04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass Train Time Table


Mathura Junction Sawai Madhopur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)

14:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Murhesi Rampur
(MSRP)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Churaman Nagri
(CRG)
14:14
14:15
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jajan Patti
(JJA)
14:22
14:23
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ranikund Rarah
(RKR)
14:28
14:29
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dhaurmui Jaghna
(DUM)
14:36
14:37
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
14:43
14:45
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sewar
(SWAR)
14:59
15:00
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jaicholi
(JCU)
15:06
15:07
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pingora
(PNGR)
15:13
15:14
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kela Devi
(KEV)
15:24
15:25
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Salabad
(SABD)
15:31
15:32
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
15:46
15:50
Halt: 4 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dumariya
(DY)
15:59
16:00
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Fateh Singhpura
(FSP)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Dhindhora Hkmkd
(DNHK)
16:16
16:17
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Hindaun City
(HAN)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Sikroda Mina
(SKDM)
16:36
16:37
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Shri Mahaveerji
(SMVJ)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Khandip
(KNDP)
16:52
16:53
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Pilioda
(PDZ)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Chhoti Odai
(COO)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Gangapur City
(GGC)
17:35
17:40
Halt: 5 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Lalpur Umri
(LRU)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Narayanpur Tatwara
(NNW)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Nomoda
(NMD)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Malarna
(MLZ)
18:18
18:20
Halt: 2 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Mokholi
(MXL)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Ranthambhore
(RNT)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
19:35
216 Km
Day 1
daily

04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Sawai Madhopur (SWM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04794. At the top of the page, one can find the 04794 train route and the 04794 train time table. It departs from the source station Mathura Jn (MTJ) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sawai Madhopur (SWM) at 19:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 216 kilometre. 04794 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Mathura Jn, Murhesi Rampur, Churaman Nagri, Jajan Patti, Ranikund Rarah, Dhaurmui Jaghna, Bharatpur Jn, Sewar, Jaicholi, Pingora, Kela Devi, Salabad, Bayana Jn, Dumariya, Fateh Singhpura, Dhindhora Hkmkd, Hindaun City, Sikroda Mina, Shri Mahaveerji, Khandip, Pilioda, Chhoti Odai, Gangapur City, Lalpur Umri, Narayanpur Tatwara, Nomoda, Malarna, Mokholi, Ranthambhore, Sawai Madhopur.

04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 04794 train time table, travelling by 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mathura Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The departure time of train 04794 from Mathura Jn is 14:00. The next stopping station is Murhesi Rampur at a distance of 9km.

2. Murhesi Rampur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Murhesi Rampur is MSRP. The arrival time of 04794 at Murhesi Rampur is 14:09. The departure time of train 04794 from Murhesi Rampur is 14:10. The total halt time of train 04794 at Murhesi Rampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Churaman Nagri at a distance of 2km.

3. Churaman Nagri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Churaman Nagri is CRG. The arrival time of 04794 at Churaman Nagri is 14:14. The departure time of train 04794 from Churaman Nagri is 14:15. The total halt time of train 04794 at Churaman Nagri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murhesi Rampur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jajan Patti at a distance of 6km.

4. Jajan Patti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Jajan Patti is JJA. The arrival time of 04794 at Jajan Patti is 14:22. The departure time of train 04794 from Jajan Patti is 14:23. The total halt time of train 04794 at Jajan Patti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churaman Nagri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ranikund Rarah at a distance of 4km.

5. Ranikund Rarah

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Ranikund Rarah is RKR. The arrival time of 04794 at Ranikund Rarah is 14:28. The departure time of train 04794 from Ranikund Rarah is 14:29. The total halt time of train 04794 at Ranikund Rarah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajan Patti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhaurmui Jaghna at a distance of 4km.

6. Dhaurmui Jaghna

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Dhaurmui Jaghna is DUM. The arrival time of 04794 at Dhaurmui Jaghna is 14:36. The departure time of train 04794 from Dhaurmui Jaghna is 14:37. The total halt time of train 04794 at Dhaurmui Jaghna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranikund Rarah is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 9km.

7. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 04794 at Bharatpur Jn is 14:43. The departure time of train 04794 from Bharatpur Jn is 14:45. The total halt time of train 04794 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaurmui Jaghna is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sewar at a distance of 9km.

8. Sewar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Sewar is SWAR. The arrival time of 04794 at Sewar is 14:59. The departure time of train 04794 from Sewar is 15:00. The total halt time of train 04794 at Sewar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jaicholi at a distance of 6km.

9. Jaicholi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Jaicholi is JCU. The arrival time of 04794 at Jaicholi is 15:06. The departure time of train 04794 from Jaicholi is 15:07. The total halt time of train 04794 at Jaicholi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sewar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pingora at a distance of 6km.

10. Pingora

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Pingora is PNGR. The arrival time of 04794 at Pingora is 15:13. The departure time of train 04794 from Pingora is 15:14. The total halt time of train 04794 at Pingora is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaicholi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kela Devi at a distance of 9km.

11. Kela Devi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Kela Devi is KEV. The arrival time of 04794 at Kela Devi is 15:24. The departure time of train 04794 from Kela Devi is 15:25. The total halt time of train 04794 at Kela Devi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pingora is 9km away. The next stopping station is Salabad at a distance of 4km.

12. Salabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Salabad is SABD. The arrival time of 04794 at Salabad is 15:31. The departure time of train 04794 from Salabad is 15:32. The total halt time of train 04794 at Salabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kela Devi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 7km.

13. Bayana Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 04794 at Bayana Jn is 15:46. The departure time of train 04794 from Bayana Jn is 15:50. The total halt time of train 04794 at Bayana Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dumariya at a distance of 9km.

14. Dumariya

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Dumariya is DY. The arrival time of 04794 at Dumariya is 15:59. The departure time of train 04794 from Dumariya is 16:00. The total halt time of train 04794 at Dumariya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Fateh Singhpura at a distance of 11km.

15. Fateh Singhpura

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Fateh Singhpura is FSP. The arrival time of 04794 at Fateh Singhpura is 16:09. The departure time of train 04794 from Fateh Singhpura is 16:10. The total halt time of train 04794 at Fateh Singhpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumariya is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dhindhora Hkmkd at a distance of 5km.

16. Dhindhora Hkmkd

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Dhindhora Hkmkd is DNHK. The arrival time of 04794 at Dhindhora Hkmkd is 16:16. The departure time of train 04794 from Dhindhora Hkmkd is 16:17. The total halt time of train 04794 at Dhindhora Hkmkd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fateh Singhpura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hindaun City at a distance of 8km.

17. Hindaun City

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Hindaun City is HAN. The arrival time of 04794 at Hindaun City is 16:25. The departure time of train 04794 from Hindaun City is 16:30. The total halt time of train 04794 at Hindaun City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhindhora Hkmkd is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sikroda Mina at a distance of 5km.

18. Sikroda Mina

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Sikroda Mina is SKDM. The arrival time of 04794 at Sikroda Mina is 16:36. The departure time of train 04794 from Sikroda Mina is 16:37. The total halt time of train 04794 at Sikroda Mina is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindaun City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shri Mahaveerji at a distance of 5km.

19. Shri Mahaveerji

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Shri Mahaveerji is SMVJ. The arrival time of 04794 at Shri Mahaveerji is 16:44. The departure time of train 04794 from Shri Mahaveerji is 16:45. The total halt time of train 04794 at Shri Mahaveerji is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikroda Mina is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khandip at a distance of 8km.

20. Khandip

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Khandip is KNDP. The arrival time of 04794 at Khandip is 16:52. The departure time of train 04794 from Khandip is 16:53. The total halt time of train 04794 at Khandip is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Mahaveerji is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pilioda at a distance of 6km.

21. Pilioda

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Pilioda is PDZ. The arrival time of 04794 at Pilioda is 16:59. The departure time of train 04794 from Pilioda is 17:00. The total halt time of train 04794 at Pilioda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandip is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chhoti Odai at a distance of 8km.

22. Chhoti Odai

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Chhoti Odai is COO. The arrival time of 04794 at Chhoti Odai is 17:09. The departure time of train 04794 from Chhoti Odai is 17:10. The total halt time of train 04794 at Chhoti Odai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilioda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 13km.

23. Gangapur City

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 04794 at Gangapur City is 17:35. The departure time of train 04794 from Gangapur City is 17:40. The total halt time of train 04794 at Gangapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhoti Odai is 13km away. The next stopping station is Lalpur Umri at a distance of 6km.

24. Lalpur Umri

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Lalpur Umri is LRU. The arrival time of 04794 at Lalpur Umri is 17:49. The departure time of train 04794 from Lalpur Umri is 17:50. The total halt time of train 04794 at Lalpur Umri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 6km away. The next stopping station is Narayanpur Tatwara at a distance of 10km.

25. Narayanpur Tatwara

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Narayanpur Tatwara is NNW. The arrival time of 04794 at Narayanpur Tatwara is 17:59. The departure time of train 04794 from Narayanpur Tatwara is 18:00. The total halt time of train 04794 at Narayanpur Tatwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalpur Umri is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nomoda at a distance of 10km.

26. Nomoda

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Nomoda is NMD. The arrival time of 04794 at Nomoda is 18:09. The departure time of train 04794 from Nomoda is 18:10. The total halt time of train 04794 at Nomoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narayanpur Tatwara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Malarna at a distance of 7km.

27. Malarna

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Malarna is MLZ. The arrival time of 04794 at Malarna is 18:18. The departure time of train 04794 from Malarna is 18:20. The total halt time of train 04794 at Malarna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nomoda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mokholi at a distance of 11km.

28. Mokholi

It is the 28th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Mokholi is MXL. The arrival time of 04794 at Mokholi is 18:34. The departure time of train 04794 from Mokholi is 18:35. The total halt time of train 04794 at Mokholi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malarna is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ranthambhore at a distance of 9km.

29. Ranthambhore

It is the 29th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Ranthambhore is RNT. The arrival time of 04794 at Ranthambhore is 18:44. The departure time of train 04794 from Ranthambhore is 18:45. The total halt time of train 04794 at Ranthambhore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokholi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 10km.

30. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 04794 at Sawai Madhopur is 19:35. The previous stopping station, Ranthambhore is 10km away.

04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass?

Hindaun City, Gangapur City are major halts where MTJ SWM Spl Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04794 MTJ SWM Spl Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MTJ SWM Spl Pass?

Train number of MTJ SWM Spl Pass is 04794. You can check entire MTJ SWM Spl Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04794 train schedule MTJ SWM Spl Pass train time table MTJ SWM Spl Pass ka time table MTJ SWM Spl Pass kitne baje hai MTJ SWM Spl Pass ka number04794 train time table