04774 SOG SGNR Special Train Time Table


Suratgarh Junction Shri Ganganagar   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)

01:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sardargarh
(SRZ)
01:29
01:30
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sarupsar Junction
(SRPR)
01:34
01:36
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jaitsar
(JES)
01:42
01:44
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mohan Nagar
(MNGR)
02:02
02:03
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rai Singh Nagar
(RSNR)
02:14
02:16
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gajsinghpur
(GJS)
02:28
02:30
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Shri Karanpur
(SRW)
02:47
02:49
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kesri Singhpur
(KESR)
03:07
03:09
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Prithwirajpur
(PRUR)
03:20
03:22
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
03:55
137 Km
Day 1
daily

04774 SOG SGNR Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Suratgarh Jn (SOG) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04774. At the top of the page, one can find the 04774 train route and the 04774 train time table. It departs from the source station Suratgarh Jn (SOG) at 01:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 03:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 137 kilometre. 04774 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Suratgarh Jn, Sardargarh, Sarupsar Jn, Jaitsar, Mohan Nagar, Rai Singh Nagar, Gajsinghpur, Shri Karanpur, Kesri Singhpur, Prithwirajpur, Shri Ganganagar.

04774 SOG SGNR Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04774 train time table, travelling by 04774 SOG SGNR Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04774 SOG SGNR Special. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The departure time of train 04774 from Suratgarh Jn is 01:10. The next stopping station is Sardargarh at a distance of 17km.

2. Sardargarh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04774 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Sardargarh is SRZ. The arrival time of 04774 at Sardargarh is 01:29. The departure time of train 04774 from Sardargarh is 01:30. The total halt time of train 04774 at Sardargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suratgarh Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Sarupsar Jn at a distance of 5km.

3. Sarupsar Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04774 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Sarupsar Jn is SRPR. The arrival time of 04774 at Sarupsar Jn is 01:34. The departure time of train 04774 from Sarupsar Jn is 01:36. The total halt time of train 04774 at Sarupsar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sardargarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jaitsar at a distance of 3km.

4. Jaitsar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04774 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Jaitsar is JES. The arrival time of 04774 at Jaitsar is 01:42. The departure time of train 04774 from Jaitsar is 01:44. The total halt time of train 04774 at Jaitsar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarupsar Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mohan Nagar at a distance of 18km.

5. Mohan Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04774 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Mohan Nagar is MNGR. The arrival time of 04774 at Mohan Nagar is 02:02. The departure time of train 04774 from Mohan Nagar is 02:03. The total halt time of train 04774 at Mohan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaitsar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Rai Singh Nagar at a distance of 13km.

6. Rai Singh Nagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04774 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Rai Singh Nagar is RSNR. The arrival time of 04774 at Rai Singh Nagar is 02:14. The departure time of train 04774 from Rai Singh Nagar is 02:16. The total halt time of train 04774 at Rai Singh Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohan Nagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Gajsinghpur at a distance of 13km.

7. Gajsinghpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04774 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Gajsinghpur is GJS. The arrival time of 04774 at Gajsinghpur is 02:28. The departure time of train 04774 from Gajsinghpur is 02:30. The total halt time of train 04774 at Gajsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rai Singh Nagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Shri Karanpur at a distance of 20km.

8. Shri Karanpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04774 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Shri Karanpur is SRW. The arrival time of 04774 at Shri Karanpur is 02:47. The departure time of train 04774 from Shri Karanpur is 02:49. The total halt time of train 04774 at Shri Karanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gajsinghpur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kesri Singhpur at a distance of 23km.

9. Kesri Singhpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04774 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Kesri Singhpur is KESR. The arrival time of 04774 at Kesri Singhpur is 03:07. The departure time of train 04774 from Kesri Singhpur is 03:09. The total halt time of train 04774 at Kesri Singhpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Karanpur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Prithwirajpur at a distance of 13km.

10. Prithwirajpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04774 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Prithwirajpur is PRUR. The arrival time of 04774 at Prithwirajpur is 03:20. The departure time of train 04774 from Prithwirajpur is 03:22. The total halt time of train 04774 at Prithwirajpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kesri Singhpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Shri Ganganagar at a distance of 12km.

11. Shri Ganganagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04774 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Shri Ganganagar is SGNR. The arrival time of 04774 at Shri Ganganagar is 03:55. The previous stopping station, Prithwirajpur is 12km away.

04774 SOG SGNR Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04774 SOG SGNR Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04774 SOG SGNR Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04774 SOG SGNR Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04774 SOG SGNR Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SOG SGNR Special?

Train number of SOG SGNR Special is 04774. You can check entire SOG SGNR Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04774 train schedule SOG SGNR Special train time table SOG SGNR Special ka time table SOG SGNR Special kitne baje hai SOG SGNR Special ka number04774 train time table