04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special Train Time Table


Rohtak Junction Jind Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)

06:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Samar Gopalpur
(SMF)
06:53
06:54
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Karainthi
(KHV)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Lakhan Majra Halt
(LNMA)
07:07
07:08
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kila Zafargarh
(KZH)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Julana
(JNA)
07:21
07:22
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jai Jai Wanti
(JJT)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kinana
(KIU)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bishanpur Hryna
(BSPH)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jind Junction
(JIND)
08:05
57 Km
Day 1
daily

04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Rohtak Jn (ROK) and Jind Jn (JIND) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04981. At the top of the page, one can find the 04981 train route and the 04981 train time table. It departs from the source station Rohtak Jn (ROK) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jind Jn (JIND) at 08:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 57 kilometre. 04981 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Rohtak Jn, Samar Gopalpur, Karainthi, Lakhan Majra Halt, Kila Zafargarh, Julana, Jai Jai Wanti, Kinana, Bishanpur Hryna, Jind Jn.

04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04981 train time table, travelling by 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rohtak Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The departure time of train 04981 from Rohtak Jn is 06:45. The next stopping station is Samar Gopalpur at a distance of 10km.

2. Samar Gopalpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Samar Gopalpur is SMF. The arrival time of 04981 at Samar Gopalpur is 06:53. The departure time of train 04981 from Samar Gopalpur is 06:54. The total halt time of train 04981 at Samar Gopalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Karainthi at a distance of 7km.

3. Karainthi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Karainthi is KHV. The arrival time of 04981 at Karainthi is 07:01. The departure time of train 04981 from Karainthi is 07:02. The total halt time of train 04981 at Karainthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samar Gopalpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lakhan Majra Halt at a distance of 3km.

4. Lakhan Majra Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Lakhan Majra Halt is LNMA. The arrival time of 04981 at Lakhan Majra Halt is 07:07. The departure time of train 04981 from Lakhan Majra Halt is 07:08. The total halt time of train 04981 at Lakhan Majra Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karainthi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kila Zafargarh at a distance of 6km.

5. Kila Zafargarh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Kila Zafargarh is KZH. The arrival time of 04981 at Kila Zafargarh is 07:14. The departure time of train 04981 from Kila Zafargarh is 07:15. The total halt time of train 04981 at Kila Zafargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhan Majra Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Julana at a distance of 6km.

6. Julana

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Julana is JNA. The arrival time of 04981 at Julana is 07:21. The departure time of train 04981 from Julana is 07:22. The total halt time of train 04981 at Julana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kila Zafargarh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jai Jai Wanti at a distance of 5km.

7. Jai Jai Wanti

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Jai Jai Wanti is JJT. The arrival time of 04981 at Jai Jai Wanti is 07:29. The departure time of train 04981 from Jai Jai Wanti is 07:30. The total halt time of train 04981 at Jai Jai Wanti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Julana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kinana at a distance of 8km.

8. Kinana

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Kinana is KIU. The arrival time of 04981 at Kinana is 07:37. The departure time of train 04981 from Kinana is 07:38. The total halt time of train 04981 at Kinana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jai Jai Wanti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bishanpur Hryna at a distance of 5km.

9. Bishanpur Hryna

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Bishanpur Hryna is BSPH. The arrival time of 04981 at Bishanpur Hryna is 07:44. The departure time of train 04981 from Bishanpur Hryna is 07:45. The total halt time of train 04981 at Bishanpur Hryna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kinana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 7km.

10. Jind Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Rohtak Jn. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 04981 at Jind Jn is 08:05. The previous stopping station, Bishanpur Hryna is 7km away.

04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04981 Rohtak JIND Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Rohtak JIND Exp Special?

Train number of Rohtak JIND Exp Special is 04981. You can check entire Rohtak JIND Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04981 train schedule Rohtak JIND Exp Special train time table Rohtak JIND Exp Special ka time table Rohtak JIND Exp Special kitne baje hai Rohtak JIND Exp Special ka number04981 train time table