04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special Train Time Table


Ghaziabad Tundla Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ghaziabad
(GZB)

06:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Maripat
(MIU)
06:28
06:29
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dadri
(DER)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Boraki
(BRKY)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ajaibpur
(AJR)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dankaur
(DKDE)
07:02
07:03
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Wair
(WAIR)
07:10
07:11
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chola
(CHL)
07:16
07:17
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gangraul Halt
(GNRL)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sikandarpur
(SKQ)
07:33
07:34
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Khurja Junction
(KRJ)
07:40
07:41
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kamalpur
(KAMP)
07:46
07:47
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Danwar
(DAR)
07:53
07:54
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Somna
(SOM)
08:02
08:03
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kulwa
(KLA)
08:11
08:12
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mahrawal
(MWUE)
08:18
08:19
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
08:25
08:30
Halt: 5 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mandrak
(MXK)
08:48
08:49
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Hathras Junction
(HRS)
09:20
09:21
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Jalesar Road
(JLS)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Barhan
(BRN)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
11:30
184 Km
Day 1
daily

04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ghaziabad (GZB) and Tundla Jn (TDL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04937. At the top of the page, one can find the 04937 train route and the 04937 train time table. It departs from the source station Ghaziabad (GZB) at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tundla Jn (TDL) at 11:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 184 kilometre. 04937 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Ghaziabad, Maripat, Dadri, Boraki, Ajaibpur, Dankaur, Wair, Chola, Gangraul Halt, Sikandarpur, Khurja Jn, Kamalpur, Danwar, Somna, Kulwa, Mahrawal, Aligarh Jn, Mandrak, Hathras Jn, Jalesar Road, Barhan, Tundla Jn.

04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04937 train time table, travelling by 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ghaziabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The departure time of train 04937 from Ghaziabad is 06:10. The next stopping station is Maripat at a distance of 10km.

2. Maripat

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Maripat is MIU. The arrival time of 04937 at Maripat is 06:28. The departure time of train 04937 from Maripat is 06:29. The total halt time of train 04937 at Maripat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dadri at a distance of 7km.

3. Dadri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Dadri is DER. The arrival time of 04937 at Dadri is 06:37. The departure time of train 04937 from Dadri is 06:38. The total halt time of train 04937 at Dadri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maripat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Boraki at a distance of 4km.

4. Boraki

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Boraki is BRKY. The arrival time of 04937 at Boraki is 06:44. The departure time of train 04937 from Boraki is 06:45. The total halt time of train 04937 at Boraki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ajaibpur at a distance of 5km.

5. Ajaibpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Ajaibpur is AJR. The arrival time of 04937 at Ajaibpur is 06:54. The departure time of train 04937 from Ajaibpur is 06:55. The total halt time of train 04937 at Ajaibpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boraki is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dankaur at a distance of 9km.

6. Dankaur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Dankaur is DKDE. The arrival time of 04937 at Dankaur is 07:02. The departure time of train 04937 from Dankaur is 07:03. The total halt time of train 04937 at Dankaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajaibpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Wair at a distance of 8km.

7. Wair

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Wair is WAIR. The arrival time of 04937 at Wair is 07:10. The departure time of train 04937 from Wair is 07:11. The total halt time of train 04937 at Wair is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankaur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chola at a distance of 5km.

8. Chola

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Chola is CHL. The arrival time of 04937 at Chola is 07:16. The departure time of train 04937 from Chola is 07:17. The total halt time of train 04937 at Chola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wair is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gangraul Halt at a distance of 4km.

9. Gangraul Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Gangraul Halt is GNRL. The arrival time of 04937 at Gangraul Halt is 07:27. The departure time of train 04937 from Gangraul Halt is 07:28. The total halt time of train 04937 at Gangraul Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chola is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sikandarpur at a distance of 5km.

10. Sikandarpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Sikandarpur is SKQ. The arrival time of 04937 at Sikandarpur is 07:33. The departure time of train 04937 from Sikandarpur is 07:34. The total halt time of train 04937 at Sikandarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangraul Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khurja Jn at a distance of 6km.

11. Khurja Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Khurja Jn is KRJ. The arrival time of 04937 at Khurja Jn is 07:40. The departure time of train 04937 from Khurja Jn is 07:41. The total halt time of train 04937 at Khurja Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikandarpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kamalpur at a distance of 6km.

12. Kamalpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Kamalpur is KAMP. The arrival time of 04937 at Kamalpur is 07:46. The departure time of train 04937 from Kamalpur is 07:47. The total halt time of train 04937 at Kamalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurja Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Danwar at a distance of 5km.

13. Danwar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Danwar is DAR. The arrival time of 04937 at Danwar is 07:53. The departure time of train 04937 from Danwar is 07:54. The total halt time of train 04937 at Danwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamalpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Somna at a distance of 10km.

14. Somna

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Somna is SOM. The arrival time of 04937 at Somna is 08:02. The departure time of train 04937 from Somna is 08:03. The total halt time of train 04937 at Somna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danwar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kulwa at a distance of 10km.

15. Kulwa

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Kulwa is KLA. The arrival time of 04937 at Kulwa is 08:11. The departure time of train 04937 from Kulwa is 08:12. The total halt time of train 04937 at Kulwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Somna is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mahrawal at a distance of 6km.

16. Mahrawal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Mahrawal is MWUE. The arrival time of 04937 at Mahrawal is 08:18. The departure time of train 04937 from Mahrawal is 08:19. The total halt time of train 04937 at Mahrawal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulwa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 6km.

17. Aligarh Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 04937 at Aligarh Jn is 08:25. The departure time of train 04937 from Aligarh Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 04937 at Aligarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahrawal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mandrak at a distance of 14km.

18. Mandrak

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Mandrak is MXK. The arrival time of 04937 at Mandrak is 08:48. The departure time of train 04937 from Mandrak is 08:49. The total halt time of train 04937 at Mandrak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Hathras Jn at a distance of 16km.

19. Hathras Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Hathras Jn is HRS. The arrival time of 04937 at Hathras Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 04937 from Hathras Jn is 09:21. The total halt time of train 04937 at Hathras Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandrak is 16km away. The next stopping station is Jalesar Road at a distance of 20km.

20. Jalesar Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Jalesar Road is JLS. The arrival time of 04937 at Jalesar Road is 09:54. The departure time of train 04937 from Jalesar Road is 09:55. The total halt time of train 04937 at Jalesar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathras Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Barhan at a distance of 13km.

21. Barhan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Barhan is BRN. The arrival time of 04937 at Barhan is 10:14. The departure time of train 04937 from Barhan is 10:15. The total halt time of train 04937 at Barhan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalesar Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 15km.

22. Tundla Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Ghaziabad. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 04937 at Tundla Jn is 11:30. The previous stopping station, Barhan is 15km away.

04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special?

Aligarh Junction are major halts where GZB TDL Mexp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04937 GZB TDL Mexp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GZB TDL Mexp Special?

Train number of GZB TDL Mexp Special is 04937. You can check entire GZB TDL Mexp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04937 train schedule GZB TDL Mexp Special train time table GZB TDL Mexp Special ka time table GZB TDL Mexp Special kitne baje hai GZB TDL Mexp Special ka number04937 train time table