04979 RE ROK Exp Special Train Time Table


Rewari Junction Rohtak Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rewari Junction
(RE)

05:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gokulgarh
(GKG)
05:12
05:13
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Palhawas
(PLHW)
05:24
05:25
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Machhrauli
(MHRI)
05:37
05:38
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jhajjar
(JHJ)
05:50
05:52
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dighal
(DGHL)
06:07
06:08
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Asthal Bohar
(ABO)
06:21
06:22
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
06:35
81 Km
Day 1
daily

04979 RE ROK Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Rewari Jn (RE) and Rohtak Jn (ROK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04979. At the top of the page, one can find the 04979 train route and the 04979 train time table. It departs from the source station Rewari Jn (RE) at 05:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rohtak Jn (ROK) at 06:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 81 kilometre. 04979 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Rewari Jn, Gokulgarh, Palhawas, Machhrauli, Jhajjar, Dighal, Asthal Bohar, Rohtak Jn.

04979 RE ROK Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04979 train time table, travelling by 04979 RE ROK Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rewari Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04979 RE ROK Exp Special. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The departure time of train 04979 from Rewari Jn is 05:05. The next stopping station is Gokulgarh at a distance of 6km.

2. Gokulgarh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04979 RE ROK Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Gokulgarh is GKG. The arrival time of 04979 at Gokulgarh is 05:12. The departure time of train 04979 from Gokulgarh is 05:13. The total halt time of train 04979 at Gokulgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palhawas at a distance of 12km.

3. Palhawas

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04979 RE ROK Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Palhawas is PLHW. The arrival time of 04979 at Palhawas is 05:24. The departure time of train 04979 from Palhawas is 05:25. The total halt time of train 04979 at Palhawas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gokulgarh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Machhrauli at a distance of 14km.

4. Machhrauli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04979 RE ROK Exp Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Machhrauli is MHRI. The arrival time of 04979 at Machhrauli is 05:37. The departure time of train 04979 from Machhrauli is 05:38. The total halt time of train 04979 at Machhrauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palhawas is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jhajjar at a distance of 12km.

5. Jhajjar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04979 RE ROK Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Jhajjar is JHJ. The arrival time of 04979 at Jhajjar is 05:50. The departure time of train 04979 from Jhajjar is 05:52. The total halt time of train 04979 at Jhajjar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Machhrauli is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dighal at a distance of 17km.

6. Dighal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04979 RE ROK Exp Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Dighal is DGHL. The arrival time of 04979 at Dighal is 06:07. The departure time of train 04979 from Dighal is 06:08. The total halt time of train 04979 at Dighal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajjar is 17km away. The next stopping station is Asthal Bohar at a distance of 14km.

7. Asthal Bohar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04979 RE ROK Exp Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Asthal Bohar is ABO. The arrival time of 04979 at Asthal Bohar is 06:21. The departure time of train 04979 from Asthal Bohar is 06:22. The total halt time of train 04979 at Asthal Bohar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighal is 14km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 6km.

8. Rohtak Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04979 RE ROK Exp Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 04979 at Rohtak Jn is 06:35. The previous stopping station, Asthal Bohar is 6km away.

04979 RE ROK Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04979 RE ROK Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04979 RE ROK Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04979 RE ROK Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04979 RE ROK Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RE ROK Exp Special?

Train number of RE ROK Exp Special is 04979. You can check entire RE ROK Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04979 train schedule RE ROK Exp Special train time table RE ROK Exp Special ka time table RE ROK Exp Special kitne baje hai RE ROK Exp Special ka number04979 train time table