04773 SGNR SOG Special Train Time Table


Shri Ganganagar Suratgarh Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)

19:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Prithwirajpur
(PRUR)
19:35
19:37
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kesri Singhpur
(KESR)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dalpat Singhpur
(DPT)
20:01
20:02
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Shri Karanpur
(SRW)
20:11
20:13
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Zorawar Pura Halt
(ZPR)
20:23
20:24
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gajsinghpur
(GJS)
20:32
20:34
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rai Singh Nagar
(RSNR)
20:47
20:49
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mohan Nagar
(MNGR)
21:00
21:02
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Masaniwala
(MSWA)
21:11
21:12
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bugia Halt
(BUGY)
21:17
21:18
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jaitsar
(JES)
21:24
21:26
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sarupsar Junction
(SRPR)
21:32
21:34
Halt: 2 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sardargarh
(SRZ)
21:40
21:41
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bhagwan Sar
(BNSR)
21:51
21:53
Halt: 2 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)
22:35
137 Km
Day 1
daily

04773 SGNR SOG Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Suratgarh Jn (SOG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04773. At the top of the page, one can find the 04773 train route and the 04773 train time table. It departs from the source station Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 19:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Suratgarh Jn (SOG) at 22:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 137 kilometre. 04773 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Shri Ganganagar, Prithwirajpur, Kesri Singhpur, Dalpat Singhpur, Shri Karanpur, Zorawar Pura Halt, Gajsinghpur, Rai Singh Nagar, Mohan Nagar, Masaniwala, Bugia Halt, Jaitsar, Sarupsar Jn, Sardargarh, Bhagwan Sar, Suratgarh Jn.

04773 SGNR SOG Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04773 train time table, travelling by 04773 SGNR SOG Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shri Ganganagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special. The station code of Shri Ganganagar is SGNR. The departure time of train 04773 from Shri Ganganagar is 19:25. The next stopping station is Prithwirajpur at a distance of 12km.

2. Prithwirajpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Prithwirajpur is PRUR. The arrival time of 04773 at Prithwirajpur is 19:35. The departure time of train 04773 from Prithwirajpur is 19:37. The total halt time of train 04773 at Prithwirajpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Ganganagar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kesri Singhpur at a distance of 13km.

3. Kesri Singhpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Kesri Singhpur is KESR. The arrival time of 04773 at Kesri Singhpur is 19:48. The departure time of train 04773 from Kesri Singhpur is 19:50. The total halt time of train 04773 at Kesri Singhpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prithwirajpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dalpat Singhpur at a distance of 11km.

4. Dalpat Singhpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Dalpat Singhpur is DPT. The arrival time of 04773 at Dalpat Singhpur is 20:01. The departure time of train 04773 from Dalpat Singhpur is 20:02. The total halt time of train 04773 at Dalpat Singhpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kesri Singhpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Shri Karanpur at a distance of 11km.

5. Shri Karanpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Shri Karanpur is SRW. The arrival time of 04773 at Shri Karanpur is 20:11. The departure time of train 04773 from Shri Karanpur is 20:13. The total halt time of train 04773 at Shri Karanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalpat Singhpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Zorawar Pura Halt at a distance of 10km.

6. Zorawar Pura Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Zorawar Pura Halt is ZPR. The arrival time of 04773 at Zorawar Pura Halt is 20:23. The departure time of train 04773 from Zorawar Pura Halt is 20:24. The total halt time of train 04773 at Zorawar Pura Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Karanpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gajsinghpur at a distance of 11km.

7. Gajsinghpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Gajsinghpur is GJS. The arrival time of 04773 at Gajsinghpur is 20:32. The departure time of train 04773 from Gajsinghpur is 20:34. The total halt time of train 04773 at Gajsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zorawar Pura Halt is 11km away. The next stopping station is Rai Singh Nagar at a distance of 13km.

8. Rai Singh Nagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Rai Singh Nagar is RSNR. The arrival time of 04773 at Rai Singh Nagar is 20:47. The departure time of train 04773 from Rai Singh Nagar is 20:49. The total halt time of train 04773 at Rai Singh Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gajsinghpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mohan Nagar at a distance of 13km.

9. Mohan Nagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Mohan Nagar is MNGR. The arrival time of 04773 at Mohan Nagar is 21:00. The departure time of train 04773 from Mohan Nagar is 21:02. The total halt time of train 04773 at Mohan Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rai Singh Nagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Masaniwala at a distance of 8km.

10. Masaniwala

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Masaniwala is MSWA. The arrival time of 04773 at Masaniwala is 21:11. The departure time of train 04773 from Masaniwala is 21:12. The total halt time of train 04773 at Masaniwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohan Nagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bugia Halt at a distance of 4km.

11. Bugia Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Bugia Halt is BUGY. The arrival time of 04773 at Bugia Halt is 21:17. The departure time of train 04773 from Bugia Halt is 21:18. The total halt time of train 04773 at Bugia Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masaniwala is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jaitsar at a distance of 6km.

12. Jaitsar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Jaitsar is JES. The arrival time of 04773 at Jaitsar is 21:24. The departure time of train 04773 from Jaitsar is 21:26. The total halt time of train 04773 at Jaitsar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bugia Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sarupsar Jn at a distance of 4km.

13. Sarupsar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Sarupsar Jn is SRPR. The arrival time of 04773 at Sarupsar Jn is 21:32. The departure time of train 04773 from Sarupsar Jn is 21:34. The total halt time of train 04773 at Sarupsar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaitsar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sardargarh at a distance of 5km.

14. Sardargarh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Sardargarh is SRZ. The arrival time of 04773 at Sardargarh is 21:40. The departure time of train 04773 from Sardargarh is 21:41. The total halt time of train 04773 at Sardargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarupsar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhagwan Sar at a distance of 11km.

15. Bhagwan Sar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Bhagwan Sar is BNSR. The arrival time of 04773 at Bhagwan Sar is 21:51. The departure time of train 04773 from Bhagwan Sar is 21:53. The total halt time of train 04773 at Bhagwan Sar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sardargarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Suratgarh Jn at a distance of 5km.

16. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04773 SGNR SOG Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The arrival time of 04773 at Suratgarh Jn is 22:35. The previous stopping station, Bhagwan Sar is 5km away.

04773 SGNR SOG Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04773 SGNR SOG Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04773 SGNR SOG Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04773 SGNR SOG Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04773 SGNR SOG Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SGNR SOG Special?

Train number of SGNR SOG Special is 04773. You can check entire SGNR SOG Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04773 train schedule SGNR SOG Special train time table SGNR SOG Special ka time table SGNR SOG Special kitne baje hai SGNR SOG Special ka number04773 train time table