnagar at a distance of 34km.

13. Meghnagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 597 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Meghnagar is MGN. The arrival time of 04679 at Meghnagar is 18:18. The departure time of train 04679 from Meghnagar is 18:20. The total halt time of train 04679 at Meghnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 80km.

14. Ratlam Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 677 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 04679 at Ratlam Jn is 19:40. The departure time of train 04679 from Ratlam Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 04679 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meghnagar is 80km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 41km.

15. Nagda Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 718 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 04679 at Nagda Jn is 20:46. The departure time of train 04679 from Nagda Jn is 20:48. The total halt time of train 04679 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Vikramgarh Alot at a distance of 40km.

16. Vikramgarh Alot

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 758 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Vikramgarh Alot is VMA. The arrival time of 04679 at Vikramgarh Alot is 21:12. The departure time of train 04679 from Vikramgarh Alot is 21:14. The total halt time of train 04679 at Vikramgarh Alot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 85km.

17. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 843 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 04679 at Bhawani Mandi is 22:00. The departure time of train 04679 from Bhawani Mandi is 22:02. The total halt time of train 04679 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikramgarh Alot is 85km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 28km.

18. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 871 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 04679 at Ramganj Mandi is 22:20. The departure time of train 04679 from Ramganj Mandi is 22:22. The total halt time of train 04679 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 72km.

19. Kota Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 943 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 04679 at Kota Jn is 23:20. The departure time of train 04679 from Kota Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 04679 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 72km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 108km.

20. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 1051 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 04679 at Sawai Madhopur is 00:33. The departure time of train 04679 from Sawai Madhopur is 00:35. The total halt time of train 04679 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 183km.

21. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 1234 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 04679 at Bharatpur Jn is 02:33. The departure time of train 04679 from Bharatpur Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 04679 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 183km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 33km.

22. Mathura Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 1267 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 04679 at Mathura Jn is 03:15. The departure time of train 04679 from Mathura Jn is 03:20. The total halt time of train 04679 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 134km.

23. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 1401 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 04679 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:05. The departure time of train 04679 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:07. The total halt time of train 04679 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 7km.

24. New Delhi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 1408 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 04679 at New Delhi is 05:30. The departure time of train 04679 from New Delhi is 05:45. The total halt time of train 04679 at New Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 89km.

25. Panipat Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 1497 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 04679 at Panipat Jn is 07:11. The departure time of train 04679 from Panipat Jn is 07:13. The total halt time of train 04679 at Panipat Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 89km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 109km.

26. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 1606 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04679 at Ambala Cant Jn is 08:47. The departure time of train 04679 from Ambala Cant Jn is 08:52. The total halt time of train 04679 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 114km.

27. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 1720 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 04679 at Ludhiana Jn is 10:13. The departure time of train 04679 from Ludhiana Jn is 10:20. The total halt time of train 04679 at Ludhiana Jn is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 52km.

28. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 28th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 1772 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 04679 at Jalandhar Cant is 11:10. The departure time of train 04679 from Jalandhar Cant is 11:13. The total halt time of train 04679 at Jalandhar Cant is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 113km.

29. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 29th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 1885 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 04679 at Pathankot Cantt is 12:53. The departure time of train 04679 from Pathankot Cantt is 12:56. The total halt time of train 04679 at Pathankot Cantt is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 113km away. The next stopping station is Kathua at a distance of 23km.

30. Kathua

It is the 30th station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 1908 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Kathua is KTHU. The arrival time of 04679 at Kathua is 13:25. The departure time of train 04679 from Kathua is 13:27. The total halt time of train 04679 at Kathua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 23km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 76km.

31. Jammu Tawi

It is the 31st station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 1984 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 04679 at Jammu Tawi is 14:50. The departure time of train 04679 from Jammu Tawi is 14:58. The total halt time of train 04679 at Jammu Tawi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathua is 76km away. The next stopping station is Udhampur at a distance of 53km.

32. Udhampur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 2037 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Udhampur is UHP. The arrival time of 04679 at Udhampur is 16:51. The departure time of train 04679 from Udhampur is 16:53. The total halt time of train 04679 at Udhampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 53km away. The next stopping station is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at a distance of 25km.

33. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special at a distance of 2062 Km from the source station Jamnagar. The station code of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is SVDK. The arrival time of 04679 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 17:40. The previous stopping station, Udhampur is 25km away.

04679 JAM SVDK Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special?

Rajkot Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Chhayapuri, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Mathura Junction, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jammu Tawi are major halts where JAM SVDK Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04679 JAM SVDK Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JAM SVDK Express Special?

Train number of JAM SVDK Express Special is 04679. You can check entire JAM SVDK Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04679 train schedule JAM SVDK Express Special train time table JAM SVDK Express Special ka time table JAM SVDK Express Special kitne baje hai JAM SVDK Express Special ka number04679 train time table