04857 SIKR CUR Demu Train Time Table


Sikar Junction Churu   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sikar Junction
(SIKR)

07:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rashidpur Khori
(RDK)
07:55
07:56
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lachhman Garh Sikar
(LNH)
08:06
08:08
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Fatehpur-shekhawati
(FPS)
08:24
08:26
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kayamsar
(QMRS)
08:38
08:39
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ramgarh Shekhawati
(RSWT)
08:48
08:49
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mahansar
(MWR)
08:56
08:57
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bissau
(BUB)
09:05
09:06
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Churu
(CUR)
09:35
90 Km
Day 1
daily

04857 SIKR CUR Demu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Sikar Jn (SIKR) and Churu (CUR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04857. At the top of the page, one can find the 04857 train route and the 04857 train time table. It departs from the source station Sikar Jn (SIKR) at 07:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Churu (CUR) at 09:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 90 kilometre. 04857 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Sikar Jn, Rashidpur Khori, Lachhman Garh Sikar, Fatehpur-shekhawati, Kayamsar, Ramgarh Shekhawati, Mahansar, Bissau, Churu.

04857 SIKR CUR Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 04857 train time table, travelling by 04857 SIKR CUR Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sikar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04857 SIKR CUR Demu. The station code of Sikar Jn is SIKR. The departure time of train 04857 from Sikar Jn is 07:40. The next stopping station is Rashidpur Khori at a distance of 15km.

2. Rashidpur Khori

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04857 SIKR CUR Demu at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Rashidpur Khori is RDK. The arrival time of 04857 at Rashidpur Khori is 07:55. The departure time of train 04857 from Rashidpur Khori is 07:56. The total halt time of train 04857 at Rashidpur Khori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikar Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Lachhman Garh Sikar at a distance of 12km.

3. Lachhman Garh Sikar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04857 SIKR CUR Demu at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Lachhman Garh Sikar is LNH. The arrival time of 04857 at Lachhman Garh Sikar is 08:06. The departure time of train 04857 from Lachhman Garh Sikar is 08:08. The total halt time of train 04857 at Lachhman Garh Sikar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rashidpur Khori is 12km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur-shekhawati at a distance of 20km.

4. Fatehpur-shekhawati

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04857 SIKR CUR Demu at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Fatehpur-shekhawati is FPS. The arrival time of 04857 at Fatehpur-shekhawati is 08:24. The departure time of train 04857 from Fatehpur-shekhawati is 08:26. The total halt time of train 04857 at Fatehpur-shekhawati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachhman Garh Sikar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kayamsar at a distance of 12km.

5. Kayamsar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04857 SIKR CUR Demu at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Kayamsar is QMRS. The arrival time of 04857 at Kayamsar is 08:38. The departure time of train 04857 from Kayamsar is 08:39. The total halt time of train 04857 at Kayamsar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur-shekhawati is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ramgarh Shekhawati at a distance of 8km.

6. Ramgarh Shekhawati

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04857 SIKR CUR Demu at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Ramgarh Shekhawati is RSWT. The arrival time of 04857 at Ramgarh Shekhawati is 08:48. The departure time of train 04857 from Ramgarh Shekhawati is 08:49. The total halt time of train 04857 at Ramgarh Shekhawati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayamsar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mahansar at a distance of 6km.

7. Mahansar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04857 SIKR CUR Demu at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Mahansar is MWR. The arrival time of 04857 at Mahansar is 08:56. The departure time of train 04857 from Mahansar is 08:57. The total halt time of train 04857 at Mahansar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgarh Shekhawati is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bissau at a distance of 5km.

8. Bissau

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04857 SIKR CUR Demu at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Bissau is BUB. The arrival time of 04857 at Bissau is 09:05. The departure time of train 04857 from Bissau is 09:06. The total halt time of train 04857 at Bissau is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahansar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Churu at a distance of 12km.

9. Churu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04857 SIKR CUR Demu at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Churu is CUR. The arrival time of 04857 at Churu is 09:35. The previous stopping station, Bissau is 12km away.

04857 SIKR CUR Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04857 SIKR CUR Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04857 SIKR CUR Demu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04857 SIKR CUR Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04857 SIKR CUR Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SIKR CUR Demu?

Train number of SIKR CUR Demu is 04857. You can check entire SIKR CUR Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04857 train schedule SIKR CUR Demu train time table SIKR CUR Demu ka time table SIKR CUR Demu kitne baje hai SIKR CUR Demu ka number04857 train time table