04980 ROK RE Exp Special Train Time Table


Rohtak Junction Rewari Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)

19:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Asthal Bohar
(ABO)
19:43
19:44
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dighal
(DGHL)
19:56
19:57
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jhajjar
(JHJ)
20:10
20:12
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Machhrauli
(MHRI)
20:24
20:25
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Palhawas
(PLHW)
20:37
20:38
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gokulgarh
(GKG)
20:49
20:50
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rewari Junction
(RE)
21:20
81 Km
Day 1
daily

04980 ROK RE Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Rohtak Jn (ROK) and Rewari Jn (RE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04980. At the top of the page, one can find the 04980 train route and the 04980 train time table. It departs from the source station Rohtak Jn (ROK) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rewari Jn (RE) at 21:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 81 kilometre. 04980 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Rohtak Jn, Asthal Bohar, Dighal, Jhajjar, Machhrauli, Palhawas, Gokulgarh, Rewari Jn.

04980 ROK RE Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04980 train time table, travelling by 04980 ROK RE Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rohtak Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04980 ROK RE Exp Special. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The departure time of train 04980 from Rohtak Jn is 19:35. The next stopping station is Asthal Bohar at a distance of 6km.

2. Asthal Bohar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04980 ROK RE Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Asthal Bohar is ABO. The arrival time of 04980 at Asthal Bohar is 19:43. The departure time of train 04980 from Asthal Bohar is 19:44. The total halt time of train 04980 at Asthal Bohar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dighal at a distance of 14km.

3. Dighal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04980 ROK RE Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Dighal is DGHL. The arrival time of 04980 at Dighal is 19:56. The departure time of train 04980 from Dighal is 19:57. The total halt time of train 04980 at Dighal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asthal Bohar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jhajjar at a distance of 17km.

4. Jhajjar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04980 ROK RE Exp Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Jhajjar is JHJ. The arrival time of 04980 at Jhajjar is 20:10. The departure time of train 04980 from Jhajjar is 20:12. The total halt time of train 04980 at Jhajjar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighal is 17km away. The next stopping station is Machhrauli at a distance of 12km.

5. Machhrauli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04980 ROK RE Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Machhrauli is MHRI. The arrival time of 04980 at Machhrauli is 20:24. The departure time of train 04980 from Machhrauli is 20:25. The total halt time of train 04980 at Machhrauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajjar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Palhawas at a distance of 14km.

6. Palhawas

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04980 ROK RE Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Palhawas is PLHW. The arrival time of 04980 at Palhawas is 20:37. The departure time of train 04980 from Palhawas is 20:38. The total halt time of train 04980 at Palhawas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Machhrauli is 14km away. The next stopping station is Gokulgarh at a distance of 13km.

7. Gokulgarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04980 ROK RE Exp Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Gokulgarh is GKG. The arrival time of 04980 at Gokulgarh is 20:49. The departure time of train 04980 from Gokulgarh is 20:50. The total halt time of train 04980 at Gokulgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palhawas is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 5km.

8. Rewari Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04980 ROK RE Exp Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 04980 at Rewari Jn is 21:20. The previous stopping station, Gokulgarh is 5km away.

04980 ROK RE Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04980 ROK RE Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04980 ROK RE Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04980 ROK RE Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04980 ROK RE Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ROK RE Exp Special?

Train number of ROK RE Exp Special is 04980. You can check entire ROK RE Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04980 train schedule ROK RE Exp Special train time table ROK RE Exp Special ka time table ROK RE Exp Special kitne baje hai ROK RE Exp Special ka number04980 train time table