04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special Train Time Table


Dankaur Delhi Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dankaur
(DKDE)

15:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ajaibpur
(AJR)
15:33
15:34
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Boraki
(BRKY)
15:39
15:40
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dadri
(DER)
15:45
15:46
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Maripat
(MIU)
15:52
15:53
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
16:10
16:11
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sahibabad
(SBB)
16:22
16:23
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Viveka Vihar
(VVB)
16:28
16:29
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Delhi Shahdara
(DSA)
16:33
16:34
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
16:55
54 Km
Day 1
daily

04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Dankaur (DKDE) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04933. At the top of the page, one can find the 04933 train route and the 04933 train time table. It departs from the source station Dankaur (DKDE) at 15:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 16:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 54 kilometre. 04933 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Dankaur, Ajaibpur, Boraki, Dadri, Maripat, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, Viveka Vihar, Delhi Shahdara, Delhi Jn.

04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04933 train time table, travelling by 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dankaur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special. The station code of Dankaur is DKDE. The departure time of train 04933 from Dankaur is 15:25. The next stopping station is Ajaibpur at a distance of 8km.

2. Ajaibpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Dankaur. The station code of Ajaibpur is AJR. The arrival time of 04933 at Ajaibpur is 15:33. The departure time of train 04933 from Ajaibpur is 15:34. The total halt time of train 04933 at Ajaibpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankaur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Boraki at a distance of 5km.

3. Boraki

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Dankaur. The station code of Boraki is BRKY. The arrival time of 04933 at Boraki is 15:39. The departure time of train 04933 from Boraki is 15:40. The total halt time of train 04933 at Boraki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajaibpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dadri at a distance of 5km.

4. Dadri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Dankaur. The station code of Dadri is DER. The arrival time of 04933 at Dadri is 15:45. The departure time of train 04933 from Dadri is 15:46. The total halt time of train 04933 at Dadri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boraki is 5km away. The next stopping station is Maripat at a distance of 6km.

5. Maripat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Dankaur. The station code of Maripat is MIU. The arrival time of 04933 at Maripat is 15:52. The departure time of train 04933 from Maripat is 15:53. The total halt time of train 04933 at Maripat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 11km.

6. Ghaziabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Dankaur. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 04933 at Ghaziabad is 16:10. The departure time of train 04933 from Ghaziabad is 16:11. The total halt time of train 04933 at Ghaziabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maripat is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sahibabad at a distance of 6km.

7. Sahibabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Dankaur. The station code of Sahibabad is SBB. The arrival time of 04933 at Sahibabad is 16:22. The departure time of train 04933 from Sahibabad is 16:23. The total halt time of train 04933 at Sahibabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Viveka Vihar at a distance of 5km.

8. Viveka Vihar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Dankaur. The station code of Viveka Vihar is VVB. The arrival time of 04933 at Viveka Vihar is 16:28. The departure time of train 04933 from Viveka Vihar is 16:29. The total halt time of train 04933 at Viveka Vihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibabad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Shahdara at a distance of 2km.

9. Delhi Shahdara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Dankaur. The station code of Delhi Shahdara is DSA. The arrival time of 04933 at Delhi Shahdara is 16:33. The departure time of train 04933 from Delhi Shahdara is 16:34. The total halt time of train 04933 at Delhi Shahdara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viveka Vihar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 6km.

10. Delhi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Dankaur. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 04933 at Delhi Jn is 16:55. The previous stopping station, Delhi Shahdara is 6km away.

04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04933 DKDE DLI Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DKDE DLI Exp Special?

Train number of DKDE DLI Exp Special is 04933. You can check entire DKDE DLI Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04933 train schedule DKDE DLI Exp Special train time table DKDE DLI Exp Special ka time table DKDE DLI Exp Special kitne baje hai DKDE DLI Exp Special ka number04933 train time table