04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)

06:40
0 Km
Day 1
wed fri

2
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
wed fri

3
Gurgaon
(GGN)
07:16
07:18
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
wed fri

4
Rewari Junction
(RE)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
wed fri

5
Dahina Zainabad
(DZB)
08:30
08:32
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
wed fri

6
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
08:52
08:54
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
wed fri

7
Loharu
(LHU)
10:12
10:35
Halt: 23 Min
169 Km
Day 1
wed fri

8
Surajgarh
(SRGH)
10:51
10:53
Halt: 2 Min
187 Km
Day 1
wed fri

9
Chirawa
(CRWA)
11:05
11:07
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
wed fri

10
Jhunjhunu
(JJN)
11:32
11:34
Halt: 2 Min
227 Km
Day 1
wed fri

11
Dundlod Mukandgarh
(DOB)
11:56
11:58
Halt: 2 Min
253 Km
Day 1
wed fri

12
Nawalgarh
(NWH)
12:10
12:12
Halt: 2 Min
264 Km
Day 1
wed fri

13
Sikar Junction
(SIKR)
12:55
291 Km
Day 1
wed fri

04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Sikar Jn (SIKR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04812. At the top of the page, one can find the 04812 train route and the 04812 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 06:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sikar Jn (SIKR) at 12:55 on day 1. It runs Wed,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 291 kilometre. 04812 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn, Dahina Zainabad, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Surajgarh, Chirawa, Jhunjhunu, Dundlod Mukandgarh, Nawalgarh, Sikar Jn.

04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04812 train time table, travelling by 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The departure time of train 04812 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 06:40. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 10km.

2. Delhi Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 04812 at Delhi Cantt is 06:58. The departure time of train 04812 from Delhi Cantt is 07:00. The total halt time of train 04812 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 17km.

3. Gurgaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 04812 at Gurgaon is 07:16. The departure time of train 04812 from Gurgaon is 07:18. The total halt time of train 04812 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 51km.

4. Rewari Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 04812 at Rewari Jn is 08:08. The departure time of train 04812 from Rewari Jn is 08:10. The total halt time of train 04812 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 51km away. The next stopping station is Dahina Zainabad at a distance of 24km.

5. Dahina Zainabad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Dahina Zainabad is DZB. The arrival time of 04812 at Dahina Zainabad is 08:30. The departure time of train 04812 from Dahina Zainabad is 08:32. The total halt time of train 04812 at Dahina Zainabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mahendragarh at a distance of 26km.

6. Mahendragarh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Mahendragarh is MHRG. The arrival time of 04812 at Mahendragarh is 08:52. The departure time of train 04812 from Mahendragarh is 08:54. The total halt time of train 04812 at Mahendragarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahina Zainabad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Loharu at a distance of 41km.

7. Loharu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Loharu is LHU. The arrival time of 04812 at Loharu is 10:12. The departure time of train 04812 from Loharu is 10:35. The total halt time of train 04812 at Loharu is 23 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahendragarh is 41km away. The next stopping station is Surajgarh at a distance of 18km.

8. Surajgarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Surajgarh is SRGH. The arrival time of 04812 at Surajgarh is 10:51. The departure time of train 04812 from Surajgarh is 10:53. The total halt time of train 04812 at Surajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loharu is 18km away. The next stopping station is Chirawa at a distance of 11km.

9. Chirawa

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Chirawa is CRWA. The arrival time of 04812 at Chirawa is 11:05. The departure time of train 04812 from Chirawa is 11:07. The total halt time of train 04812 at Chirawa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surajgarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jhunjhunu at a distance of 29km.

10. Jhunjhunu

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Jhunjhunu is JJN. The arrival time of 04812 at Jhunjhunu is 11:32. The departure time of train 04812 from Jhunjhunu is 11:34. The total halt time of train 04812 at Jhunjhunu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirawa is 29km away. The next stopping station is Dundlod Mukandgarh at a distance of 26km.

11. Dundlod Mukandgarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Dundlod Mukandgarh is DOB. The arrival time of 04812 at Dundlod Mukandgarh is 11:56. The departure time of train 04812 from Dundlod Mukandgarh is 11:58. The total halt time of train 04812 at Dundlod Mukandgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhunjhunu is 26km away. The next stopping station is Nawalgarh at a distance of 11km.

12. Nawalgarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Nawalgarh is NWH. The arrival time of 04812 at Nawalgarh is 12:10. The departure time of train 04812 from Nawalgarh is 12:12. The total halt time of train 04812 at Nawalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dundlod Mukandgarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sikar Jn at a distance of 27km.

13. Sikar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Sikar Jn is SIKR. The arrival time of 04812 at Sikar Jn is 12:55. The previous stopping station, Nawalgarh is 27km away.

04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special?

Loharu are major halts where DEE Sikar Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04812 DEE Sikar Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DEE Sikar Exp Special?

Train number of DEE Sikar Exp Special is 04812. You can check entire DEE Sikar Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04812 train schedule DEE Sikar Exp Special train time table DEE Sikar Exp Special ka time table DEE Sikar Exp Special kitne baje hai DEE Sikar Exp Special ka number04812 train time table