04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Barmer Rishikesh   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barmer
(BME)

07:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Baytu
(BUT)
08:02
08:04
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Balotra Junction
(BLT)
08:43
08:48
Halt: 5 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Samdhari Junction
(SMR)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
10:50
11:05
Halt: 15 Min
209 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pipar Road Junction
(PPR)
11:40
11:42
Halt: 2 Min
256 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
12:31
12:36
Halt: 5 Min
313 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nagaur
(NGO)
13:30
13:35
Halt: 5 Min
371 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nokha
(NOK)
14:16
14:18
Halt: 2 Min
422 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
16:20
17:00
Halt: 40 Min
486 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Lalgarh Junction
(LGH)
17:11
17:13
Halt: 2 Min
490 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
18:10
18:12
Halt: 2 Min
566 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mahajan
(MHJ)
18:42
18:44
Halt: 2 Min
605 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
667 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pili Bangan
(PGK)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
692 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Hanumangarh Junction
(HMH)
21:10
21:15
Halt: 5 Min
717 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sangaria
(SGRA)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
744 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mandi Dabwali
(MBY)
22:08
22:10
Halt: 2 Min
774 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bhatinda
(BTI)
23:20
00:00
Halt: -1400 Min
811 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Bhuchchu
(BCU)
00:14
00:16
Halt: 2 Min
828 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
00:28
00:30
Halt: 2 Min
843 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Barnala
(BNN)
00:57
00:59
Halt: 2 Min
875 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
01:37
01:45
Halt: 8 Min
906 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Nabha
(NBA)
02:06
02:08
Halt: 2 Min
933 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Patiala
(PTA)
02:30
02:32
Halt: 2 Min
959 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
03:08
03:10
Halt: 2 Min
984 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Ambala City
(UBC)
03:25
03:27
Halt: 2 Min
1004 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
03:45
04:40
Halt: 55 Min
1012 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
05:16
05:18
Halt: 2 Min
1063 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Saharanpur
(SRE)
06:00
06:10
Halt: 10 Min
1093 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Roorkee
(RK)
06:39
06:44
Halt: 5 Min
1128 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
07:50
08:10
Halt: 20 Min
1169 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Motichur
(MOTC)
08:20
08:22
Halt: 2 Min
1174 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Raiwala
(RWL)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
1180 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Rishikesh
(RKSH)
09:40
1192 Km
Day 2
daily

04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Barmer (BME) and Rishikesh (RKSH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04888. At the top of the page, one can find the 04888 train route and the 04888 train time table. It departs from the source station Barmer (BME) at 07:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rishikesh (RKSH) at 09:40 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1192 kilometre. 04888 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Barmer, Baytu, Balotra Jn, Samdhari Jn, Jodhpur Jn, Pipar Road Jn, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner Jn, Lalgarh Jn, Lunkaransar, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Sangaria, Mandi Dabwali, Bhatinda, Bhuchchu, Rampura Phul, Barnala, Dhuri Jn, Nabha, Patiala, Rajpura Jn, Ambala City, Ambala Cant Jn, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Haridwar Jn, Motichur, Raiwala, Rishikesh.

04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04888 train time table, travelling by 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barmer

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special. The station code of Barmer is BME. The departure time of train 04888 from Barmer is 07:25. The next stopping station is Baytu at a distance of 46km.

2. Baytu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Baytu is BUT. The arrival time of 04888 at Baytu is 08:02. The departure time of train 04888 from Baytu is 08:04. The total halt time of train 04888 at Baytu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barmer is 46km away. The next stopping station is Balotra Jn at a distance of 50km.

3. Balotra Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Balotra Jn is BLT. The arrival time of 04888 at Balotra Jn is 08:43. The departure time of train 04888 from Balotra Jn is 08:48. The total halt time of train 04888 at Balotra Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baytu is 50km away. The next stopping station is Samdhari Jn at a distance of 33km.

4. Samdhari Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Samdhari Jn is SMR. The arrival time of 04888 at Samdhari Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 04888 from Samdhari Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 04888 at Samdhari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balotra Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 80km.

5. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 04888 at Jodhpur Jn is 10:50. The departure time of train 04888 from Jodhpur Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 04888 at Jodhpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samdhari Jn is 80km away. The next stopping station is Pipar Road Jn at a distance of 47km.

6. Pipar Road Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 256 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Pipar Road Jn is PPR. The arrival time of 04888 at Pipar Road Jn is 11:40. The departure time of train 04888 from Pipar Road Jn is 11:42. The total halt time of train 04888 at Pipar Road Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 57km.

7. Merta Road Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 04888 at Merta Road Jn is 12:31. The departure time of train 04888 from Merta Road Jn is 12:36. The total halt time of train 04888 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipar Road Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Nagaur at a distance of 58km.

8. Nagaur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 371 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Nagaur is NGO. The arrival time of 04888 at Nagaur is 13:30. The departure time of train 04888 from Nagaur is 13:35. The total halt time of train 04888 at Nagaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Nokha at a distance of 51km.

9. Nokha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Nokha is NOK. The arrival time of 04888 at Nokha is 14:16. The departure time of train 04888 from Nokha is 14:18. The total halt time of train 04888 at Nokha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bikaner Jn at a distance of 64km.

10. Bikaner Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 486 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The arrival time of 04888 at Bikaner Jn is 16:20. The departure time of train 04888 from Bikaner Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 04888 at Bikaner Jn is 40 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nokha is 64km away. The next stopping station is Lalgarh Jn at a distance of 4km.

11. Lalgarh Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 490 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Lalgarh Jn is LGH. The arrival time of 04888 at Lalgarh Jn is 17:11. The departure time of train 04888 from Lalgarh Jn is 17:13. The total halt time of train 04888 at Lalgarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bikaner Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lunkaransar at a distance of 76km.

12. Lunkaransar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 566 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Lunkaransar is LKS. The arrival time of 04888 at Lunkaransar is 18:10. The departure time of train 04888 from Lunkaransar is 18:12. The total halt time of train 04888 at Lunkaransar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgarh Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Mahajan at a distance of 39km.

13. Mahajan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 605 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Mahajan is MHJ. The arrival time of 04888 at Mahajan is 18:42. The departure time of train 04888 from Mahajan is 18:44. The total halt time of train 04888 at Mahajan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lunkaransar is 39km away. The next stopping station is Suratgarh Jn at a distance of 62km.

14. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 667 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The arrival time of 04888 at Suratgarh Jn is 20:00. The departure time of train 04888 from Suratgarh Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 04888 at Suratgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahajan is 62km away. The next stopping station is Pili Bangan at a distance of 25km.

15. Pili Bangan

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 692 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Pili Bangan is PGK. The arrival time of 04888 at Pili Bangan is 20:28. The departure time of train 04888 from Pili Bangan is 20:30. The total halt time of train 04888 at Pili Bangan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suratgarh Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Hanumangarh Jn at a distance of 25km.

16. Hanumangarh Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 717 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Hanumangarh Jn is HMH. The arrival time of 04888 at Hanumangarh Jn is 21:10. The departure time of train 04888 from Hanumangarh Jn is 21:15. The total halt time of train 04888 at Hanumangarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pili Bangan is 25km away. The next stopping station is Sangaria at a distance of 27km.

17. Sangaria

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 744 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Sangaria is SGRA. The arrival time of 04888 at Sangaria is 21:38. The departure time of train 04888 from Sangaria is 21:40. The total halt time of train 04888 at Sangaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumangarh Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Dabwali at a distance of 30km.

18. Mandi Dabwali

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 774 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Mandi Dabwali is MBY. The arrival time of 04888 at Mandi Dabwali is 22:08. The departure time of train 04888 from Mandi Dabwali is 22:10. The total halt time of train 04888 at Mandi Dabwali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangaria is 30km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 37km.

19. Bhatinda

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 811 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 04888 at Bhatinda is 23:20. The departure time of train 04888 from Bhatinda is 00:00. The total halt time of train 04888 at Bhatinda is -1400 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Dabwali is 37km away. The next stopping station is Bhuchchu at a distance of 17km.

20. Bhuchchu

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 828 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Bhuchchu is BCU. The arrival time of 04888 at Bhuchchu is 00:14. The departure time of train 04888 from Bhuchchu is 00:16. The total halt time of train 04888 at Bhuchchu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rampura Phul at a distance of 15km.

21. Rampura Phul

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 843 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Rampura Phul is PUL. The arrival time of 04888 at Rampura Phul is 00:28. The departure time of train 04888 from Rampura Phul is 00:30. The total halt time of train 04888 at Rampura Phul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhuchchu is 15km away. The next stopping station is Barnala at a distance of 32km.

22. Barnala

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 875 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Barnala is BNN. The arrival time of 04888 at Barnala is 00:57. The departure time of train 04888 from Barnala is 00:59. The total halt time of train 04888 at Barnala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampura Phul is 32km away. The next stopping station is Dhuri Jn at a distance of 31km.

23. Dhuri Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 906 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Dhuri Jn is DUI. The arrival time of 04888 at Dhuri Jn is 01:37. The departure time of train 04888 from Dhuri Jn is 01:45. The total halt time of train 04888 at Dhuri Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barnala is 31km away. The next stopping station is Nabha at a distance of 27km.

24. Nabha

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 933 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Nabha is NBA. The arrival time of 04888 at Nabha is 02:06. The departure time of train 04888 from Nabha is 02:08. The total halt time of train 04888 at Nabha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuri Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Patiala at a distance of 26km.

25. Patiala

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 959 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Patiala is PTA. The arrival time of 04888 at Patiala is 02:30. The departure time of train 04888 from Patiala is 02:32. The total halt time of train 04888 at Patiala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabha is 26km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 25km.

26. Rajpura Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 984 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 04888 at Rajpura Jn is 03:08. The departure time of train 04888 from Rajpura Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 04888 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patiala is 25km away. The next stopping station is Ambala City at a distance of 20km.

27. Ambala City

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 1004 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Ambala City is UBC. The arrival time of 04888 at Ambala City is 03:25. The departure time of train 04888 from Ambala City is 03:27. The total halt time of train 04888 at Ambala City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 8km.

28. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 1012 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04888 at Ambala Cant Jn is 03:45. The departure time of train 04888 from Ambala Cant Jn is 04:40. The total halt time of train 04888 at Ambala Cant Jn is 55 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala City is 8km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 51km.

29. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 29th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 1063 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 04888 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 05:16. The departure time of train 04888 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 05:18. The total halt time of train 04888 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 30km.

30. Saharanpur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 1093 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 04888 at Saharanpur is 06:00. The departure time of train 04888 from Saharanpur is 06:10. The total halt time of train 04888 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 30km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 35km.

31. Roorkee

It is the 31st station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 1128 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 04888 at Roorkee is 06:39. The departure time of train 04888 from Roorkee is 06:44. The total halt time of train 04888 at Roorkee is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 41km.

32. Haridwar Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 1169 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 04888 at Haridwar Jn is 07:50. The departure time of train 04888 from Haridwar Jn is 08:10. The total halt time of train 04888 at Haridwar Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 41km away. The next stopping station is Motichur at a distance of 5km.

33. Motichur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 1174 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Motichur is MOTC. The arrival time of 04888 at Motichur is 08:20. The departure time of train 04888 from Motichur is 08:22. The total halt time of train 04888 at Motichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Raiwala at a distance of 6km.

34. Raiwala

It is the 34th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 1180 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Raiwala is RWL. The arrival time of 04888 at Raiwala is 08:53. The departure time of train 04888 from Raiwala is 08:55. The total halt time of train 04888 at Raiwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motichur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rishikesh at a distance of 12km.

35. Rishikesh

It is the 35th station in the train route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special at a distance of 1192 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Rishikesh is RKSH. The arrival time of 04888 at Rishikesh is 09:40. The previous stopping station, Raiwala is 12km away.

04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special?

Balotra Junction, Samdhari Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Merta Road Junction, Nagaur, Bikaner Junction, Suratgarh Junction, Hanumangarh Junction, Dhuri Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Haridwar Junction are major halts where Barmer Rishikesh Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04888 Barmer Rishikesh Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Barmer Rishikesh Special?

Train number of Barmer Rishikesh Special is 04888. You can check entire Barmer Rishikesh Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04888 train schedule Barmer Rishikesh Special train time table Barmer Rishikesh Special ka time table Barmer Rishikesh Special kitne baje hai Barmer Rishikesh Special ka number04888 train time table