04780 SOG SGNR Special Train Time Table


Suratgarh Junction Shri Ganganagar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)

20:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhagwan Sar
(BNSR)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sahuwala
(SHWL)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sardargarh
(SRZ)
20:34
20:35
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sarupsar Junction
(SRPR)
20:40
20:41
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jaitsar
(JES)
20:47
20:48
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bugia Halt
(BUGY)
20:55
20:56
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Masaniwala
(MSWA)
21:01
21:02
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mohan Nagar
(MNGR)
21:11
21:12
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rai Singh Nagar
(RSNR)
21:22
21:24
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gajsinghpur
(GJS)
21:36
21:38
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Zorawar Pura Halt
(ZPR)
21:49
21:50
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Shri Karanpur
(SRW)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dalpat Singhpur
(DPT)
22:12
22:13
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kesri Singhpur
(KESR)
22:21
22:23
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Prithwirajpur
(PRUR)
22:34
22:36
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
23:20
137 Km
Day 1
daily

04780 SOG SGNR Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Suratgarh Jn (SOG) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04780. At the top of the page, one can find the 04780 train route and the 04780 train time table. It departs from the source station Suratgarh Jn (SOG) at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 23:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 137 kilometre. 04780 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Suratgarh Jn, Bhagwan Sar, Sahuwala, Sardargarh, Sarupsar Jn, Jaitsar, Bugia Halt, Masaniwala, Mohan Nagar, Rai Singh Nagar, Gajsinghpur, Zorawar Pura Halt, Shri Karanpur, Dalpat Singhpur, Kesri Singhpur, Prithwirajpur, Shri Ganganagar.

04780 SOG SGNR Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04780 train time table, travelling by 04780 SOG SGNR Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The departure time of train 04780 from Suratgarh Jn is 20:10. The next stopping station is Bhagwan Sar at a distance of 5km.

2. Bhagwan Sar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Bhagwan Sar is BNSR. The arrival time of 04780 at Bhagwan Sar is 20:19. The departure time of train 04780 from Bhagwan Sar is 20:20. The total halt time of train 04780 at Bhagwan Sar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suratgarh Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sahuwala at a distance of 4km.

3. Sahuwala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Sahuwala is SHWL. The arrival time of 04780 at Sahuwala is 20:26. The departure time of train 04780 from Sahuwala is 20:27. The total halt time of train 04780 at Sahuwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagwan Sar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sardargarh at a distance of 8km.

4. Sardargarh

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Sardargarh is SRZ. The arrival time of 04780 at Sardargarh is 20:34. The departure time of train 04780 from Sardargarh is 20:35. The total halt time of train 04780 at Sardargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahuwala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sarupsar Jn at a distance of 5km.

5. Sarupsar Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Sarupsar Jn is SRPR. The arrival time of 04780 at Sarupsar Jn is 20:40. The departure time of train 04780 from Sarupsar Jn is 20:41. The total halt time of train 04780 at Sarupsar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sardargarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jaitsar at a distance of 3km.

6. Jaitsar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Jaitsar is JES. The arrival time of 04780 at Jaitsar is 20:47. The departure time of train 04780 from Jaitsar is 20:48. The total halt time of train 04780 at Jaitsar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarupsar Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bugia Halt at a distance of 6km.

7. Bugia Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Bugia Halt is BUGY. The arrival time of 04780 at Bugia Halt is 20:55. The departure time of train 04780 from Bugia Halt is 20:56. The total halt time of train 04780 at Bugia Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaitsar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Masaniwala at a distance of 4km.

8. Masaniwala

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Masaniwala is MSWA. The arrival time of 04780 at Masaniwala is 21:01. The departure time of train 04780 from Masaniwala is 21:02. The total halt time of train 04780 at Masaniwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bugia Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mohan Nagar at a distance of 8km.

9. Mohan Nagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Mohan Nagar is MNGR. The arrival time of 04780 at Mohan Nagar is 21:11. The departure time of train 04780 from Mohan Nagar is 21:12. The total halt time of train 04780 at Mohan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masaniwala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rai Singh Nagar at a distance of 13km.

10. Rai Singh Nagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Rai Singh Nagar is RSNR. The arrival time of 04780 at Rai Singh Nagar is 21:22. The departure time of train 04780 from Rai Singh Nagar is 21:24. The total halt time of train 04780 at Rai Singh Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohan Nagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Gajsinghpur at a distance of 13km.

11. Gajsinghpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Gajsinghpur is GJS. The arrival time of 04780 at Gajsinghpur is 21:36. The departure time of train 04780 from Gajsinghpur is 21:38. The total halt time of train 04780 at Gajsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rai Singh Nagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Zorawar Pura Halt at a distance of 11km.

12. Zorawar Pura Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Zorawar Pura Halt is ZPR. The arrival time of 04780 at Zorawar Pura Halt is 21:49. The departure time of train 04780 from Zorawar Pura Halt is 21:50. The total halt time of train 04780 at Zorawar Pura Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gajsinghpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Shri Karanpur at a distance of 9km.

13. Shri Karanpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Shri Karanpur is SRW. The arrival time of 04780 at Shri Karanpur is 21:58. The departure time of train 04780 from Shri Karanpur is 22:00. The total halt time of train 04780 at Shri Karanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zorawar Pura Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dalpat Singhpur at a distance of 12km.

14. Dalpat Singhpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Dalpat Singhpur is DPT. The arrival time of 04780 at Dalpat Singhpur is 22:12. The departure time of train 04780 from Dalpat Singhpur is 22:13. The total halt time of train 04780 at Dalpat Singhpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Karanpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kesri Singhpur at a distance of 11km.

15. Kesri Singhpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Kesri Singhpur is KESR. The arrival time of 04780 at Kesri Singhpur is 22:21. The departure time of train 04780 from Kesri Singhpur is 22:23. The total halt time of train 04780 at Kesri Singhpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalpat Singhpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Prithwirajpur at a distance of 13km.

16. Prithwirajpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Prithwirajpur is PRUR. The arrival time of 04780 at Prithwirajpur is 22:34. The departure time of train 04780 from Prithwirajpur is 22:36. The total halt time of train 04780 at Prithwirajpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kesri Singhpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Shri Ganganagar at a distance of 12km.

17. Shri Ganganagar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04780 SOG SGNR Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Shri Ganganagar is SGNR. The arrival time of 04780 at Shri Ganganagar is 23:20. The previous stopping station, Prithwirajpur is 12km away.

04780 SOG SGNR Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04780 SOG SGNR Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04780 SOG SGNR Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04780 SOG SGNR Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04780 SOG SGNR Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SOG SGNR Special?

Train number of SOG SGNR Special is 04780. You can check entire SOG SGNR Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04780 train schedule SOG SGNR Special train time table SOG SGNR Special ka time table SOG SGNR Special kitne baje hai SOG SGNR Special ka number04780 train time table