04721 JU BTI Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jodhpur Junction Bhatinda   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)

14:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
14:51
14:53
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Banar
(BNO)
15:07
15:09
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kheri Salwa
(KSW)
15:30
15:32
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pipar Road Junction
(PPR)
15:39
15:41
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
16:45
16:50
Halt: 5 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Marwar Mundwa
(MDW)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nagaur
(NGO)
17:56
18:01
Halt: 5 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Badwasi
(BWS)
18:16
18:18
Halt: 2 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nokha
(NOK)
18:53
18:56
Halt: 3 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Deshnok
(DSO)
19:19
19:21
Halt: 2 Min
245 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
21:30
21:45
Halt: 15 Min
277 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Lalgarh Junction
(LGH)
21:53
21:55
Halt: 2 Min
281 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
22:54
22:56
Halt: 2 Min
356 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Mahajan
(MHJ)
23:26
23:28
Halt: 2 Min
396 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Biradhwal
(BDWL)
00:02
00:04
Halt: 2 Min
440 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)
01:00
01:15
Halt: 15 Min
458 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Pili Bangan
(PGK)
01:38
01:40
Halt: 2 Min
483 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Hanumangarh Junction
(HMH)
02:15
02:25
Halt: 10 Min
508 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Sangaria
(SGRA)
02:48
02:50
Halt: 2 Min
535 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Mandi Dabwali
(MBY)
03:16
03:18
Halt: 2 Min
565 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Pathrala
(PTRL)
03:25
03:26
Halt: 1 Min
571 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Bhatinda
(BTI)
04:55
601 Km
Day 2
daily

04721 JU BTI Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Bhatinda (BTI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04721. At the top of the page, one can find the 04721 train route and the 04721 train time table. It departs from the source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 14:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhatinda (BTI) at 04:55 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 601 kilometre. 04721 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Jodhpur Jn, Raika Bagh, Banar, Kheri Salwa, Pipar Road Jn, Merta Road Jn, Marwar Mundwa, Nagaur, Badwasi, Nokha, Deshnok, Bikaner Jn, Lalgarh Jn, Lunkaransar, Mahajan, Biradhwal, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Sangaria, Mandi Dabwali, Pathrala, Bhatinda.

04721 JU BTI Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04721 train time table, travelling by 04721 JU BTI Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The departure time of train 04721 from Jodhpur Jn is 14:45. The next stopping station is Raika Bagh at a distance of 2km.

2. Raika Bagh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Raika Bagh is RKB. The arrival time of 04721 at Raika Bagh is 14:51. The departure time of train 04721 from Raika Bagh is 14:53. The total halt time of train 04721 at Raika Bagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Banar at a distance of 13km.

3. Banar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Banar is BNO. The arrival time of 04721 at Banar is 15:07. The departure time of train 04721 from Banar is 15:09. The total halt time of train 04721 at Banar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raika Bagh is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kheri Salwa at a distance of 26km.

4. Kheri Salwa

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Kheri Salwa is KSW. The arrival time of 04721 at Kheri Salwa is 15:30. The departure time of train 04721 from Kheri Salwa is 15:32. The total halt time of train 04721 at Kheri Salwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banar is 26km away. The next stopping station is Pipar Road Jn at a distance of 6km.

5. Pipar Road Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Pipar Road Jn is PPR. The arrival time of 04721 at Pipar Road Jn is 15:39. The departure time of train 04721 from Pipar Road Jn is 15:41. The total halt time of train 04721 at Pipar Road Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kheri Salwa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 57km.

6. Merta Road Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 04721 at Merta Road Jn is 16:45. The departure time of train 04721 from Merta Road Jn is 16:50. The total halt time of train 04721 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipar Road Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Mundwa at a distance of 40km.

7. Marwar Mundwa

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Marwar Mundwa is MDW. The arrival time of 04721 at Marwar Mundwa is 17:43. The departure time of train 04721 from Marwar Mundwa is 17:45. The total halt time of train 04721 at Marwar Mundwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Nagaur at a distance of 18km.

8. Nagaur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Nagaur is NGO. The arrival time of 04721 at Nagaur is 17:56. The departure time of train 04721 from Nagaur is 18:01. The total halt time of train 04721 at Nagaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Mundwa is 18km away. The next stopping station is Badwasi at a distance of 14km.

9. Badwasi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Badwasi is BWS. The arrival time of 04721 at Badwasi is 18:16. The departure time of train 04721 from Badwasi is 18:18. The total halt time of train 04721 at Badwasi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nokha at a distance of 37km.

10. Nokha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Nokha is NOK. The arrival time of 04721 at Nokha is 18:53. The departure time of train 04721 from Nokha is 18:56. The total halt time of train 04721 at Nokha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badwasi is 37km away. The next stopping station is Deshnok at a distance of 32km.

11. Deshnok

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Deshnok is DSO. The arrival time of 04721 at Deshnok is 19:19. The departure time of train 04721 from Deshnok is 19:21. The total halt time of train 04721 at Deshnok is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nokha is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bikaner Jn at a distance of 32km.

12. Bikaner Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The arrival time of 04721 at Bikaner Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 04721 from Bikaner Jn is 21:45. The total halt time of train 04721 at Bikaner Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deshnok is 32km away. The next stopping station is Lalgarh Jn at a distance of 4km.

13. Lalgarh Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Lalgarh Jn is LGH. The arrival time of 04721 at Lalgarh Jn is 21:53. The departure time of train 04721 from Lalgarh Jn is 21:55. The total halt time of train 04721 at Lalgarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bikaner Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lunkaransar at a distance of 75km.

14. Lunkaransar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Lunkaransar is LKS. The arrival time of 04721 at Lunkaransar is 22:54. The departure time of train 04721 from Lunkaransar is 22:56. The total halt time of train 04721 at Lunkaransar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgarh Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Mahajan at a distance of 40km.

15. Mahajan

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 396 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Mahajan is MHJ. The arrival time of 04721 at Mahajan is 23:26. The departure time of train 04721 from Mahajan is 23:28. The total halt time of train 04721 at Mahajan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lunkaransar is 40km away. The next stopping station is Biradhwal at a distance of 44km.

16. Biradhwal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 440 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Biradhwal is BDWL. The arrival time of 04721 at Biradhwal is 00:02. The departure time of train 04721 from Biradhwal is 00:04. The total halt time of train 04721 at Biradhwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahajan is 44km away. The next stopping station is Suratgarh Jn at a distance of 18km.

17. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 458 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The arrival time of 04721 at Suratgarh Jn is 01:00. The departure time of train 04721 from Suratgarh Jn is 01:15. The total halt time of train 04721 at Suratgarh Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Biradhwal is 18km away. The next stopping station is Pili Bangan at a distance of 25km.

18. Pili Bangan

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Pili Bangan is PGK. The arrival time of 04721 at Pili Bangan is 01:38. The departure time of train 04721 from Pili Bangan is 01:40. The total halt time of train 04721 at Pili Bangan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suratgarh Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Hanumangarh Jn at a distance of 25km.

19. Hanumangarh Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 508 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Hanumangarh Jn is HMH. The arrival time of 04721 at Hanumangarh Jn is 02:15. The departure time of train 04721 from Hanumangarh Jn is 02:25. The total halt time of train 04721 at Hanumangarh Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pili Bangan is 25km away. The next stopping station is Sangaria at a distance of 27km.

20. Sangaria

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Sangaria is SGRA. The arrival time of 04721 at Sangaria is 02:48. The departure time of train 04721 from Sangaria is 02:50. The total halt time of train 04721 at Sangaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumangarh Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Dabwali at a distance of 30km.

21. Mandi Dabwali

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 565 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Mandi Dabwali is MBY. The arrival time of 04721 at Mandi Dabwali is 03:16. The departure time of train 04721 from Mandi Dabwali is 03:18. The total halt time of train 04721 at Mandi Dabwali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangaria is 30km away. The next stopping station is Pathrala at a distance of 6km.

22. Pathrala

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 571 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Pathrala is PTRL. The arrival time of 04721 at Pathrala is 03:25. The departure time of train 04721 from Pathrala is 03:26. The total halt time of train 04721 at Pathrala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Dabwali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 30km.

23. Bhatinda

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special at a distance of 601 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 04721 at Bhatinda is 04:55. The previous stopping station, Pathrala is 30km away.

04721 JU BTI Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04721 JU BTI Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special?

Merta Road Junction, Nagaur, Bikaner Junction, Suratgarh Junction, Hanumangarh Junction are major halts where JU BTI Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04721 JU BTI Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04721 JU BTI Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JU BTI Exp Special?

Train number of JU BTI Exp Special is 04721. You can check entire JU BTI Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04721 train schedule JU BTI Exp Special train time table JU BTI Exp Special ka time table JU BTI Exp Special kitne baje hai JU BTI Exp Special ka number04721 train time table