04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)

07:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Patan
(PTN)
09:28
09:30
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
10:45
10:50
Halt: 5 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dhanera
(DQN)
11:25
11:27
Halt: 2 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Raniwara
(RNV)
12:01
12:03
Halt: 2 Min
224 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
12:30
12:32
Halt: 2 Min
255 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Modran
(MON)
12:53
12:55
Halt: 2 Min
283 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jalor
(JOR)
13:26
13:28
Halt: 2 Min
318 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
13:52
13:54
Halt: 2 Min
351 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Samdhari Junction
(SMR)
14:40
14:45
Halt: 5 Min
377 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dundara
(DOR)
15:02
15:04
Halt: 2 Min
400 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
15:33
15:35
Halt: 2 Min
425 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:20
453 Km
Day 1
daily

04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04820. At the top of the page, one can find the 04820 train route and the 04820 train time table. It departs from the source station Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) at 07:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 16:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 453 kilometre. 04820 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Sabarmati Bg, Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi Jn, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn, Dundara, Luni Jn, Bhagat Ki Kothi.

04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04820 train time table, travelling by 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The departure time of train 04820 from Sabarmati Bg is 07:45. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 62km.

2. Mahesana Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 04820 at Mahesana Jn is 08:53. The departure time of train 04820 from Mahesana Jn is 08:55. The total halt time of train 04820 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bg is 62km away. The next stopping station is Patan at a distance of 40km.

3. Patan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Patan is PTN. The arrival time of 04820 at Patan is 09:28. The departure time of train 04820 from Patan is 09:30. The total halt time of train 04820 at Patan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Bhildi Jn at a distance of 51km.

4. Bhildi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Bhildi Jn is BLDI. The arrival time of 04820 at Bhildi Jn is 10:45. The departure time of train 04820 from Bhildi Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 04820 at Bhildi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patan is 51km away. The next stopping station is Dhanera at a distance of 36km.

5. Dhanera

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Dhanera is DQN. The arrival time of 04820 at Dhanera is 11:25. The departure time of train 04820 from Dhanera is 11:27. The total halt time of train 04820 at Dhanera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhildi Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Raniwara at a distance of 35km.

6. Raniwara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Raniwara is RNV. The arrival time of 04820 at Raniwara is 12:01. The departure time of train 04820 from Raniwara is 12:03. The total halt time of train 04820 at Raniwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanera is 35km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Bhinmal at a distance of 31km.

7. Marwar Bhinmal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Marwar Bhinmal is MBNL. The arrival time of 04820 at Marwar Bhinmal is 12:30. The departure time of train 04820 from Marwar Bhinmal is 12:32. The total halt time of train 04820 at Marwar Bhinmal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raniwara is 31km away. The next stopping station is Modran at a distance of 28km.

8. Modran

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Modran is MON. The arrival time of 04820 at Modran is 12:53. The departure time of train 04820 from Modran is 12:55. The total halt time of train 04820 at Modran is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Bhinmal is 28km away. The next stopping station is Jalor at a distance of 35km.

9. Jalor

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Jalor is JOR. The arrival time of 04820 at Jalor is 13:26. The departure time of train 04820 from Jalor is 13:28. The total halt time of train 04820 at Jalor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Modran is 35km away. The next stopping station is Mokalsar at a distance of 33km.

10. Mokalsar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Mokalsar is MKSR. The arrival time of 04820 at Mokalsar is 13:52. The departure time of train 04820 from Mokalsar is 13:54. The total halt time of train 04820 at Mokalsar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalor is 33km away. The next stopping station is Samdhari Jn at a distance of 26km.

11. Samdhari Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special at a distance of 377 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Samdhari Jn is SMR. The arrival time of 04820 at Samdhari Jn is 14:40. The departure time of train 04820 from Samdhari Jn is 14:45. The total halt time of train 04820 at Samdhari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokalsar is 26km away. The next stopping station is Dundara at a distance of 23km.

12. Dundara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special at a distance of 400 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Dundara is DOR. The arrival time of 04820 at Dundara is 15:02. The departure time of train 04820 from Dundara is 15:04. The total halt time of train 04820 at Dundara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samdhari Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Luni Jn at a distance of 25km.

13. Luni Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special at a distance of 425 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Luni Jn is LUNI. The arrival time of 04820 at Luni Jn is 15:33. The departure time of train 04820 from Luni Jn is 15:35. The total halt time of train 04820 at Luni Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dundara is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 28km.

14. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special at a distance of 453 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The arrival time of 04820 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 16:20. The previous stopping station, Luni Jn is 28km away.

04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special?

Bhildi Junction, Samdhari Junction are major halts where SBIB BGKT Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04820 SBIB BGKT Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBIB BGKT Exp Special?

Train number of SBIB BGKT Exp Special is 04820. You can check entire SBIB BGKT Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04820 train schedule SBIB BGKT Exp Special train time table SBIB BGKT Exp Special ka time table SBIB BGKT Exp Special kitne baje hai SBIB BGKT Exp Special ka number04820 train time table