04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Bg   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)

11:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
11:49
11:51
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dundara
(DOR)
12:10
12:12
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Samdhari Junction
(SMR)
12:35
12:40
Halt: 5 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
13:00
13:02
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jalor
(JOR)
13:25
13:27
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Modran
(MON)
13:58
14:00
Halt: 2 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Raniwara
(RNV)
14:43
14:45
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dhanera
(DQN)
15:12
15:14
Halt: 2 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
300 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Patan
(PTN)
17:24
17:26
Halt: 2 Min
351 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
18:07
18:09
Halt: 2 Min
391 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)
20:00
453 Km
Day 1
daily

04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04819. At the top of the page, one can find the 04819 train route and the 04819 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 11:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) at 20:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 453 kilometre. 04819 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhagat Ki Kothi, Luni Jn, Dundara, Samdhari Jn, Mokalsar, Jalor, Modran, Marwar Bhinmal, Raniwara, Dhanera, Bhildi Jn, Patan, Mahesana Jn, Sabarmati Bg.

04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04819 train time table, travelling by 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The departure time of train 04819 from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 11:25. The next stopping station is Luni Jn at a distance of 28km.

2. Luni Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Luni Jn is LUNI. The arrival time of 04819 at Luni Jn is 11:49. The departure time of train 04819 from Luni Jn is 11:51. The total halt time of train 04819 at Luni Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagat Ki Kothi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Dundara at a distance of 26km.

3. Dundara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Dundara is DOR. The arrival time of 04819 at Dundara is 12:10. The departure time of train 04819 from Dundara is 12:12. The total halt time of train 04819 at Dundara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luni Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Samdhari Jn at a distance of 22km.

4. Samdhari Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Samdhari Jn is SMR. The arrival time of 04819 at Samdhari Jn is 12:35. The departure time of train 04819 from Samdhari Jn is 12:40. The total halt time of train 04819 at Samdhari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dundara is 22km away. The next stopping station is Mokalsar at a distance of 26km.

5. Mokalsar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Mokalsar is MKSR. The arrival time of 04819 at Mokalsar is 13:00. The departure time of train 04819 from Mokalsar is 13:02. The total halt time of train 04819 at Mokalsar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samdhari Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Jalor at a distance of 33km.

6. Jalor

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Jalor is JOR. The arrival time of 04819 at Jalor is 13:25. The departure time of train 04819 from Jalor is 13:27. The total halt time of train 04819 at Jalor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokalsar is 33km away. The next stopping station is Modran at a distance of 35km.

7. Modran

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Modran is MON. The arrival time of 04819 at Modran is 13:58. The departure time of train 04819 from Modran is 14:00. The total halt time of train 04819 at Modran is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalor is 35km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Bhinmal at a distance of 28km.

8. Marwar Bhinmal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Marwar Bhinmal is MBNL. The arrival time of 04819 at Marwar Bhinmal is 14:18. The departure time of train 04819 from Marwar Bhinmal is 14:20. The total halt time of train 04819 at Marwar Bhinmal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Modran is 28km away. The next stopping station is Raniwara at a distance of 31km.

9. Raniwara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Raniwara is RNV. The arrival time of 04819 at Raniwara is 14:43. The departure time of train 04819 from Raniwara is 14:45. The total halt time of train 04819 at Raniwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Bhinmal is 31km away. The next stopping station is Dhanera at a distance of 35km.

10. Dhanera

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Dhanera is DQN. The arrival time of 04819 at Dhanera is 15:12. The departure time of train 04819 from Dhanera is 15:14. The total halt time of train 04819 at Dhanera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raniwara is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bhildi Jn at a distance of 36km.

11. Bhildi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Bhildi Jn is BLDI. The arrival time of 04819 at Bhildi Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 04819 from Bhildi Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 04819 at Bhildi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanera is 36km away. The next stopping station is Patan at a distance of 51km.

12. Patan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Patan is PTN. The arrival time of 04819 at Patan is 17:24. The departure time of train 04819 from Patan is 17:26. The total halt time of train 04819 at Patan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhildi Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 40km.

13. Mahesana Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special at a distance of 391 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 04819 at Mahesana Jn is 18:07. The departure time of train 04819 from Mahesana Jn is 18:09. The total halt time of train 04819 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patan is 40km away. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bg at a distance of 62km.

14. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special at a distance of 453 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The arrival time of 04819 at Sabarmati Bg is 20:00. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 62km away.

04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special?

Samdhari Junction, Bhildi Junction are major halts where BGKT SBIB Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04819 BGKT SBIB Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BGKT SBIB Exp Special?

Train number of BGKT SBIB Exp Special is 04819. You can check entire BGKT SBIB Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04819 train schedule BGKT SBIB Exp Special train time table BGKT SBIB Exp Special ka time table BGKT SBIB Exp Special kitne baje hai BGKT SBIB Exp Special ka number04819 train time table