04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special Train Time Table


Kosi Kalan New Delhi   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)

19:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Hodal
(HDL)
19:56
19:57
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Banchari
(BNCR)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sholaka
(SHLK)
20:10
20:11
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rundhi
(RDE)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Palwal
(PWL)
20:39
20:40
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Asaoti
(AST)
20:49
20:49
Halt: 0 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
20:58
20:58
Halt: 0 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Faridabad Nw Tn
(FDN)
21:03
21:03
Halt: 0 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Faridabad
(FDB)
21:08
21:08
Halt: 0 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
21:19
21:19
Halt: 0 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Okhla
(OKA)
21:26
21:26
Halt: 0 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
21:33
21:34
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
21:40
21:40
Halt: 0 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Shivaji Bridge
(CSB)
21:44
21:44
Halt: 0 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

16
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:10
100 Km
Day 1
daily

04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kosi Kalan (KSV) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04919. At the top of the page, one can find the 04919 train route and the 04919 train time table. It departs from the source station Kosi Kalan (KSV) at 19:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 22:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 100 kilometre. 04919 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Kosi Kalan, Hodal, Banchari, Sholaka, Rundhi, Palwal, Asaoti, Ballabgarh, Faridabad Nw Tn, Faridabad, Tuglakabad, Okhla, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge, New Delhi.

04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04919 train time table, travelling by 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kosi Kalan

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special. The station code of Kosi Kalan is KSV. The departure time of train 04919 from Kosi Kalan is 19:45. The next stopping station is Hodal at a distance of 12km.

2. Hodal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of Hodal is HDL. The arrival time of 04919 at Hodal is 19:56. The departure time of train 04919 from Hodal is 19:57. The total halt time of train 04919 at Hodal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosi Kalan is 12km away. The next stopping station is Banchari at a distance of 7km.

3. Banchari

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of Banchari is BNCR. The arrival time of 04919 at Banchari is 20:04. The departure time of train 04919 from Banchari is 20:05. The total halt time of train 04919 at Banchari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hodal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sholaka at a distance of 4km.

4. Sholaka

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of Sholaka is SHLK. The arrival time of 04919 at Sholaka is 20:10. The departure time of train 04919 from Sholaka is 20:11. The total halt time of train 04919 at Sholaka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banchari is 4km away. The next stopping station is Rundhi at a distance of 10km.

5. Rundhi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of Rundhi is RDE. The arrival time of 04919 at Rundhi is 20:19. The departure time of train 04919 from Rundhi is 20:20. The total halt time of train 04919 at Rundhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholaka is 10km away. The next stopping station is Palwal at a distance of 9km.

6. Palwal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of Palwal is PWL. The arrival time of 04919 at Palwal is 20:39. The departure time of train 04919 from Palwal is 20:40. The total halt time of train 04919 at Palwal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rundhi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Asaoti at a distance of 12km.

7. Asaoti

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of Asaoti is AST. The arrival time of 04919 at Asaoti is 20:49. The departure time of train 04919 from Asaoti is 20:49. The total halt time of train 04919 at Asaoti is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palwal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ballabgarh at a distance of 10km.

8. Ballabgarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of Ballabgarh is BVH. The arrival time of 04919 at Ballabgarh is 20:58. The departure time of train 04919 from Ballabgarh is 20:58. The total halt time of train 04919 at Ballabgarh is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asaoti is 10km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad Nw Tn at a distance of 4km.

9. Faridabad Nw Tn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of Faridabad Nw Tn is FDN. The arrival time of 04919 at Faridabad Nw Tn is 21:03. The departure time of train 04919 from Faridabad Nw Tn is 21:03. The total halt time of train 04919 at Faridabad Nw Tn is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballabgarh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 4km.

10. Faridabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 04919 at Faridabad is 21:08. The departure time of train 04919 from Faridabad is 21:08. The total halt time of train 04919 at Faridabad is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad Nw Tn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tuglakabad at a distance of 10km.

11. Tuglakabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of Tuglakabad is TKD. The arrival time of 04919 at Tuglakabad is 21:19. The departure time of train 04919 from Tuglakabad is 21:19. The total halt time of train 04919 at Tuglakabad is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Okhla at a distance of 7km.

12. Okhla

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of Okhla is OKA. The arrival time of 04919 at Okhla is 21:26. The departure time of train 04919 from Okhla is 21:26. The total halt time of train 04919 at Okhla is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuglakabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 3km.

13. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 04919 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 21:33. The departure time of train 04919 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 21:34. The total halt time of train 04919 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Okhla is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tilak Bridge at a distance of 5km.

14. Tilak Bridge

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of Tilak Bridge is TKJ. The arrival time of 04919 at Tilak Bridge is 21:40. The departure time of train 04919 from Tilak Bridge is 21:40. The total halt time of train 04919 at Tilak Bridge is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Bridge at a distance of 1km.

15. Shivaji Bridge

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of Shivaji Bridge is CSB. The arrival time of 04919 at Shivaji Bridge is 21:44. The departure time of train 04919 from Shivaji Bridge is 21:44. The total halt time of train 04919 at Shivaji Bridge is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilak Bridge is 1km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 2km.

16. New Delhi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Kosi Kalan. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 04919 at New Delhi is 22:10. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Bridge is 2km away.

04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04919 KSV NDLS Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KSV NDLS Exp Special?

Train number of KSV NDLS Exp Special is 04919. You can check entire KSV NDLS Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04919 train schedule KSV NDLS Exp Special train time table KSV NDLS Exp Special ka time table KSV NDLS Exp Special kitne baje hai KSV NDLS Exp Special ka number04919 train time table