04724 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
BNW CNB Spl ExpressDaily
1Bhiwani (BNW)
Day:1
Daily

19:40
0 Km
2Kharak (KHRK)
Day:1
Daily
20:02
20:03
21 Km
3Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK)
Day:1
Daily
20:12
20:14
29 Km
4Lahli (LHLL)
Day:1
Daily
20:22
20:23
35 Km
5Rohtak Jn (ROK)
Day:1
Daily
20:56
20:58
49 Km
6Sampla (SPZ)
Day:1
Daily
21:15
21:17
72 Km
7Bahadurgarh (BGZ)
Day:1
Daily
21:31
21:33
89 Km
8Shakurbasti (SSB)
Day:1
Daily
21:57
21:59
109 Km
9Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ)
Day:1
Daily
22:11
22:13
116 Km
10Delhi (DLI)
Day:1
Daily
22:35
22:50
119 Km
11Delhi Shahdara (DSA)
Day:1
Daily
23:04
23:06
125 Km
12Ghaziabad (GZB)
Day:1
Daily
23:32
23:34
139 Km
13Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
Day:2
Daily
00:46
00:48
245 Km
14Tundla Jn (TDL)
Day:2
Daily
01:50
01:55
323 Km
15Firozabad (FZD)
Day:2
Daily
02:15
02:20
340 Km
16Shikohabad Jn (SKB)
Day:2
Daily
02:45
02:50
360 Km
17Mainpuri (MNQ)
Day:2
Daily
03:50
03:55
407 Km
18Bhongaon (BGQ)
Day:2
Daily
04:15
04:17
421 Km
19Farrukhabad (FBD)
Day:2
Daily
07:20
07:45
466 Km
20Fatehgarh (FGR)
Day:2
Daily
08:00
08:02
471 Km
21Kamalganj (KLJ)
Day:2
Daily
08:14
08:16
484 Km
22Gursahaiganj (GHJ)
Day:2
Daily
08:31
08:33
503 Km
23Kannauj (KJN)
Day:2
Daily
08:57
09:00
525 Km
24Bilhaur (BLU)
Day:2
Daily
09:29
09:31
550 Km
25Barrajpur (BJR)
Day:2
Daily
09:48
09:50
569 Km
26Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA)
Day:2
Daily
10:45
10:50
603 Km
27Kanpur Central (CNB)
Day:2
Daily
11:35
605 Km

04724 BNW CNB Spl Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Bhiwani (BNW) and Kanpur Central (CNB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04724. At the top of the page, one can find the 04724 train route and the 04724 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhiwani (BNW) at 19:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kanpur Central (CNB) at 11:35 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 605 kilometre. 04724 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhiwani, Kharak, Kalanaur Kalan, Lahli, Rohtak Jn, Sampla, Bahadurgarh, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Aligarh Jn, Tundla Jn, Firozabad, Shikohabad Jn, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Fatehgarh, Kamalganj, Gursahaiganj, Kannauj, Bilhaur, Barrajpur, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kanpur Central.

04724 BNW CNB Spl Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 04724 train time table, travelling by 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Bhiwani

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express. The station code of Bhiwani is BNW. The departure time of train 04724 from Bhiwani is 19:40. The next stopping station is Kharak at a distance of 21km.

Kharak

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Kharak is KHRK. The arrival time of 04724 at Kharak is 20:02. The departure time of train 04724 from Kharak is 20:03. The total halt time of train 04724 at Kharak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwani is 21km away. The next stopping station is Kalanaur Kalan at a distance of 8km.

Kalanaur Kalan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Kalanaur Kalan is KLNK. The arrival time of 04724 at Kalanaur Kalan is 20:12. The departure time of train 04724 from Kalanaur Kalan is 20:14. The total halt time of train 04724 at Kalanaur Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharak is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lahli at a distance of 6km.

Lahli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Lahli is LHLL. The arrival time of 04724 at Lahli is 20:22. The departure time of train 04724 from Lahli is 20:23. The total halt time of train 04724 at Lahli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalanaur Kalan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 14km.

Rohtak Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 04724 at Rohtak Jn is 20:56. The departure time of train 04724 from Rohtak Jn is 20:58. The total halt time of train 04724 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lahli is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sampla at a distance of 23km.

Sampla

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Sampla is SPZ. The arrival time of 04724 at Sampla is 21:15. The departure time of train 04724 from Sampla is 21:17. The total halt time of train 04724 at Sampla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 17km.

Bahadurgarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 04724 at Bahadurgarh is 21:31. The departure time of train 04724 from Bahadurgarh is 21:33. The total halt time of train 04724 at Bahadurgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sampla is 17km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 20km.

Shakurbasti

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 04724 at Shakurbasti is 21:57. The departure time of train 04724 from Shakurbasti is 21:59. The total halt time of train 04724 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 20km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Kishangnj at a distance of 7km.

Delhi Kishangnj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Delhi Kishangnj is DKZ. The arrival time of 04724 at Delhi Kishangnj is 22:11. The departure time of train 04724 from Delhi Kishangnj is 22:13. The total halt time of train 04724 at Delhi Kishangnj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Delhi at a distance of 3km.

Delhi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Delhi is DLI. The arrival time of 04724 at Delhi is 22:35. The departure time of train 04724 from Delhi is 22:50. The total halt time of train 04724 at Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Kishangnj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Shahdara at a distance of 6km.

Delhi Shahdara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Delhi Shahdara is DSA. The arrival time of 04724 at Delhi Shahdara is 23:04. The departure time of train 04724 from Delhi Shahdara is 23:06. The total halt time of train 04724 at Delhi Shahdara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 14km.

Ghaziabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 04724 at Ghaziabad is 23:32. The departure time of train 04724 from Ghaziabad is 23:34. The total halt time of train 04724 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Shahdara is 14km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 106km.

Aligarh Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 04724 at Aligarh Jn is 00:46. The departure time of train 04724 from Aligarh Jn is 00:48. The total halt time of train 04724 at Aligarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 106km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 78km.

Tundla Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 04724 at Tundla Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 04724 from Tundla Jn is 01:55. The total halt time of train 04724 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Firozabad at a distance of 17km.

Firozabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Firozabad is FZD. The arrival time of 04724 at Firozabad is 02:15. The departure time of train 04724 from Firozabad is 02:20. The total halt time of train 04724 at Firozabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Shikohabad Jn at a distance of 20km.

Shikohabad Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Shikohabad Jn is SKB. The arrival time of 04724 at Shikohabad Jn is 02:45. The departure time of train 04724 from Shikohabad Jn is 02:50. The total halt time of train 04724 at Shikohabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozabad is 20km away. The next stopping station is Mainpuri at a distance of 47km.

Mainpuri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 407 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Mainpuri is MNQ. The arrival time of 04724 at Mainpuri is 03:50. The departure time of train 04724 from Mainpuri is 03:55. The total halt time of train 04724 at Mainpuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikohabad Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Bhongaon at a distance of 14km.

Bhongaon

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Bhongaon is BGQ. The arrival time of 04724 at Bhongaon is 04:15. The departure time of train 04724 from Bhongaon is 04:17. The total halt time of train 04724 at Bhongaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mainpuri is 14km away. The next stopping station is Farrukhabad at a distance of 45km.

Farrukhabad

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 466 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Farrukhabad is FBD. The arrival time of 04724 at Farrukhabad is 07:20. The departure time of train 04724 from Farrukhabad is 07:45. The total halt time of train 04724 at Farrukhabad is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhongaon is 45km away. The next stopping station is Fatehgarh at a distance of 5km.

Fatehgarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 471 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Fatehgarh is FGR. The arrival time of 04724 at Fatehgarh is 08:00. The departure time of train 04724 from Fatehgarh is 08:02. The total halt time of train 04724 at Fatehgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Farrukhabad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kamalganj at a distance of 13km.

Kamalganj

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 484 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Kamalganj is KLJ. The arrival time of 04724 at Kamalganj is 08:14. The departure time of train 04724 from Kamalganj is 08:16. The total halt time of train 04724 at Kamalganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehgarh is 13km away. The next stopping station is Gursahaiganj at a distance of 19km.

Gursahaiganj

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 503 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Gursahaiganj is GHJ. The arrival time of 04724 at Gursahaiganj is 08:31. The departure time of train 04724 from Gursahaiganj is 08:33. The total halt time of train 04724 at Gursahaiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamalganj is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kannauj at a distance of 22km.

Kannauj

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 525 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Kannauj is KJN. The arrival time of 04724 at Kannauj is 08:57. The departure time of train 04724 from Kannauj is 09:00. The total halt time of train 04724 at Kannauj is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gursahaiganj is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bilhaur at a distance of 25km.

Bilhaur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 550 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Bilhaur is BLU. The arrival time of 04724 at Bilhaur is 09:29. The departure time of train 04724 from Bilhaur is 09:31. The total halt time of train 04724 at Bilhaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannauj is 25km away. The next stopping station is Barrajpur at a distance of 19km.

Barrajpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 569 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Barrajpur is BJR. The arrival time of 04724 at Barrajpur is 09:48. The departure time of train 04724 from Barrajpur is 09:50. The total halt time of train 04724 at Barrajpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilhaur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Anwrganj at a distance of 34km.

Kanpur Anwrganj

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Kanpur Anwrganj is CPA. The arrival time of 04724 at Kanpur Anwrganj is 10:45. The departure time of train 04724 from Kanpur Anwrganj is 10:50. The total halt time of train 04724 at Kanpur Anwrganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrajpur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 2km.

Kanpur Central

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express at a distance of 605 Km from the source station Bhiwani. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 04724 at Kanpur Central is 11:35. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Anwrganj is 2km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express?

Delhi, Tundla Junction, Firozabad, Shikohabad Junction, Mainpuri, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwrganj are major halts where BNW CNB Spl Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04724 BNW CNB Spl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of BNW CNB Spl Express?

Train number of BNW CNB Spl Express is 04724. You can check entire BNW CNB Spl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

04724 train schedule BNW CNB Spl Express train time table BNW CNB Spl Express ka time table BNW CNB Spl Express kitne baje hai BNW CNB Spl Express ka number04724 train time table