04860 CUR SIKR Special Train Time Table


Churu Sikar Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Churu
(CUR)

06:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bissau
(BUB)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mahansar
(MWR)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ramgarh Shekhawati
(RSWT)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kayamsar
(QMRS)
07:35
07:36
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Fatehpur-shekhawati
(FPS)
07:47
07:48
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Lachhman Garh Sikar
(LNH)
08:04
08:06
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rashidpur Khori
(RDK)
08:21
08:22
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sikar Junction
(SIKR)
08:55
90 Km
Day 1
daily

04860 CUR SIKR Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Churu (CUR) and Sikar Jn (SIKR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04860. At the top of the page, one can find the 04860 train route and the 04860 train time table. It departs from the source station Churu (CUR) at 06:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sikar Jn (SIKR) at 08:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 90 kilometre. 04860 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Churu, Bissau, Mahansar, Ramgarh Shekhawati, Kayamsar, Fatehpur-shekhawati, Lachhman Garh Sikar, Rashidpur Khori, Sikar Jn.

04860 CUR SIKR Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04860 train time table, travelling by 04860 CUR SIKR Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Churu

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04860 CUR SIKR Special. The station code of Churu is CUR. The departure time of train 04860 from Churu is 06:55. The next stopping station is Bissau at a distance of 12km.

2. Bissau

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04860 CUR SIKR Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Bissau is BUB. The arrival time of 04860 at Bissau is 07:08. The departure time of train 04860 from Bissau is 07:09. The total halt time of train 04860 at Bissau is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churu is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mahansar at a distance of 6km.

3. Mahansar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04860 CUR SIKR Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Mahansar is MWR. The arrival time of 04860 at Mahansar is 07:17. The departure time of train 04860 from Mahansar is 07:18. The total halt time of train 04860 at Mahansar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bissau is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ramgarh Shekhawati at a distance of 6km.

4. Ramgarh Shekhawati

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04860 CUR SIKR Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Ramgarh Shekhawati is RSWT. The arrival time of 04860 at Ramgarh Shekhawati is 07:23. The departure time of train 04860 from Ramgarh Shekhawati is 07:25. The total halt time of train 04860 at Ramgarh Shekhawati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahansar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kayamsar at a distance of 8km.

5. Kayamsar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04860 CUR SIKR Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Kayamsar is QMRS. The arrival time of 04860 at Kayamsar is 07:35. The departure time of train 04860 from Kayamsar is 07:36. The total halt time of train 04860 at Kayamsar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgarh Shekhawati is 8km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur-shekhawati at a distance of 11km.

6. Fatehpur-shekhawati

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04860 CUR SIKR Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Fatehpur-shekhawati is FPS. The arrival time of 04860 at Fatehpur-shekhawati is 07:47. The departure time of train 04860 from Fatehpur-shekhawati is 07:48. The total halt time of train 04860 at Fatehpur-shekhawati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayamsar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lachhman Garh Sikar at a distance of 20km.

7. Lachhman Garh Sikar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04860 CUR SIKR Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Lachhman Garh Sikar is LNH. The arrival time of 04860 at Lachhman Garh Sikar is 08:04. The departure time of train 04860 from Lachhman Garh Sikar is 08:06. The total halt time of train 04860 at Lachhman Garh Sikar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur-shekhawati is 20km away. The next stopping station is Rashidpur Khori at a distance of 12km.

8. Rashidpur Khori

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04860 CUR SIKR Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Rashidpur Khori is RDK. The arrival time of 04860 at Rashidpur Khori is 08:21. The departure time of train 04860 from Rashidpur Khori is 08:22. The total halt time of train 04860 at Rashidpur Khori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachhman Garh Sikar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sikar Jn at a distance of 15km.

9. Sikar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04860 CUR SIKR Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Churu. The station code of Sikar Jn is SIKR. The arrival time of 04860 at Sikar Jn is 08:55. The previous stopping station, Rashidpur Khori is 15km away.

04860 CUR SIKR Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04860 CUR SIKR Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04860 CUR SIKR Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04860 CUR SIKR Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04860 CUR SIKR Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CUR SIKR Special?

Train number of CUR SIKR Special is 04860. You can check entire CUR SIKR Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04860 train schedule CUR SIKR Special train time table CUR SIKR Special ka time table CUR SIKR Special kitne baje hai CUR SIKR Special ka number04860 train time table