04853 BSB JU Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Varanasi Jodhpur Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  mon wed sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Varanasi
(BSB)

17:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

2
Babatpur
(BTP)
17:32
17:34
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

3
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
18:20
18:22
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

4
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
18:51
18:53
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

5
Akbarpur
(ABP)
19:30
19:32
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

6
Goshainganj
(GGJ)
19:51
19:53
Halt: 2 Min
157 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

7
Ayodhya
(AY)
20:22
20:24
Halt: 2 Min
189 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

8
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
20:48
20:53
Halt: 5 Min
196 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

9
Rudauli
(RDL)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
234 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

10
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
295 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

11
Lucknow
(LKO)
00:00
00:15
Halt: 15 Min
323 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

12
Unnao Junction
(ON)
01:24
01:26
Halt: 2 Min
380 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

13
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
02:00
02:05
Halt: 5 Min
397 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

14
Etawah
(ETW)
04:08
04:10
Halt: 2 Min
534 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

15
Shikohabad Junction
(SKB)
05:00
05:02
Halt: 2 Min
589 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

16
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
05:50
05:55
Halt: 5 Min
626 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

17
Agra Fort
(AF)
06:40
06:45
Halt: 5 Min
648 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

18
Idgah Agra Junction
(IDH)
07:02
07:04
Halt: 2 Min
650 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

19
Achhnera Junction
(AH)
07:30
07:32
Halt: 2 Min
675 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

20
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
08:05
08:07
Halt: 2 Min
702 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

21
Nadbai
(NBI)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
731 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

22
Kherli
(KL)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
747 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

23
Mandawar M Rd
(MURD)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
767 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

24
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
10:20
10:25
Halt: 5 Min
799 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

25
Dausa
(DO)
10:46
10:48
Halt: 2 Min
828 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

26
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
11:24
11:27
Halt: 3 Min
884 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

27
Jaipur
(JP)
11:50
12:00
Halt: 10 Min
889 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

28
Phulera
(FL)
13:23
13:25
Halt: 2 Min
944 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

29
Sambhar Lake
(SBR)
13:42
13:44
Halt: 2 Min
952 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

30
Nawa City
(NAC)
14:07
14:09
Halt: 2 Min
979 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

31
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
14:24
14:26
Halt: 2 Min
995 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

32
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
14:37
14:40
Halt: 3 Min
1009 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

33
Degana Junction
(DNA)
15:15
15:18
Halt: 3 Min
1053 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

34
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
1098 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

35
Gotan
(GOTN)
16:21
16:23
Halt: 2 Min
1118 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

36
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
18:30
1201 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

04853 BSB JU Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Varanasi (BSB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04853. At the top of the page, one can find the 04853 train route and the 04853 train time table. It departs from the source station Varanasi (BSB) at 17:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 18:30 on day 2. It runs Mon,Wed,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1201 kilometre. 04853 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Varanasi, Babatpur, Jaunpur Jn, Shahganj Jn, Akbarpur, Goshainganj, Ayodhya, Faizabad Jn, Rudauli, Barabanki Jn, Lucknow, Unnao Jn, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Shikohabad Jn, Tundla Jn, Agra Fort, Idgah Agra Jn, Achhnera Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Nadbai, Kherli, Mandawar M Rd, Bandikui Jn, Dausa, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Jaipur, Phulera, Sambhar Lake, Nawa City, Kuchaman City, Makrana Jn, Degana Jn, Merta Road Jn, Gotan, Jodhpur Jn.

04853 BSB JU Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04853 train time table, travelling by 04853 BSB JU Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Varanasi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The departure time of train 04853 from Varanasi is 17:15. The next stopping station is Babatpur at a distance of 19km.

2. Babatpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Babatpur is BTP. The arrival time of 04853 at Babatpur is 17:32. The departure time of train 04853 from Babatpur is 17:34. The total halt time of train 04853 at Babatpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 19km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 38km.

3. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 04853 at Jaunpur Jn is 18:20. The departure time of train 04853 from Jaunpur Jn is 18:22. The total halt time of train 04853 at Jaunpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babatpur is 38km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 34km.

4. Shahganj Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 04853 at Shahganj Jn is 18:51. The departure time of train 04853 from Shahganj Jn is 18:53. The total halt time of train 04853 at Shahganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Akbarpur at a distance of 44km.

5. Akbarpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Akbarpur is ABP. The arrival time of 04853 at Akbarpur is 19:30. The departure time of train 04853 from Akbarpur is 19:32. The total halt time of train 04853 at Akbarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahganj Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Goshainganj at a distance of 22km.

6. Goshainganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Goshainganj is GGJ. The arrival time of 04853 at Goshainganj is 19:51. The departure time of train 04853 from Goshainganj is 19:53. The total halt time of train 04853 at Goshainganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarpur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya at a distance of 32km.

7. Ayodhya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The arrival time of 04853 at Ayodhya is 20:22. The departure time of train 04853 from Ayodhya is 20:24. The total halt time of train 04853 at Ayodhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goshainganj is 32km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 7km.

8. Faizabad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 04853 at Faizabad Jn is 20:48. The departure time of train 04853 from Faizabad Jn is 20:53. The total halt time of train 04853 at Faizabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rudauli at a distance of 38km.

9. Rudauli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Rudauli is RDL. The arrival time of 04853 at Rudauli is 21:28. The departure time of train 04853 from Rudauli is 21:30. The total halt time of train 04853 at Rudauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 61km.

10. Barabanki Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 295 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 04853 at Barabanki Jn is 22:58. The departure time of train 04853 from Barabanki Jn is 23:00. The total halt time of train 04853 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rudauli is 61km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 28km.

11. Lucknow

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 04853 at Lucknow is 00:00. The departure time of train 04853 from Lucknow is 00:15. The total halt time of train 04853 at Lucknow is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 57km.

12. Unnao Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 04853 at Unnao Jn is 01:24. The departure time of train 04853 from Unnao Jn is 01:26. The total halt time of train 04853 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 17km.

13. Kanpur Central

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 397 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 04853 at Kanpur Central is 02:00. The departure time of train 04853 from Kanpur Central is 02:05. The total halt time of train 04853 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 137km.

14. Etawah

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 534 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 04853 at Etawah is 04:08. The departure time of train 04853 from Etawah is 04:10. The total halt time of train 04853 at Etawah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 137km away. The next stopping station is Shikohabad Jn at a distance of 55km.

15. Shikohabad Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 589 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Shikohabad Jn is SKB. The arrival time of 04853 at Shikohabad Jn is 05:00. The departure time of train 04853 from Shikohabad Jn is 05:02. The total halt time of train 04853 at Shikohabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 55km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 37km.

16. Tundla Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 626 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 04853 at Tundla Jn is 05:50. The departure time of train 04853 from Tundla Jn is 05:55. The total halt time of train 04853 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikohabad Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 22km.

17. Agra Fort

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 648 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 04853 at Agra Fort is 06:40. The departure time of train 04853 from Agra Fort is 06:45. The total halt time of train 04853 at Agra Fort is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Idgah Agra Jn at a distance of 2km.

18. Idgah Agra Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 650 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Idgah Agra Jn is IDH. The arrival time of 04853 at Idgah Agra Jn is 07:02. The departure time of train 04853 from Idgah Agra Jn is 07:04. The total halt time of train 04853 at Idgah Agra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 2km away. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 25km.

19. Achhnera Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 675 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 04853 at Achhnera Jn is 07:30. The departure time of train 04853 from Achhnera Jn is 07:32. The total halt time of train 04853 at Achhnera Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Idgah Agra Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 27km.

20. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 702 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 04853 at Bharatpur Jn is 08:05. The departure time of train 04853 from Bharatpur Jn is 08:07. The total halt time of train 04853 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Nadbai at a distance of 29km.

21. Nadbai

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 731 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Nadbai is NBI. The arrival time of 04853 at Nadbai is 08:38. The departure time of train 04853 from Nadbai is 08:40. The total halt time of train 04853 at Nadbai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kherli at a distance of 16km.

22. Kherli

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 747 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Kherli is KL. The arrival time of 04853 at Kherli is 08:53. The departure time of train 04853 from Kherli is 08:55. The total halt time of train 04853 at Kherli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadbai is 16km away. The next stopping station is Mandawar M Rd at a distance of 20km.

23. Mandawar M Rd

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 767 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Mandawar M Rd is MURD. The arrival time of 04853 at Mandawar M Rd is 09:08. The departure time of train 04853 from Mandawar M Rd is 09:10. The total halt time of train 04853 at Mandawar M Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kherli is 20km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 32km.

24. Bandikui Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 799 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 04853 at Bandikui Jn is 10:20. The departure time of train 04853 from Bandikui Jn is 10:25. The total halt time of train 04853 at Bandikui Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandawar M Rd is 32km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 29km.

25. Dausa

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 828 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 04853 at Dausa is 10:46. The departure time of train 04853 from Dausa is 10:48. The total halt time of train 04853 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 56km.

26. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 884 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 04853 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 11:24. The departure time of train 04853 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 11:27. The total halt time of train 04853 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 56km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 5km.

27. Jaipur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 889 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 04853 at Jaipur is 11:50. The departure time of train 04853 from Jaipur is 12:00. The total halt time of train 04853 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 55km.

28. Phulera

It is the 28th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 944 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 04853 at Phulera is 13:23. The departure time of train 04853 from Phulera is 13:25. The total halt time of train 04853 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Sambhar Lake at a distance of 8km.

29. Sambhar Lake

It is the 29th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 952 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Sambhar Lake is SBR. The arrival time of 04853 at Sambhar Lake is 13:42. The departure time of train 04853 from Sambhar Lake is 13:44. The total halt time of train 04853 at Sambhar Lake is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nawa City at a distance of 27km.

30. Nawa City

It is the 30th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 979 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Nawa City is NAC. The arrival time of 04853 at Nawa City is 14:07. The departure time of train 04853 from Nawa City is 14:09. The total halt time of train 04853 at Nawa City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambhar Lake is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kuchaman City at a distance of 16km.

31. Kuchaman City

It is the 31st station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 995 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Kuchaman City is KMNC. The arrival time of 04853 at Kuchaman City is 14:24. The departure time of train 04853 from Kuchaman City is 14:26. The total halt time of train 04853 at Kuchaman City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawa City is 16km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 14km.

32. Makrana Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 1009 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 04853 at Makrana Jn is 14:37. The departure time of train 04853 from Makrana Jn is 14:40. The total halt time of train 04853 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchaman City is 14km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

33. Degana Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 1053 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 04853 at Degana Jn is 15:15. The departure time of train 04853 from Degana Jn is 15:18. The total halt time of train 04853 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 45km.

34. Merta Road Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 1098 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 04853 at Merta Road Jn is 16:00. The departure time of train 04853 from Merta Road Jn is 16:05. The total halt time of train 04853 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Gotan at a distance of 20km.

35. Gotan

It is the 35th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 1118 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Gotan is GOTN. The arrival time of 04853 at Gotan is 16:21. The departure time of train 04853 from Gotan is 16:23. The total halt time of train 04853 at Gotan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 83km.

36. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 04853 BSB JU Special at a distance of 1201 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 04853 at Jodhpur Jn is 18:30. The previous stopping station, Gotan is 83km away.

04853 BSB JU Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04853 BSB JU Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04853 BSB JU Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04853 BSB JU Special?

Faizabad Junction, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Bandikui Junction, Jaipur, Merta Road Junction are major halts where BSB JU Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04853 BSB JU Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04853 BSB JU Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSB JU Special?

Train number of BSB JU Special is 04853. You can check entire BSB JU Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04853 train schedule BSB JU Special train time table BSB JU Special ka time table BSB JU Special kitne baje hai BSB JU Special ka number04853 train time table