04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special Train Time Table


Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhatinda
(BTI)

07:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bahman Diwana
(BWX)
07:33
07:34
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bulluana
(BHX)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Giddarbaha
(GDB)
08:04
08:06
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Faqarsar
(FSR)
08:15
08:16
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Malout
(MOT)
08:23
08:25
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pakki
(PKK)
08:38
08:39
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bahawal Basi
(BFE)
08:47
08:48
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Abohar
(ABS)
08:55
08:57
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kilanwali Punjb
(KLWL)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Panj Kosi
(PJK)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bakayanwala
(BKWA)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kotha Pakki
(KTPK)
09:29
09:30
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Hindumalkote
(HMK)
09:36
09:37
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Orki
(ORKI)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Fatuhi
(FTH)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mohanpura
(MOPR)
10:05
10:06
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
10:25
127 Km
Day 1
daily

04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bhatinda (BTI) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04755. At the top of the page, one can find the 04755 train route and the 04755 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhatinda (BTI) at 07:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 10:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 127 kilometre. 04755 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhatinda, Bahman Diwana, Bulluana, Giddarbaha, Faqarsar, Malout, Pakki, Bahawal Basi, Abohar, Kilanwali Punjb, Panj Kosi, Bakayanwala, Kotha Pakki, Hindumalkote, Orki, Fatuhi, Mohanpura, Shri Ganganagar.

04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04755 train time table, travelling by 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhatinda

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The departure time of train 04755 from Bhatinda is 07:25. The next stopping station is Bahman Diwana at a distance of 10km.

2. Bahman Diwana

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Bahman Diwana is BWX. The arrival time of 04755 at Bahman Diwana is 07:33. The departure time of train 04755 from Bahman Diwana is 07:34. The total halt time of train 04755 at Bahman Diwana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bulluana at a distance of 6km.

3. Bulluana

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Bulluana is BHX. The arrival time of 04755 at Bulluana is 07:44. The departure time of train 04755 from Bulluana is 07:45. The total halt time of train 04755 at Bulluana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahman Diwana is 6km away. The next stopping station is Giddarbaha at a distance of 12km.

4. Giddarbaha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Giddarbaha is GDB. The arrival time of 04755 at Giddarbaha is 08:04. The departure time of train 04755 from Giddarbaha is 08:06. The total halt time of train 04755 at Giddarbaha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bulluana is 12km away. The next stopping station is Faqarsar at a distance of 6km.

5. Faqarsar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Faqarsar is FSR. The arrival time of 04755 at Faqarsar is 08:15. The departure time of train 04755 from Faqarsar is 08:16. The total halt time of train 04755 at Faqarsar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Giddarbaha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Malout at a distance of 10km.

6. Malout

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Malout is MOT. The arrival time of 04755 at Malout is 08:23. The departure time of train 04755 from Malout is 08:25. The total halt time of train 04755 at Malout is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faqarsar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pakki at a distance of 14km.

7. Pakki

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Pakki is PKK. The arrival time of 04755 at Pakki is 08:38. The departure time of train 04755 from Pakki is 08:39. The total halt time of train 04755 at Pakki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malout is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bahawal Basi at a distance of 8km.

8. Bahawal Basi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Bahawal Basi is BFE. The arrival time of 04755 at Bahawal Basi is 08:47. The departure time of train 04755 from Bahawal Basi is 08:48. The total halt time of train 04755 at Bahawal Basi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakki is 8km away. The next stopping station is Abohar at a distance of 7km.

9. Abohar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Abohar is ABS. The arrival time of 04755 at Abohar is 08:55. The departure time of train 04755 from Abohar is 08:57. The total halt time of train 04755 at Abohar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahawal Basi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kilanwali Punjb at a distance of 8km.

10. Kilanwali Punjb

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Kilanwali Punjb is KLWL. The arrival time of 04755 at Kilanwali Punjb is 09:06. The departure time of train 04755 from Kilanwali Punjb is 09:07. The total halt time of train 04755 at Kilanwali Punjb is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abohar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Panj Kosi at a distance of 6km.

11. Panj Kosi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Panj Kosi is PJK. The arrival time of 04755 at Panj Kosi is 09:14. The departure time of train 04755 from Panj Kosi is 09:15. The total halt time of train 04755 at Panj Kosi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kilanwali Punjb is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bakayanwala at a distance of 6km.

12. Bakayanwala

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Bakayanwala is BKWA. The arrival time of 04755 at Bakayanwala is 09:22. The departure time of train 04755 from Bakayanwala is 09:23. The total halt time of train 04755 at Bakayanwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panj Kosi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kotha Pakki at a distance of 4km.

13. Kotha Pakki

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Kotha Pakki is KTPK. The arrival time of 04755 at Kotha Pakki is 09:29. The departure time of train 04755 from Kotha Pakki is 09:30. The total halt time of train 04755 at Kotha Pakki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakayanwala is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hindumalkote at a distance of 4km.

14. Hindumalkote

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Hindumalkote is HMK. The arrival time of 04755 at Hindumalkote is 09:36. The departure time of train 04755 from Hindumalkote is 09:37. The total halt time of train 04755 at Hindumalkote is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotha Pakki is 4km away. The next stopping station is Orki at a distance of 5km.

15. Orki

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Orki is ORKI. The arrival time of 04755 at Orki is 09:44. The departure time of train 04755 from Orki is 09:45. The total halt time of train 04755 at Orki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindumalkote is 5km away. The next stopping station is Fatuhi at a distance of 5km.

16. Fatuhi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Fatuhi is FTH. The arrival time of 04755 at Fatuhi is 09:55. The departure time of train 04755 from Fatuhi is 09:56. The total halt time of train 04755 at Fatuhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orki is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mohanpura at a distance of 10km.

17. Mohanpura

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Mohanpura is MOPR. The arrival time of 04755 at Mohanpura is 10:05. The departure time of train 04755 from Mohanpura is 10:06. The total halt time of train 04755 at Mohanpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuhi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Shri Ganganagar at a distance of 6km.

18. Shri Ganganagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Shri Ganganagar is SGNR. The arrival time of 04755 at Shri Ganganagar is 10:25. The previous stopping station, Mohanpura is 6km away.

04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04755 BTI SGNR Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BTI SGNR Pass Special?

Train number of BTI SGNR Pass Special is 04755. You can check entire BTI SGNR Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04755 train schedule BTI SGNR Pass Special train time table BTI SGNR Pass Special ka time table BTI SGNR Pass Special kitne baje hai BTI SGNR Pass Special ka number04755 train time table