04887 Klk BME Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Rishikesh Barmer   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rishikesh
(RKSH)

18:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Raiwala
(RWL)
18:55
18:57
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Motichur
(MOTC)
19:09
19:11
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
19:27
19:35
Halt: 8 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Roorkee
(RK)
20:21
20:23
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Saharanpur
(SRE)
21:05
21:15
Halt: 10 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
21:41
21:43
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
22:40
23:45
Halt: 65 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ambala City
(UBC)
23:58
00:00
Halt: -1438 Min
188 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
00:22
00:24
Halt: 2 Min
208 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Patiala
(PTA)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
233 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Nabha
(NBA)
01:11
01:13
Halt: 2 Min
259 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
01:43
01:50
Halt: 7 Min
286 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Barnala
(BNN)
02:10
02:12
Halt: 2 Min
317 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
02:38
02:40
Halt: 2 Min
349 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Bhuchchu
(BCU)
02:53
02:55
Halt: 2 Min
364 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Bhatinda
(BTI)
03:30
04:30
Halt: 60 Min
381 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Mandi Dabwali
(MBY)
05:03
05:05
Halt: 2 Min
418 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Sangaria
(SGRA)
05:32
05:34
Halt: 2 Min
448 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Hanumangarh Junction
(HMH)
06:05
06:10
Halt: 5 Min
474 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Pili Bangan
(PGK)
06:31
06:33
Halt: 2 Min
500 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)
07:05
07:10
Halt: 5 Min
524 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Mahajan
(MHJ)
07:56
07:58
Halt: 2 Min
587 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
08:30
08:32
Halt: 2 Min
626 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Lalgarh Junction
(LGH)
09:30
09:32
Halt: 2 Min
701 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
10:45
10:55
Halt: 10 Min
705 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Nokha
(NOK)
11:40
11:42
Halt: 2 Min
770 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Nagaur
(NGO)
12:52
12:57
Halt: 5 Min
822 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
14:15
14:20
Halt: 5 Min
879 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Pipar Road Junction
(PPR)
15:05
15:07
Halt: 2 Min
936 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
16:25
16:45
Halt: 20 Min
982 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Samdhari Junction
(SMR)
17:47
17:52
Halt: 5 Min
1062 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Balotra Junction
(BLT)
18:19
18:24
Halt: 5 Min
1095 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Baytu
(BUT)
19:09
19:11
Halt: 2 Min
1145 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Barmer
(BME)
20:10
1191 Km
Day 2
daily

04887 Klk BME Express is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Rishikesh (RKSH) and Barmer (BME) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04887. At the top of the page, one can find the 04887 train route and the 04887 train time table. It departs from the source station Rishikesh (RKSH) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barmer (BME) at 20:10 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1191 kilometre. 04887 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Rishikesh, Raiwala, Motichur, Haridwar Jn, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City, Rajpura Jn, Patiala, Nabha, Dhuri Jn, Barnala, Rampura Phul, Bhuchchu, Bhatinda, Mandi Dabwali, Sangaria, Hanumangarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Suratgarh Jn, Mahajan, Lunkaransar, Lalgarh Jn, Bikaner Jn, Nokha, Nagaur, Merta Road Jn, Pipar Road Jn, Jodhpur Jn, Samdhari Jn, Balotra Jn, Baytu, Barmer.

04887 Klk BME Express Stops

If we closely look at the 04887 train time table, travelling by 04887 Klk BME Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rishikesh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express. The station code of Rishikesh is RKSH. The departure time of train 04887 from Rishikesh is 18:25. The next stopping station is Raiwala at a distance of 12km.

2. Raiwala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Raiwala is RWL. The arrival time of 04887 at Raiwala is 18:55. The departure time of train 04887 from Raiwala is 18:57. The total halt time of train 04887 at Raiwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rishikesh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Motichur at a distance of 6km.

3. Motichur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Motichur is MOTC. The arrival time of 04887 at Motichur is 19:09. The departure time of train 04887 from Motichur is 19:11. The total halt time of train 04887 at Motichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raiwala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 5km.

4. Haridwar Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 04887 at Haridwar Jn is 19:27. The departure time of train 04887 from Haridwar Jn is 19:35. The total halt time of train 04887 at Haridwar Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motichur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 41km.

5. Roorkee

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 04887 at Roorkee is 20:21. The departure time of train 04887 from Roorkee is 20:23. The total halt time of train 04887 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 35km.

6. Saharanpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 04887 at Saharanpur is 21:05. The departure time of train 04887 from Saharanpur is 21:15. The total halt time of train 04887 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 35km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 30km.

7. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 04887 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 21:41. The departure time of train 04887 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 21:43. The total halt time of train 04887 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 51km.

8. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04887 at Ambala Cant Jn is 22:40. The departure time of train 04887 from Ambala Cant Jn is 23:45. The total halt time of train 04887 at Ambala Cant Jn is 65 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 51km away. The next stopping station is Ambala City at a distance of 8km.

9. Ambala City

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Ambala City is UBC. The arrival time of 04887 at Ambala City is 23:58. The departure time of train 04887 from Ambala City is 00:00. The total halt time of train 04887 at Ambala City is -1438 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 20km.

10. Rajpura Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 04887 at Rajpura Jn is 00:22. The departure time of train 04887 from Rajpura Jn is 00:24. The total halt time of train 04887 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala City is 20km away. The next stopping station is Patiala at a distance of 25km.

11. Patiala

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Patiala is PTA. The arrival time of 04887 at Patiala is 00:48. The departure time of train 04887 from Patiala is 00:50. The total halt time of train 04887 at Patiala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Nabha at a distance of 26km.

12. Nabha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Nabha is NBA. The arrival time of 04887 at Nabha is 01:11. The departure time of train 04887 from Nabha is 01:13. The total halt time of train 04887 at Nabha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patiala is 26km away. The next stopping station is Dhuri Jn at a distance of 27km.

13. Dhuri Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Dhuri Jn is DUI. The arrival time of 04887 at Dhuri Jn is 01:43. The departure time of train 04887 from Dhuri Jn is 01:50. The total halt time of train 04887 at Dhuri Jn is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabha is 27km away. The next stopping station is Barnala at a distance of 31km.

14. Barnala

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Barnala is BNN. The arrival time of 04887 at Barnala is 02:10. The departure time of train 04887 from Barnala is 02:12. The total halt time of train 04887 at Barnala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuri Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Rampura Phul at a distance of 32km.

15. Rampura Phul

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Rampura Phul is PUL. The arrival time of 04887 at Rampura Phul is 02:38. The departure time of train 04887 from Rampura Phul is 02:40. The total halt time of train 04887 at Rampura Phul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barnala is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bhuchchu at a distance of 15km.

16. Bhuchchu

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 364 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Bhuchchu is BCU. The arrival time of 04887 at Bhuchchu is 02:53. The departure time of train 04887 from Bhuchchu is 02:55. The total halt time of train 04887 at Bhuchchu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampura Phul is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 17km.

17. Bhatinda

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 381 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 04887 at Bhatinda is 03:30. The departure time of train 04887 from Bhatinda is 04:30. The total halt time of train 04887 at Bhatinda is 60 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhuchchu is 17km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Dabwali at a distance of 37km.

18. Mandi Dabwali

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 418 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Mandi Dabwali is MBY. The arrival time of 04887 at Mandi Dabwali is 05:03. The departure time of train 04887 from Mandi Dabwali is 05:05. The total halt time of train 04887 at Mandi Dabwali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 37km away. The next stopping station is Sangaria at a distance of 30km.

19. Sangaria

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 448 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Sangaria is SGRA. The arrival time of 04887 at Sangaria is 05:32. The departure time of train 04887 from Sangaria is 05:34. The total halt time of train 04887 at Sangaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Dabwali is 30km away. The next stopping station is Hanumangarh Jn at a distance of 26km.

20. Hanumangarh Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 474 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Hanumangarh Jn is HMH. The arrival time of 04887 at Hanumangarh Jn is 06:05. The departure time of train 04887 from Hanumangarh Jn is 06:10. The total halt time of train 04887 at Hanumangarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangaria is 26km away. The next stopping station is Pili Bangan at a distance of 26km.

21. Pili Bangan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 500 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Pili Bangan is PGK. The arrival time of 04887 at Pili Bangan is 06:31. The departure time of train 04887 from Pili Bangan is 06:33. The total halt time of train 04887 at Pili Bangan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumangarh Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Suratgarh Jn at a distance of 24km.

22. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 524 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The arrival time of 04887 at Suratgarh Jn is 07:05. The departure time of train 04887 from Suratgarh Jn is 07:10. The total halt time of train 04887 at Suratgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pili Bangan is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mahajan at a distance of 63km.

23. Mahajan

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 587 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Mahajan is MHJ. The arrival time of 04887 at Mahajan is 07:56. The departure time of train 04887 from Mahajan is 07:58. The total halt time of train 04887 at Mahajan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suratgarh Jn is 63km away. The next stopping station is Lunkaransar at a distance of 39km.

24. Lunkaransar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 626 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Lunkaransar is LKS. The arrival time of 04887 at Lunkaransar is 08:30. The departure time of train 04887 from Lunkaransar is 08:32. The total halt time of train 04887 at Lunkaransar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahajan is 39km away. The next stopping station is Lalgarh Jn at a distance of 75km.

25. Lalgarh Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 701 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Lalgarh Jn is LGH. The arrival time of 04887 at Lalgarh Jn is 09:30. The departure time of train 04887 from Lalgarh Jn is 09:32. The total halt time of train 04887 at Lalgarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lunkaransar is 75km away. The next stopping station is Bikaner Jn at a distance of 4km.

26. Bikaner Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 705 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The arrival time of 04887 at Bikaner Jn is 10:45. The departure time of train 04887 from Bikaner Jn is 10:55. The total halt time of train 04887 at Bikaner Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgarh Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nokha at a distance of 65km.

27. Nokha

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 770 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Nokha is NOK. The arrival time of 04887 at Nokha is 11:40. The departure time of train 04887 from Nokha is 11:42. The total halt time of train 04887 at Nokha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bikaner Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Nagaur at a distance of 52km.

28. Nagaur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 822 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Nagaur is NGO. The arrival time of 04887 at Nagaur is 12:52. The departure time of train 04887 from Nagaur is 12:57. The total halt time of train 04887 at Nagaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nokha is 52km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 57km.

29. Merta Road Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 879 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 04887 at Merta Road Jn is 14:15. The departure time of train 04887 from Merta Road Jn is 14:20. The total halt time of train 04887 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaur is 57km away. The next stopping station is Pipar Road Jn at a distance of 57km.

30. Pipar Road Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 936 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Pipar Road Jn is PPR. The arrival time of 04887 at Pipar Road Jn is 15:05. The departure time of train 04887 from Pipar Road Jn is 15:07. The total halt time of train 04887 at Pipar Road Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 46km.

31. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 982 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 04887 at Jodhpur Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 04887 from Jodhpur Jn is 16:45. The total halt time of train 04887 at Jodhpur Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipar Road Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Samdhari Jn at a distance of 80km.

32. Samdhari Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 1062 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Samdhari Jn is SMR. The arrival time of 04887 at Samdhari Jn is 17:47. The departure time of train 04887 from Samdhari Jn is 17:52. The total halt time of train 04887 at Samdhari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 80km away. The next stopping station is Balotra Jn at a distance of 33km.

33. Balotra Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 1095 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Balotra Jn is BLT. The arrival time of 04887 at Balotra Jn is 18:19. The departure time of train 04887 from Balotra Jn is 18:24. The total halt time of train 04887 at Balotra Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samdhari Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Baytu at a distance of 50km.

34. Baytu

It is the 34th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 1145 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Baytu is BUT. The arrival time of 04887 at Baytu is 19:09. The departure time of train 04887 from Baytu is 19:11. The total halt time of train 04887 at Baytu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balotra Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Barmer at a distance of 46km.

35. Barmer

It is the 35th station in the train route of 04887 Klk BME Express at a distance of 1191 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Barmer is BME. The arrival time of 04887 at Barmer is 20:10. The previous stopping station, Baytu is 46km away.

04887 Klk BME Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04887 Klk BME Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04887 Klk BME Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04887 Klk BME Express?

Haridwar Junction, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction, Dhuri Junction, Bhatinda, Hanumangarh Junction, Suratgarh Junction, Bikaner Junction, Nagaur, Merta Road Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Samdhari Junction, Balotra Junction are major halts where Klk BME Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04887 Klk BME Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04887 Klk BME Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Klk BME Express?

Train number of Klk BME Express is 04887. You can check entire Klk BME Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04887 train schedule Klk BME Express train time table Klk BME Express ka time table Klk BME Express kitne baje hai Klk BME Express ka number04887 train time table