04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special Train Time Table


Sardarshahr Ratangarh Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sardarshahr
(SRDR)

14:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Udasar
(UDS)
14:59
15:00
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dulrasar
(DUS)
15:08
15:09
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Khileriyan
(KLYN)
15:15
15:16
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Melusar
(MELH)
15:23
15:24
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Golsar
(GOZ)
15:32
15:33
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nosaria
(NOA)
15:39
15:40
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ratangarh Junction
(RTGH)
16:00
47 Km
Day 1
daily

04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Sardarshahr (SRDR) and Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04848. At the top of the page, one can find the 04848 train route and the 04848 train time table. It departs from the source station Sardarshahr (SRDR) at 14:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) at 16:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 47 kilometre. 04848 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Sardarshahr, Udasar, Dulrasar, Khileriyan, Melusar, Golsar, Nosaria, Ratangarh Jn.

04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04848 train time table, travelling by 04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sardarshahr

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special. The station code of Sardarshahr is SRDR. The departure time of train 04848 from Sardarshahr is 14:50. The next stopping station is Udasar at a distance of 9km.

2. Udasar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Sardarshahr. The station code of Udasar is UDS. The arrival time of 04848 at Udasar is 14:59. The departure time of train 04848 from Udasar is 15:00. The total halt time of train 04848 at Udasar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sardarshahr is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dulrasar at a distance of 7km.

3. Dulrasar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Sardarshahr. The station code of Dulrasar is DUS. The arrival time of 04848 at Dulrasar is 15:08. The departure time of train 04848 from Dulrasar is 15:09. The total halt time of train 04848 at Dulrasar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udasar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khileriyan at a distance of 5km.

4. Khileriyan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Sardarshahr. The station code of Khileriyan is KLYN. The arrival time of 04848 at Khileriyan is 15:15. The departure time of train 04848 from Khileriyan is 15:16. The total halt time of train 04848 at Khileriyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dulrasar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Melusar at a distance of 5km.

5. Melusar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Sardarshahr. The station code of Melusar is MELH. The arrival time of 04848 at Melusar is 15:23. The departure time of train 04848 from Melusar is 15:24. The total halt time of train 04848 at Melusar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khileriyan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Golsar at a distance of 6km.

6. Golsar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Sardarshahr. The station code of Golsar is GOZ. The arrival time of 04848 at Golsar is 15:32. The departure time of train 04848 from Golsar is 15:33. The total halt time of train 04848 at Golsar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melusar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nosaria at a distance of 4km.

7. Nosaria

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Sardarshahr. The station code of Nosaria is NOA. The arrival time of 04848 at Nosaria is 15:39. The departure time of train 04848 from Nosaria is 15:40. The total halt time of train 04848 at Nosaria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Golsar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ratangarh Jn at a distance of 11km.

8. Ratangarh Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Sardarshahr. The station code of Ratangarh Jn is RTGH. The arrival time of 04848 at Ratangarh Jn is 16:00. The previous stopping station, Nosaria is 11km away.

04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04848 SRDR RTGH Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SRDR RTGH Dmu Special?

Train number of SRDR RTGH Dmu Special is 04848. You can check entire SRDR RTGH Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04848 train schedule SRDR RTGH Dmu Special train time table SRDR RTGH Dmu Special ka time table SRDR RTGH Dmu Special kitne baje hai SRDR RTGH Dmu Special ka number04848 train time table