04822 Adi JU Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sabarmati Bg Jodhpur Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)

07:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Khodiyar
(KHDB)
07:09
07:11
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kalol
(KLL)
07:20
07:22
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jhulasan
(JUL)
07:30
07:32
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dangarwa
(DNW)
07:39
07:41
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ambliyasan
(UMN)
07:54
07:56
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Unjha
(UJA)
08:56
08:58
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Siddhpur
(SID)
09:10
09:12
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chhapi
(CHP)
09:23
09:25
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Umardashi
(UM)
09:32
09:34
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
10:12
10:15
Halt: 3 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Karjoda
(KRJD)
10:26
10:27
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chitrasani
(CTT)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jethi
(JTY)
10:41
10:42
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Iqbal Gadh
(IQG)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sarotra Road
(SZA)
10:58
10:59
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Shri Amirgadh
(SIM)
11:06
11:07
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Maval
(MAA)
11:15
11:16
Halt: 1 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:55
12:15
Halt: 20 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Morthala
(MXO)
12:22
12:23
Halt: 1 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kivarli
(KWI)
12:30
12:31
Halt: 1 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bhimana
(BMN)
12:39
12:40
Halt: 1 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Swarupganj
(SRPJ)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
205 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Banas
(BNS)
12:59
13:00
Halt: 1 Min
214 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Pindwara
(PDWA)
13:09
13:11
Halt: 2 Min
224 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Keshavganj
(KVJ)
13:20
13:21
Halt: 1 Min
232 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Nana
(NANA)
13:30
13:31
Halt: 1 Min
241 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Kothar
(KTR)
13:38
13:39
Halt: 1 Min
247 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Mori Bera
(MOI)
13:45
13:46
Halt: 1 Min
253 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
13:54
13:56
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Biroliya
(BRLY)
14:05
14:06
Halt: 1 Min
271 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Falna
(FA)
14:15
14:20
Halt: 5 Min
279 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Khimel
(KZQ)
14:27
14:28
Halt: 1 Min
287 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Rani
(RANI)
14:34
14:36
Halt: 2 Min
293 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Jawali
(JAL)
14:49
14:50
Halt: 1 Min
309 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Somesar
(SOS)
14:59
15:00
Halt: 1 Min
317 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Bhinwaliya
(BWA)
15:07
15:08
Halt: 1 Min
323 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Banta Rnathgarh
(BGG)
15:26
15:27
Halt: 1 Min
329 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Auwa
(AUWA)
15:33
15:34
Halt: 1 Min
336 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
16:20
16:40
Halt: 20 Min
345 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Rajkiawas
(RKZ)
16:53
16:54
Halt: 1 Min
356 Km
Day 1
daily

43
Bomadra
(BOM)
17:03
17:04
Halt: 1 Min
365 Km
Day 1
daily

44
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
17:10
17:15
Halt: 5 Min
376 Km
Day 1
daily

45
Kairla
(KAI)
17:32
17:33
Halt: 1 Min
391 Km
Day 1
daily

46
Rohat
(RT)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
404 Km
Day 1
daily

47
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
17:57
18:00
Halt: 3 Min
417 Km
Day 1
daily

48
Hanwant
(HWT)
18:07
18:08
Halt: 1 Min
424 Km
Day 1
daily

49
Salawas
(SZ)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
432 Km
Day 1
daily

50
Basni
(BANE)
18:25
18:27
Halt: 2 Min
442 Km
Day 1
daily

51
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
18:32
18:34
Halt: 2 Min
445 Km
Day 1
daily

52
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
19:10
448 Km
Day 1
daily

04822 Adi JU Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04822. At the top of the page, one can find the 04822 train route and the 04822 train time table. It departs from the source station Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 19:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 448 kilometre. 04822 train route includes travel journey through 52 stations, and it has stoppages on Sabarmati Bg, Khodiyar, Kalol, Jhulasan, Dangarwa, Ambliyasan, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Siddhpur, Chhapi, Umardashi, Palanpur Jn, Karjoda, Chitrasani, Jethi, Iqbal Gadh, Sarotra Road, Shri Amirgadh, Maval, Abu Road, Morthala, Kivarli, Bhimana, Swarupganj, Banas, Pindwara, Keshavganj, Nana, Kothar, Mori Bera, Jawai Bandh, Biroliya, Falna, Khimel, Rani, Jawali, Somesar, Bhinwaliya, Banta Rnathgarh, Auwa, Marwar Jn, Rajkiawas, Bomadra, Pali Marwar, Kairla, Rohat, Luni Jn, Hanwant, Salawas, Basni, Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur Jn.

04822 Adi JU Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04822 train time table, travelling by 04822 Adi JU Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The departure time of train 04822 from Sabarmati Bg is 07:00. The next stopping station is Khodiyar at a distance of 10km.

2. Khodiyar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Khodiyar is KHDB. The arrival time of 04822 at Khodiyar is 07:09. The departure time of train 04822 from Khodiyar is 07:11. The total halt time of train 04822 at Khodiyar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bg is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kalol at a distance of 10km.

3. Kalol

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Kalol is KLL. The arrival time of 04822 at Kalol is 07:20. The departure time of train 04822 from Kalol is 07:22. The total halt time of train 04822 at Kalol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khodiyar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jhulasan at a distance of 10km.

4. Jhulasan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Jhulasan is JUL. The arrival time of 04822 at Jhulasan is 07:30. The departure time of train 04822 from Jhulasan is 07:32. The total halt time of train 04822 at Jhulasan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalol is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dangarwa at a distance of 7km.

5. Dangarwa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Dangarwa is DNW. The arrival time of 04822 at Dangarwa is 07:39. The departure time of train 04822 from Dangarwa is 07:41. The total halt time of train 04822 at Dangarwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhulasan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ambliyasan at a distance of 8km.

6. Ambliyasan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Ambliyasan is UMN. The arrival time of 04822 at Ambliyasan is 07:54. The departure time of train 04822 from Ambliyasan is 07:56. The total halt time of train 04822 at Ambliyasan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dangarwa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 17km.

7. Mahesana Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 04822 at Mahesana Jn is 08:33. The departure time of train 04822 from Mahesana Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 04822 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambliyasan is 17km away. The next stopping station is Unjha at a distance of 21km.

8. Unjha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Unjha is UJA. The arrival time of 04822 at Unjha is 08:56. The departure time of train 04822 from Unjha is 08:58. The total halt time of train 04822 at Unjha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Siddhpur at a distance of 15km.

9. Siddhpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Siddhpur is SID. The arrival time of 04822 at Siddhpur is 09:10. The departure time of train 04822 from Siddhpur is 09:12. The total halt time of train 04822 at Siddhpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unjha is 15km away. The next stopping station is Chhapi at a distance of 13km.

10. Chhapi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Chhapi is CHP. The arrival time of 04822 at Chhapi is 09:23. The departure time of train 04822 from Chhapi is 09:25. The total halt time of train 04822 at Chhapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siddhpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Umardashi at a distance of 8km.

11. Umardashi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Umardashi is UM. The arrival time of 04822 at Umardashi is 09:32. The departure time of train 04822 from Umardashi is 09:34. The total halt time of train 04822 at Umardashi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 8km.

12. Palanpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 04822 at Palanpur Jn is 10:12. The departure time of train 04822 from Palanpur Jn is 10:15. The total halt time of train 04822 at Palanpur Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umardashi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Karjoda at a distance of 6km.

13. Karjoda

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Karjoda is KRJD. The arrival time of 04822 at Karjoda is 10:26. The departure time of train 04822 from Karjoda is 10:27. The total halt time of train 04822 at Karjoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chitrasani at a distance of 6km.

14. Chitrasani

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Chitrasani is CTT. The arrival time of 04822 at Chitrasani is 10:34. The departure time of train 04822 from Chitrasani is 10:35. The total halt time of train 04822 at Chitrasani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjoda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jethi at a distance of 4km.

15. Jethi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Jethi is JTY. The arrival time of 04822 at Jethi is 10:41. The departure time of train 04822 from Jethi is 10:42. The total halt time of train 04822 at Jethi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrasani is 4km away. The next stopping station is Iqbal Gadh at a distance of 6km.

16. Iqbal Gadh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Iqbal Gadh is IQG. The arrival time of 04822 at Iqbal Gadh is 10:49. The departure time of train 04822 from Iqbal Gadh is 10:50. The total halt time of train 04822 at Iqbal Gadh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jethi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sarotra Road at a distance of 8km.

17. Sarotra Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Sarotra Road is SZA. The arrival time of 04822 at Sarotra Road is 10:58. The departure time of train 04822 from Sarotra Road is 10:59. The total halt time of train 04822 at Sarotra Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Iqbal Gadh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shri Amirgadh at a distance of 5km.

18. Shri Amirgadh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Shri Amirgadh is SIM. The arrival time of 04822 at Shri Amirgadh is 11:06. The departure time of train 04822 from Shri Amirgadh is 11:07. The total halt time of train 04822 at Shri Amirgadh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarotra Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Maval at a distance of 8km.

19. Maval

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Maval is MAA. The arrival time of 04822 at Maval is 11:15. The departure time of train 04822 from Maval is 11:16. The total halt time of train 04822 at Maval is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Amirgadh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 10km.

20. Abu Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 04822 at Abu Road is 11:55. The departure time of train 04822 from Abu Road is 12:15. The total halt time of train 04822 at Abu Road is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maval is 10km away. The next stopping station is Morthala at a distance of 3km.

21. Morthala

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Morthala is MXO. The arrival time of 04822 at Morthala is 12:22. The departure time of train 04822 from Morthala is 12:23. The total halt time of train 04822 at Morthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kivarli at a distance of 6km.

22. Kivarli

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Kivarli is KWI. The arrival time of 04822 at Kivarli is 12:30. The departure time of train 04822 from Kivarli is 12:31. The total halt time of train 04822 at Kivarli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morthala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhimana at a distance of 8km.

23. Bhimana

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Bhimana is BMN. The arrival time of 04822 at Bhimana is 12:39. The departure time of train 04822 from Bhimana is 12:40. The total halt time of train 04822 at Bhimana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kivarli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Swarupganj at a distance of 8km.

24. Swarupganj

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Swarupganj is SRPJ. The arrival time of 04822 at Swarupganj is 12:49. The departure time of train 04822 from Swarupganj is 12:50. The total halt time of train 04822 at Swarupganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimana is 8km away. The next stopping station is Banas at a distance of 9km.

25. Banas

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Banas is BNS. The arrival time of 04822 at Banas is 12:59. The departure time of train 04822 from Banas is 13:00. The total halt time of train 04822 at Banas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Swarupganj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pindwara at a distance of 10km.

26. Pindwara

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Pindwara is PDWA. The arrival time of 04822 at Pindwara is 13:09. The departure time of train 04822 from Pindwara is 13:11. The total halt time of train 04822 at Pindwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banas is 10km away. The next stopping station is Keshavganj at a distance of 8km.

27. Keshavganj

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Keshavganj is KVJ. The arrival time of 04822 at Keshavganj is 13:20. The departure time of train 04822 from Keshavganj is 13:21. The total halt time of train 04822 at Keshavganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindwara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nana at a distance of 9km.

28. Nana

It is the 28th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Nana is NANA. The arrival time of 04822 at Nana is 13:30. The departure time of train 04822 from Nana is 13:31. The total halt time of train 04822 at Nana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Keshavganj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kothar at a distance of 6km.

29. Kothar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Kothar is KTR. The arrival time of 04822 at Kothar is 13:38. The departure time of train 04822 from Kothar is 13:39. The total halt time of train 04822 at Kothar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nana is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mori Bera at a distance of 6km.

30. Mori Bera

It is the 30th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Mori Bera is MOI. The arrival time of 04822 at Mori Bera is 13:45. The departure time of train 04822 from Mori Bera is 13:46. The total halt time of train 04822 at Mori Bera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kothar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jawai Bandh at a distance of 9km.

31. Jawai Bandh

It is the 31st station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Jawai Bandh is JWB. The arrival time of 04822 at Jawai Bandh is 13:54. The departure time of train 04822 from Jawai Bandh is 13:56. The total halt time of train 04822 at Jawai Bandh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mori Bera is 9km away. The next stopping station is Biroliya at a distance of 9km.

32. Biroliya

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Biroliya is BRLY. The arrival time of 04822 at Biroliya is 14:05. The departure time of train 04822 from Biroliya is 14:06. The total halt time of train 04822 at Biroliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jawai Bandh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 8km.

33. Falna

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 04822 at Falna is 14:15. The departure time of train 04822 from Falna is 14:20. The total halt time of train 04822 at Falna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Biroliya is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khimel at a distance of 8km.

34. Khimel

It is the 34th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 287 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Khimel is KZQ. The arrival time of 04822 at Khimel is 14:27. The departure time of train 04822 from Khimel is 14:28. The total halt time of train 04822 at Khimel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rani at a distance of 6km.

35. Rani

It is the 35th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Rani is RANI. The arrival time of 04822 at Rani is 14:34. The departure time of train 04822 from Rani is 14:36. The total halt time of train 04822 at Rani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khimel is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jawali at a distance of 16km.

36. Jawali

It is the 36th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Jawali is JAL. The arrival time of 04822 at Jawali is 14:49. The departure time of train 04822 from Jawali is 14:50. The total halt time of train 04822 at Jawali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani is 16km away. The next stopping station is Somesar at a distance of 8km.

37. Somesar

It is the 37th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Somesar is SOS. The arrival time of 04822 at Somesar is 14:59. The departure time of train 04822 from Somesar is 15:00. The total halt time of train 04822 at Somesar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jawali is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhinwaliya at a distance of 6km.

38. Bhinwaliya

It is the 38th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Bhinwaliya is BWA. The arrival time of 04822 at Bhinwaliya is 15:07. The departure time of train 04822 from Bhinwaliya is 15:08. The total halt time of train 04822 at Bhinwaliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Somesar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Banta Rnathgarh at a distance of 6km.

39. Banta Rnathgarh

It is the 39th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Banta Rnathgarh is BGG. The arrival time of 04822 at Banta Rnathgarh is 15:26. The departure time of train 04822 from Banta Rnathgarh is 15:27. The total halt time of train 04822 at Banta Rnathgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhinwaliya is 6km away. The next stopping station is Auwa at a distance of 7km.

40. Auwa

It is the 40th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Auwa is AUWA. The arrival time of 04822 at Auwa is 15:33. The departure time of train 04822 from Auwa is 15:34. The total halt time of train 04822 at Auwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banta Rnathgarh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 9km.

41. Marwar Jn

It is the 41st station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 345 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 04822 at Marwar Jn is 16:20. The departure time of train 04822 from Marwar Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 04822 at Marwar Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Auwa is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rajkiawas at a distance of 11km.

42. Rajkiawas

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Rajkiawas is RKZ. The arrival time of 04822 at Rajkiawas is 16:53. The departure time of train 04822 from Rajkiawas is 16:54. The total halt time of train 04822 at Rajkiawas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bomadra at a distance of 9km.

43. Bomadra

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Bomadra is BOM. The arrival time of 04822 at Bomadra is 17:03. The departure time of train 04822 from Bomadra is 17:04. The total halt time of train 04822 at Bomadra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkiawas is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pali Marwar at a distance of 11km.

44. Pali Marwar

It is the 44th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 376 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Pali Marwar is PMY. The arrival time of 04822 at Pali Marwar is 17:10. The departure time of train 04822 from Pali Marwar is 17:15. The total halt time of train 04822 at Pali Marwar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bomadra is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kairla at a distance of 15km.

45. Kairla

It is the 45th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 391 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Kairla is KAI. The arrival time of 04822 at Kairla is 17:32. The departure time of train 04822 from Kairla is 17:33. The total halt time of train 04822 at Kairla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pali Marwar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Rohat at a distance of 13km.

46. Rohat

It is the 46th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Rohat is RT. The arrival time of 04822 at Rohat is 17:44. The departure time of train 04822 from Rohat is 17:45. The total halt time of train 04822 at Rohat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kairla is 13km away. The next stopping station is Luni Jn at a distance of 13km.

47. Luni Jn

It is the 47th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 417 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Luni Jn is LUNI. The arrival time of 04822 at Luni Jn is 17:57. The departure time of train 04822 from Luni Jn is 18:00. The total halt time of train 04822 at Luni Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohat is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hanwant at a distance of 7km.

48. Hanwant

It is the 48th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 424 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Hanwant is HWT. The arrival time of 04822 at Hanwant is 18:07. The departure time of train 04822 from Hanwant is 18:08. The total halt time of train 04822 at Hanwant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luni Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Salawas at a distance of 8km.

49. Salawas

It is the 49th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 432 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Salawas is SZ. The arrival time of 04822 at Salawas is 18:16. The departure time of train 04822 from Salawas is 18:17. The total halt time of train 04822 at Salawas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanwant is 8km away. The next stopping station is Basni at a distance of 10km.

50. Basni

It is the 50th station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 442 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Basni is BANE. The arrival time of 04822 at Basni is 18:25. The departure time of train 04822 from Basni is 18:27. The total halt time of train 04822 at Basni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salawas is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 3km.

51. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 51st station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 445 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The arrival time of 04822 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 18:32. The departure time of train 04822 from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 18:34. The total halt time of train 04822 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basni is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 3km.

52. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 04822 Adi JU Special at a distance of 448 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 04822 at Jodhpur Jn is 19:10. The previous stopping station, Bhagat Ki Kothi is 3km away.

04822 Adi JU Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04822 Adi JU Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04822 Adi JU Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04822 Adi JU Special?

Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Junction, Pali Marwar are major halts where Adi JU Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04822 Adi JU Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04822 Adi JU Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Adi JU Special?

Train number of Adi JU Special is 04822. You can check entire Adi JU Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04822 train schedule Adi JU Special train time table Adi JU Special ka time table Adi JU Special kitne baje hai Adi JU Special ka number04822 train time table