04718 HW BKN Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Haridwar Junction Bikaner Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Haridwar Junction
(HW)

16:45
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Roorkee
(RK)
17:28
17:30
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Saharanpur
(SRE)
18:12
18:17
Halt: 5 Min
76 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
19:35
19:55
Halt: 20 Min
157 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
20:25
20:27
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Karnal
(KUN)
20:50
20:52
Halt: 2 Min
232 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
21:27
21:30
Halt: 3 Min
266 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Gohana
(GHNA)
22:16
22:18
Halt: 2 Min
305 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
23:05
23:13
Halt: 8 Min
337 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Kalanaur Kalan
(KLNK)
23:32
23:34
Halt: 2 Min
358 Km
Day 1
tue

11
Bhiwani Junction
(BNW)
00:15
00:45
Halt: 30 Min
387 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Hisar
(HSR)
01:45
02:15
Halt: 30 Min
447 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
03:15
03:22
Halt: 7 Min
518 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Churu
(CUR)
04:06
04:11
Halt: 5 Min
576 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Ratangarh Junction
(RTGH)
04:50
04:55
Halt: 5 Min
618 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
05:30
05:32
Halt: 2 Min
682 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
07:50
755 Km
Day 2
wed

04718 HW BKN Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04718. At the top of the page, one can find the 04718 train route and the 04718 train time table. It departs from the source station Haridwar Jn (HW) at 16:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 07:50 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 755 kilometre. 04718 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Haridwar Jn, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Jn, Kurukshetra Jn, Karnal, Panipat Jn, Gohana, Rohtak Jn, Kalanaur Kalan, Bhiwani Jn, Hisar, Sadulpur Jn, Churu, Ratangarh Jn, Sri Dungargarh, Bikaner Jn.

04718 HW BKN Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04718 train time table, travelling by 04718 HW BKN Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Haridwar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The departure time of train 04718 from Haridwar Jn is 16:45. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 41km.

2. Roorkee

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 04718 at Roorkee is 17:28. The departure time of train 04718 from Roorkee is 17:30. The total halt time of train 04718 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 35km.

3. Saharanpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 04718 at Saharanpur is 18:12. The departure time of train 04718 from Saharanpur is 18:17. The total halt time of train 04718 at Saharanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 35km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 81km.

4. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04718 at Ambala Cant Jn is 19:35. The departure time of train 04718 from Ambala Cant Jn is 19:55. The total halt time of train 04718 at Ambala Cant Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 81km away. The next stopping station is Kurukshetra Jn at a distance of 41km.

5. Kurukshetra Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Kurukshetra Jn is KKDE. The arrival time of 04718 at Kurukshetra Jn is 20:25. The departure time of train 04718 from Kurukshetra Jn is 20:27. The total halt time of train 04718 at Kurukshetra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Karnal at a distance of 34km.

6. Karnal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Karnal is KUN. The arrival time of 04718 at Karnal is 20:50. The departure time of train 04718 from Karnal is 20:52. The total halt time of train 04718 at Karnal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurukshetra Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 34km.

7. Panipat Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 04718 at Panipat Jn is 21:27. The departure time of train 04718 from Panipat Jn is 21:30. The total halt time of train 04718 at Panipat Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karnal is 34km away. The next stopping station is Gohana at a distance of 39km.

8. Gohana

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Gohana is GHNA. The arrival time of 04718 at Gohana is 22:16. The departure time of train 04718 from Gohana is 22:18. The total halt time of train 04718 at Gohana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 32km.

9. Rohtak Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 04718 at Rohtak Jn is 23:05. The departure time of train 04718 from Rohtak Jn is 23:13. The total halt time of train 04718 at Rohtak Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gohana is 32km away. The next stopping station is Kalanaur Kalan at a distance of 21km.

10. Kalanaur Kalan

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Kalanaur Kalan is KLNK. The arrival time of 04718 at Kalanaur Kalan is 23:32. The departure time of train 04718 from Kalanaur Kalan is 23:34. The total halt time of train 04718 at Kalanaur Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwani Jn at a distance of 29km.

11. Bhiwani Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Bhiwani Jn is BNW. The arrival time of 04718 at Bhiwani Jn is 00:15. The departure time of train 04718 from Bhiwani Jn is 00:45. The total halt time of train 04718 at Bhiwani Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalanaur Kalan is 29km away. The next stopping station is Hisar at a distance of 60km.

12. Hisar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 447 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Hisar is HSR. The arrival time of 04718 at Hisar is 01:45. The departure time of train 04718 from Hisar is 02:15. The total halt time of train 04718 at Hisar is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwani Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Sadulpur Jn at a distance of 71km.

13. Sadulpur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Sadulpur Jn is SDLP. The arrival time of 04718 at Sadulpur Jn is 03:15. The departure time of train 04718 from Sadulpur Jn is 03:22. The total halt time of train 04718 at Sadulpur Jn is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hisar is 71km away. The next stopping station is Churu at a distance of 58km.

14. Churu

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 576 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Churu is CUR. The arrival time of 04718 at Churu is 04:06. The departure time of train 04718 from Churu is 04:11. The total halt time of train 04718 at Churu is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadulpur Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Ratangarh Jn at a distance of 42km.

15. Ratangarh Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 618 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Ratangarh Jn is RTGH. The arrival time of 04718 at Ratangarh Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 04718 from Ratangarh Jn is 04:55. The total halt time of train 04718 at Ratangarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churu is 42km away. The next stopping station is Sri Dungargarh at a distance of 64km.

16. Sri Dungargarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 682 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Sri Dungargarh is SDGH. The arrival time of 04718 at Sri Dungargarh is 05:30. The departure time of train 04718 from Sri Dungargarh is 05:32. The total halt time of train 04718 at Sri Dungargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratangarh Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Bikaner Jn at a distance of 73km.

17. Bikaner Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special at a distance of 755 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The arrival time of 04718 at Bikaner Jn is 07:50. The previous stopping station, Sri Dungargarh is 73km away.

04718 HW BKN Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04718 HW BKN Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special?

Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction, Rohtak Junction, Bhiwani Junction, Hisar, Sadulpur Junction, Churu, Ratangarh Junction are major halts where HW BKN Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04718 HW BKN Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04718 HW BKN Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HW BKN Exp Special?

Train number of HW BKN Exp Special is 04718. You can check entire HW BKN Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04718 train schedule HW BKN Exp Special train time table HW BKN Exp Special ka time table HW BKN Exp Special kitne baje hai HW BKN Exp Special ka number04718 train time table