04861 JP CUR Pass Train Time Table


Jaipur Churu   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaipur
(JP)

15:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
15:57
16:00
Halt: 3 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nindhar Benar
(NDH)
16:12
16:13
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhaton Ki Gali
(BHG)
16:23
16:24
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chomun Samod
(COM)
16:30
16:32
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Loharwara
(LHW)
16:42
16:43
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chhota Gudha
(COD)
17:01
17:02
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
17:17
17:22
Halt: 5 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sonthaliya
(SNTH)
17:31
17:32
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Baori Thikaria
(BOTI)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Palsana
(PLSN)
17:47
17:49
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ranolishishu
(RNIS)
17:58
17:59
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Goriyan
(GIO)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sikar Junction
(SIKR)
18:45
18:50
Halt: 5 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Rashidpur Khori
(RDK)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Lachhman Garh Sikar
(LNH)
19:21
19:23
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Fatehpur-shekhawati
(FPS)
19:39
19:41
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kayamsar
(QMRS)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ramgarh Shekhawati
(RSWT)
20:04
20:06
Halt: 2 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Mahansar
(MWR)
20:13
20:14
Halt: 1 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bissau
(BUB)
20:21
20:23
Halt: 2 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Churu
(CUR)
21:00
198 Km
Day 1
daily

04861 JP CUR Pass is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jaipur (JP) and Churu (CUR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04861. At the top of the page, one can find the 04861 train route and the 04861 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaipur (JP) at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Churu (CUR) at 21:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 198 kilometre. 04861 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaipur, Dahar Ka Balaji, Nindhar Benar, Bhaton Ki Gali, Chomun Samod, Loharwara, Govindgarh Malikpur, Chhota Gudha, Ringas Jn, Sonthaliya, Baori Thikaria, Palsana, Ranolishishu, Goriyan, Sikar Jn, Rashidpur Khori, Lachhman Garh Sikar, Fatehpur-shekhawati, Kayamsar, Ramgarh Shekhawati, Mahansar, Bissau, Churu.

04861 JP CUR Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 04861 train time table, travelling by 04861 JP CUR Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The departure time of train 04861 from Jaipur is 15:50. The next stopping station is Dahar Ka Balaji at a distance of 4km.

2. Dahar Ka Balaji

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Dahar Ka Balaji is DKBJ. The arrival time of 04861 at Dahar Ka Balaji is 15:57. The departure time of train 04861 from Dahar Ka Balaji is 16:00. The total halt time of train 04861 at Dahar Ka Balaji is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nindhar Benar at a distance of 7km.

3. Nindhar Benar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nindhar Benar is NDH. The arrival time of 04861 at Nindhar Benar is 16:12. The departure time of train 04861 from Nindhar Benar is 16:13. The total halt time of train 04861 at Nindhar Benar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahar Ka Balaji is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhaton Ki Gali at a distance of 12km.

4. Bhaton Ki Gali

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bhaton Ki Gali is BHG. The arrival time of 04861 at Bhaton Ki Gali is 16:23. The departure time of train 04861 from Bhaton Ki Gali is 16:24. The total halt time of train 04861 at Bhaton Ki Gali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nindhar Benar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Chomun Samod at a distance of 6km.

5. Chomun Samod

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Chomun Samod is COM. The arrival time of 04861 at Chomun Samod is 16:30. The departure time of train 04861 from Chomun Samod is 16:32. The total halt time of train 04861 at Chomun Samod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaton Ki Gali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Loharwara at a distance of 5km.

6. Loharwara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Loharwara is LHW. The arrival time of 04861 at Loharwara is 16:42. The departure time of train 04861 from Loharwara is 16:43. The total halt time of train 04861 at Loharwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chomun Samod is 5km away. The next stopping station is Govindgarh Malikpur at a distance of 5km.

7. Govindgarh Malikpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Govindgarh Malikpur is GND. The arrival time of 04861 at Govindgarh Malikpur is 16:48. The departure time of train 04861 from Govindgarh Malikpur is 16:50. The total halt time of train 04861 at Govindgarh Malikpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loharwara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chhota Gudha at a distance of 10km.

8. Chhota Gudha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Chhota Gudha is COD. The arrival time of 04861 at Chhota Gudha is 17:01. The departure time of train 04861 from Chhota Gudha is 17:02. The total halt time of train 04861 at Chhota Gudha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindgarh Malikpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ringas Jn at a distance of 8km.

9. Ringas Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ringas Jn is RGS. The arrival time of 04861 at Ringas Jn is 17:17. The departure time of train 04861 from Ringas Jn is 17:22. The total halt time of train 04861 at Ringas Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhota Gudha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sonthaliya at a distance of 7km.

10. Sonthaliya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sonthaliya is SNTH. The arrival time of 04861 at Sonthaliya is 17:31. The departure time of train 04861 from Sonthaliya is 17:32. The total halt time of train 04861 at Sonthaliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ringas Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Baori Thikaria at a distance of 5km.

11. Baori Thikaria

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Baori Thikaria is BOTI. The arrival time of 04861 at Baori Thikaria is 17:37. The departure time of train 04861 from Baori Thikaria is 17:38. The total halt time of train 04861 at Baori Thikaria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonthaliya is 5km away. The next stopping station is Palsana at a distance of 11km.

12. Palsana

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Palsana is PLSN. The arrival time of 04861 at Palsana is 17:47. The departure time of train 04861 from Palsana is 17:49. The total halt time of train 04861 at Palsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baori Thikaria is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ranolishishu at a distance of 8km.

13. Ranolishishu

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ranolishishu is RNIS. The arrival time of 04861 at Ranolishishu is 17:58. The departure time of train 04861 from Ranolishishu is 17:59. The total halt time of train 04861 at Ranolishishu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsana is 8km away. The next stopping station is Goriyan at a distance of 6km.

14. Goriyan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Goriyan is GIO. The arrival time of 04861 at Goriyan is 18:06. The departure time of train 04861 from Goriyan is 18:07. The total halt time of train 04861 at Goriyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranolishishu is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sikar Jn at a distance of 13km.

15. Sikar Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sikar Jn is SIKR. The arrival time of 04861 at Sikar Jn is 18:45. The departure time of train 04861 from Sikar Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 04861 at Sikar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goriyan is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rashidpur Khori at a distance of 16km.

16. Rashidpur Khori

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Rashidpur Khori is RDK. The arrival time of 04861 at Rashidpur Khori is 19:10. The departure time of train 04861 from Rashidpur Khori is 19:11. The total halt time of train 04861 at Rashidpur Khori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikar Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Lachhman Garh Sikar at a distance of 12km.

17. Lachhman Garh Sikar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Lachhman Garh Sikar is LNH. The arrival time of 04861 at Lachhman Garh Sikar is 19:21. The departure time of train 04861 from Lachhman Garh Sikar is 19:23. The total halt time of train 04861 at Lachhman Garh Sikar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rashidpur Khori is 12km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur-shekhawati at a distance of 19km.

18. Fatehpur-shekhawati

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Fatehpur-shekhawati is FPS. The arrival time of 04861 at Fatehpur-shekhawati is 19:39. The departure time of train 04861 from Fatehpur-shekhawati is 19:41. The total halt time of train 04861 at Fatehpur-shekhawati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachhman Garh Sikar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kayamsar at a distance of 12km.

19. Kayamsar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kayamsar is QMRS. The arrival time of 04861 at Kayamsar is 19:54. The departure time of train 04861 from Kayamsar is 19:55. The total halt time of train 04861 at Kayamsar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur-shekhawati is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ramgarh Shekhawati at a distance of 8km.

20. Ramgarh Shekhawati

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ramgarh Shekhawati is RSWT. The arrival time of 04861 at Ramgarh Shekhawati is 20:04. The departure time of train 04861 from Ramgarh Shekhawati is 20:06. The total halt time of train 04861 at Ramgarh Shekhawati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayamsar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mahansar at a distance of 6km.

21. Mahansar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Mahansar is MWR. The arrival time of 04861 at Mahansar is 20:13. The departure time of train 04861 from Mahansar is 20:14. The total halt time of train 04861 at Mahansar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgarh Shekhawati is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bissau at a distance of 6km.

22. Bissau

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bissau is BUB. The arrival time of 04861 at Bissau is 20:21. The departure time of train 04861 from Bissau is 20:23. The total halt time of train 04861 at Bissau is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahansar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Churu at a distance of 12km.

23. Churu

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04861 JP CUR Pass at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Churu is CUR. The arrival time of 04861 at Churu is 21:00. The previous stopping station, Bissau is 12km away.

04861 JP CUR Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04861 JP CUR Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04861 JP CUR Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04861 JP CUR Pass?

Ringas Junction, Sikar Junction are major halts where JP CUR Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04861 JP CUR Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04861 JP CUR Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JP CUR Pass?

Train number of JP CUR Pass is 04861. You can check entire JP CUR Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04861 train schedule JP CUR Pass train time table JP CUR Pass ka time table JP CUR Pass kitne baje hai JP CUR Pass ka number04861 train time table