04739 DEE BKN Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)

22:25
0 Km
Day 1
fri sun

2
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
22:40
22:42
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
fri sun

3
Alwar
(AWR)
00:48
00:51
Halt: 3 Min
152 Km
Day 2
sat mon

4
Jaipur
(JP)
03:00
03:10
Halt: 10 Min
303 Km
Day 2
sat mon

5
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
04:57
05:00
Halt: 3 Min
422 Km
Day 2
sat mon

6
Degana Junction
(DNA)
05:35
05:38
Halt: 3 Min
466 Km
Day 2
sat mon

7
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
06:12
06:17
Halt: 5 Min
511 Km
Day 2
sat mon

8
Nagaur
(NGO)
06:57
07:02
Halt: 5 Min
569 Km
Day 2
sat mon

9
Nokha
(NOK)
07:46
07:48
Halt: 2 Min
620 Km
Day 2
sat mon

10
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
09:25
684 Km
Day 2
sat mon

04739 DEE BKN Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04739. At the top of the page, one can find the 04739 train route and the 04739 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 22:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 09:25 on day 2. It runs Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 684 kilometre. 04739 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Cantt, Alwar, Jaipur, Makrana Jn, Degana Jn, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner Jn.

04739 DEE BKN Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04739 train time table, travelling by 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The departure time of train 04739 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 22:25. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 10km.

2. Delhi Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 04739 at Delhi Cantt is 22:40. The departure time of train 04739 from Delhi Cantt is 22:42. The total halt time of train 04739 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 142km.

3. Alwar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 04739 at Alwar is 00:48. The departure time of train 04739 from Alwar is 00:51. The total halt time of train 04739 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 142km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 151km.

4. Jaipur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 04739 at Jaipur is 03:00. The departure time of train 04739 from Jaipur is 03:10. The total halt time of train 04739 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 151km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 119km.

5. Makrana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 04739 at Makrana Jn is 04:57. The departure time of train 04739 from Makrana Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 04739 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 119km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

6. Degana Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special at a distance of 466 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 04739 at Degana Jn is 05:35. The departure time of train 04739 from Degana Jn is 05:38. The total halt time of train 04739 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 45km.

7. Merta Road Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special at a distance of 511 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 04739 at Merta Road Jn is 06:12. The departure time of train 04739 from Merta Road Jn is 06:17. The total halt time of train 04739 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Nagaur at a distance of 58km.

8. Nagaur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special at a distance of 569 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Nagaur is NGO. The arrival time of 04739 at Nagaur is 06:57. The departure time of train 04739 from Nagaur is 07:02. The total halt time of train 04739 at Nagaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Nokha at a distance of 51km.

9. Nokha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Nokha is NOK. The arrival time of 04739 at Nokha is 07:46. The departure time of train 04739 from Nokha is 07:48. The total halt time of train 04739 at Nokha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bikaner Jn at a distance of 64km.

10. Bikaner Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special at a distance of 684 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The arrival time of 04739 at Bikaner Jn is 09:25. The previous stopping station, Nokha is 64km away.

04739 DEE BKN Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special?

Jaipur, Merta Road Junction, Nagaur are major halts where DEE BKN Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04739 DEE BKN Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DEE BKN Sf Special?

Train number of DEE BKN Sf Special is 04739. You can check entire DEE BKN Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04739 train schedule DEE BKN Sf Special train time table DEE BKN Sf Special ka time table DEE BKN Sf Special kitne baje hai DEE BKN Sf Special ka number04739 train time table