04841 JU BLDI Pas Special Train Time Table


Jodhpur Junction Bhildi Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)

06:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
06:41
06:43
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Basni
(BANE)
06:48
06:50
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Salawas
(SZ)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Hanwant
(HWT)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
07:17
07:20
Halt: 3 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sutlana
(SUT)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dudia
(DUK)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dundara
(DOR)
07:47
07:49
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mahesh Nagar Halt
(MHNR)
07:58
07:59
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ajit
(AJIT)
08:05
08:06
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Samdhari Junction
(SMR)
08:11
08:16
Halt: 5 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bamsin
(BMSN)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Rakhi
(RHI)
08:40
08:41
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
08:47
08:50
Halt: 3 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Balwara
(BAWA)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bishengarh
(BISH)
09:12
09:13
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Jalor
(JOR)
09:22
09:25
Halt: 3 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Jagnathji Road
(JNX)
09:37
09:38
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Marwar Bagra
(MBGA)
09:45
09:46
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Bakra Road
(BK)
09:56
09:57
Halt: 1 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Modran
(MON)
10:01
10:04
Halt: 3 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bheempura
(BIPR)
10:16
10:17
Halt: 1 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Ledarmer
(LDM)
10:24
10:26
Halt: 2 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
10:34
10:37
Halt: 3 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Marwar Kori
(KOF)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Malwara
(MBW)
11:00
11:01
Halt: 1 Min
224 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Raniwara
(RNV)
11:21
11:24
Halt: 3 Min
233 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Marwar Ratanpur
(MSQ)
11:36
11:37
Halt: 1 Min
243 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Dugdol
(DGQ)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Jari
(JARI)
11:53
11:54
Halt: 1 Min
257 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Dhanera
(DQN)
12:05
12:20
Halt: 15 Min
268 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Ramsan
(RXN)
12:28
12:29
Halt: 1 Min
278 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Jenal
(JNZ)
13:10
13:12
Halt: 2 Min
287 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
13:55
303 Km
Day 1
daily

04841 JU BLDI Pas Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Bhildi Jn (BLDI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04841. At the top of the page, one can find the 04841 train route and the 04841 train time table. It departs from the source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 06:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhildi Jn (BLDI) at 13:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 303 kilometre. 04841 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Jodhpur Jn, Bhagat Ki Kothi, Basni, Salawas, Hanwant, Luni Jn, Sutlana, Dudia, Dundara, Mahesh Nagar Halt, Ajit, Samdhari Jn, Bamsin, Rakhi, Mokalsar, Balwara, Bishengarh, Jalor, Jagnathji Road, Marwar Bagra, Bakra Road, Modran, Bheempura, Ledarmer, Marwar Bhinmal, Marwar Kori, Malwara, Raniwara, Marwar Ratanpur, Dugdol, Jari, Dhanera, Ramsan, Jenal, Bhildi Jn.

04841 JU BLDI Pas Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04841 train time table, travelling by 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The departure time of train 04841 from Jodhpur Jn is 06:35. The next stopping station is Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 3km.

2. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The arrival time of 04841 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 06:41. The departure time of train 04841 from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 06:43. The total halt time of train 04841 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Basni at a distance of 4km.

3. Basni

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Basni is BANE. The arrival time of 04841 at Basni is 06:48. The departure time of train 04841 from Basni is 06:50. The total halt time of train 04841 at Basni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagat Ki Kothi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Salawas at a distance of 9km.

4. Salawas

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Salawas is SZ. The arrival time of 04841 at Salawas is 06:59. The departure time of train 04841 from Salawas is 07:00. The total halt time of train 04841 at Salawas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basni is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hanwant at a distance of 9km.

5. Hanwant

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Hanwant is HWT. The arrival time of 04841 at Hanwant is 07:09. The departure time of train 04841 from Hanwant is 07:10. The total halt time of train 04841 at Hanwant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salawas is 9km away. The next stopping station is Luni Jn at a distance of 7km.

6. Luni Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Luni Jn is LUNI. The arrival time of 04841 at Luni Jn is 07:17. The departure time of train 04841 from Luni Jn is 07:20. The total halt time of train 04841 at Luni Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanwant is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sutlana at a distance of 8km.

7. Sutlana

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Sutlana is SUT. The arrival time of 04841 at Sutlana is 07:31. The departure time of train 04841 from Sutlana is 07:32. The total halt time of train 04841 at Sutlana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luni Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dudia at a distance of 6km.

8. Dudia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Dudia is DUK. The arrival time of 04841 at Dudia is 07:38. The departure time of train 04841 from Dudia is 07:39. The total halt time of train 04841 at Dudia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sutlana is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dundara at a distance of 12km.

9. Dundara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Dundara is DOR. The arrival time of 04841 at Dundara is 07:47. The departure time of train 04841 from Dundara is 07:49. The total halt time of train 04841 at Dundara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudia is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mahesh Nagar Halt at a distance of 7km.

10. Mahesh Nagar Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Mahesh Nagar Halt is MHNR. The arrival time of 04841 at Mahesh Nagar Halt is 07:58. The departure time of train 04841 from Mahesh Nagar Halt is 07:59. The total halt time of train 04841 at Mahesh Nagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dundara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ajit at a distance of 5km.

11. Ajit

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Ajit is AJIT. The arrival time of 04841 at Ajit is 08:05. The departure time of train 04841 from Ajit is 08:06. The total halt time of train 04841 at Ajit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesh Nagar Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Samdhari Jn at a distance of 10km.

12. Samdhari Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Samdhari Jn is SMR. The arrival time of 04841 at Samdhari Jn is 08:11. The departure time of train 04841 from Samdhari Jn is 08:16. The total halt time of train 04841 at Samdhari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajit is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bamsin at a distance of 10km.

13. Bamsin

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Bamsin is BMSN. The arrival time of 04841 at Bamsin is 08:31. The departure time of train 04841 from Bamsin is 08:32. The total halt time of train 04841 at Bamsin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samdhari Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rakhi at a distance of 8km.

14. Rakhi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Rakhi is RHI. The arrival time of 04841 at Rakhi is 08:40. The departure time of train 04841 from Rakhi is 08:41. The total halt time of train 04841 at Rakhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamsin is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mokalsar at a distance of 8km.

15. Mokalsar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Mokalsar is MKSR. The arrival time of 04841 at Mokalsar is 08:47. The departure time of train 04841 from Mokalsar is 08:50. The total halt time of train 04841 at Mokalsar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rakhi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Balwara at a distance of 14km.

16. Balwara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Balwara is BAWA. The arrival time of 04841 at Balwara is 09:04. The departure time of train 04841 from Balwara is 09:05. The total halt time of train 04841 at Balwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokalsar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bishengarh at a distance of 7km.

17. Bishengarh

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Bishengarh is BISH. The arrival time of 04841 at Bishengarh is 09:12. The departure time of train 04841 from Bishengarh is 09:13. The total halt time of train 04841 at Bishengarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balwara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jalor at a distance of 12km.

18. Jalor

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Jalor is JOR. The arrival time of 04841 at Jalor is 09:22. The departure time of train 04841 from Jalor is 09:25. The total halt time of train 04841 at Jalor is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishengarh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Jagnathji Road at a distance of 10km.

19. Jagnathji Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Jagnathji Road is JNX. The arrival time of 04841 at Jagnathji Road is 09:37. The departure time of train 04841 from Jagnathji Road is 09:38. The total halt time of train 04841 at Jagnathji Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalor is 10km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Bagra at a distance of 7km.

20. Marwar Bagra

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Marwar Bagra is MBGA. The arrival time of 04841 at Marwar Bagra is 09:45. The departure time of train 04841 from Marwar Bagra is 09:46. The total halt time of train 04841 at Marwar Bagra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagnathji Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bakra Road at a distance of 12km.

21. Bakra Road

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Bakra Road is BK. The arrival time of 04841 at Bakra Road is 09:56. The departure time of train 04841 from Bakra Road is 09:57. The total halt time of train 04841 at Bakra Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Bagra is 12km away. The next stopping station is Modran at a distance of 5km.

22. Modran

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Modran is MON. The arrival time of 04841 at Modran is 10:01. The departure time of train 04841 from Modran is 10:04. The total halt time of train 04841 at Modran is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakra Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bheempura at a distance of 10km.

23. Bheempura

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Bheempura is BIPR. The arrival time of 04841 at Bheempura is 10:16. The departure time of train 04841 from Bheempura is 10:17. The total halt time of train 04841 at Bheempura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Modran is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ledarmer at a distance of 8km.

24. Ledarmer

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Ledarmer is LDM. The arrival time of 04841 at Ledarmer is 10:24. The departure time of train 04841 from Ledarmer is 10:26. The total halt time of train 04841 at Ledarmer is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bheempura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Bhinmal at a distance of 10km.

25. Marwar Bhinmal

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Marwar Bhinmal is MBNL. The arrival time of 04841 at Marwar Bhinmal is 10:34. The departure time of train 04841 from Marwar Bhinmal is 10:37. The total halt time of train 04841 at Marwar Bhinmal is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ledarmer is 10km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Kori at a distance of 10km.

26. Marwar Kori

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Marwar Kori is KOF. The arrival time of 04841 at Marwar Kori is 10:49. The departure time of train 04841 from Marwar Kori is 10:50. The total halt time of train 04841 at Marwar Kori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Bhinmal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Malwara at a distance of 13km.

27. Malwara

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Malwara is MBW. The arrival time of 04841 at Malwara is 11:00. The departure time of train 04841 from Malwara is 11:01. The total halt time of train 04841 at Malwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Kori is 13km away. The next stopping station is Raniwara at a distance of 9km.

28. Raniwara

It is the 28th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Raniwara is RNV. The arrival time of 04841 at Raniwara is 11:21. The departure time of train 04841 from Raniwara is 11:24. The total halt time of train 04841 at Raniwara is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malwara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Ratanpur at a distance of 10km.

29. Marwar Ratanpur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Marwar Ratanpur is MSQ. The arrival time of 04841 at Marwar Ratanpur is 11:36. The departure time of train 04841 from Marwar Ratanpur is 11:37. The total halt time of train 04841 at Marwar Ratanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raniwara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dugdol at a distance of 8km.

30. Dugdol

It is the 30th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Dugdol is DGQ. The arrival time of 04841 at Dugdol is 11:44. The departure time of train 04841 from Dugdol is 11:45. The total halt time of train 04841 at Dugdol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Ratanpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jari at a distance of 6km.

31. Jari

It is the 31st station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Jari is JARI. The arrival time of 04841 at Jari is 11:53. The departure time of train 04841 from Jari is 11:54. The total halt time of train 04841 at Jari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dugdol is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dhanera at a distance of 11km.

32. Dhanera

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Dhanera is DQN. The arrival time of 04841 at Dhanera is 12:05. The departure time of train 04841 from Dhanera is 12:20. The total halt time of train 04841 at Dhanera is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jari is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ramsan at a distance of 10km.

33. Ramsan

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Ramsan is RXN. The arrival time of 04841 at Ramsan is 12:28. The departure time of train 04841 from Ramsan is 12:29. The total halt time of train 04841 at Ramsan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanera is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jenal at a distance of 9km.

34. Jenal

It is the 34th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 287 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Jenal is JNZ. The arrival time of 04841 at Jenal is 13:10. The departure time of train 04841 from Jenal is 13:12. The total halt time of train 04841 at Jenal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramsan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhildi Jn at a distance of 16km.

35. Bhildi Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Bhildi Jn is BLDI. The arrival time of 04841 at Bhildi Jn is 13:55. The previous stopping station, Jenal is 16km away.

04841 JU BLDI Pas Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special?

Samdhari Junction, Dhanera are major halts where JU BLDI Pas Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04841 JU BLDI Pas Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JU BLDI Pas Special?

Train number of JU BLDI Pas Special is 04841. You can check entire JU BLDI Pas Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04841 train schedule JU BLDI Pas Special train time table JU BLDI Pas Special ka time table JU BLDI Pas Special kitne baje hai JU BLDI Pas Special ka number04841 train time table