04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special Train Time Table


Delhi Junction Dankaur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Junction
(DLI)

05:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Delhi Shahdara
(DSA)
05:29
05:30
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Viveka Vihar
(VVB)
05:32
05:33
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sahibabad
(SBB)
05:38
05:39
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
05:52
05:54
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Maripat
(MIU)
06:13
06:14
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dadri
(DER)
06:20
06:21
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Boraki
(BRKY)
06:25
06:26
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ajaibpur
(AJR)
06:31
06:32
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dankaur
(DKDE)
06:45
54 Km
Day 1
daily

04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Delhi Jn (DLI) and Dankaur (DKDE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04932. At the top of the page, one can find the 04932 train route and the 04932 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dankaur (DKDE) at 06:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 54 kilometre. 04932 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Jn, Delhi Shahdara, Viveka Vihar, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Maripat, Dadri, Boraki, Ajaibpur, Dankaur.

04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04932 train time table, travelling by 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The departure time of train 04932 from Delhi Jn is 05:15. The next stopping station is Delhi Shahdara at a distance of 6km.

2. Delhi Shahdara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Delhi Shahdara is DSA. The arrival time of 04932 at Delhi Shahdara is 05:29. The departure time of train 04932 from Delhi Shahdara is 05:30. The total halt time of train 04932 at Delhi Shahdara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Viveka Vihar at a distance of 3km.

3. Viveka Vihar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Viveka Vihar is VVB. The arrival time of 04932 at Viveka Vihar is 05:32. The departure time of train 04932 from Viveka Vihar is 05:33. The total halt time of train 04932 at Viveka Vihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Shahdara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sahibabad at a distance of 4km.

4. Sahibabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Sahibabad is SBB. The arrival time of 04932 at Sahibabad is 05:38. The departure time of train 04932 from Sahibabad is 05:39. The total halt time of train 04932 at Sahibabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viveka Vihar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 7km.

5. Ghaziabad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 04932 at Ghaziabad is 05:52. The departure time of train 04932 from Ghaziabad is 05:54. The total halt time of train 04932 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Maripat at a distance of 10km.

6. Maripat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Maripat is MIU. The arrival time of 04932 at Maripat is 06:13. The departure time of train 04932 from Maripat is 06:14. The total halt time of train 04932 at Maripat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dadri at a distance of 7km.

7. Dadri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Dadri is DER. The arrival time of 04932 at Dadri is 06:20. The departure time of train 04932 from Dadri is 06:21. The total halt time of train 04932 at Dadri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maripat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Boraki at a distance of 4km.

8. Boraki

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Boraki is BRKY. The arrival time of 04932 at Boraki is 06:25. The departure time of train 04932 from Boraki is 06:26. The total halt time of train 04932 at Boraki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ajaibpur at a distance of 5km.

9. Ajaibpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Ajaibpur is AJR. The arrival time of 04932 at Ajaibpur is 06:31. The departure time of train 04932 from Ajaibpur is 06:32. The total halt time of train 04932 at Ajaibpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boraki is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dankaur at a distance of 8km.

10. Dankaur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Dankaur is DKDE. The arrival time of 04932 at Dankaur is 06:45. The previous stopping station, Ajaibpur is 8km away.

04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04932 DLI DKDE Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DLI DKDE Exp Special?

Train number of DLI DKDE Exp Special is 04932. You can check entire DLI DKDE Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04932 train schedule DLI DKDE Exp Special train time table DLI DKDE Exp Special ka time table DLI DKDE Exp Special kitne baje hai DLI DKDE Exp Special ka number04932 train time table