04997 LDH FZR Mexp Train Time Table


Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cant   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)

10:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Modelgram
(MG)
10:12
10:13
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Baddowal
(BWZ)
10:23
10:24
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mullanpur
(MLX)
10:33
10:35
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chauki Man
(CKM)
10:45
10:47
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jagraon
(JGN)
10:56
10:58
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nanaksar
(NNKR)
11:05
11:07
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ajitwal
(AJL)
11:16
11:18
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Moga
(MOGA)
11:31
11:34
Halt: 3 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dagru
(DAU)
11:47
11:49
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Maheshari Sndhn
(MSSD)
12:11
12:12
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Talwandi
(TWB)
12:19
12:21
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ferozeshah
(PHS)
12:33
12:34
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)
13:05
124 Km
Day 1
daily

04997 LDH FZR Mexp is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Firozpur Cant (FZR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04997. At the top of the page, one can find the 04997 train route and the 04997 train time table. It departs from the source station Ludhiana Jn (LDH) at 10:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 13:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 124 kilometre. 04997 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Ludhiana Jn, Modelgram, Baddowal, Mullanpur, Chauki Man, Jagraon, Nanaksar, Ajitwal, Moga, Dagru, Maheshari Sndhn, Talwandi, Ferozeshah, Firozpur Cant.

04997 LDH FZR Mexp Stops

If we closely look at the 04997 train time table, travelling by 04997 LDH FZR Mexp gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The departure time of train 04997 from Ludhiana Jn is 10:05. The next stopping station is Modelgram at a distance of 4km.

2. Modelgram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Modelgram is MG. The arrival time of 04997 at Modelgram is 10:12. The departure time of train 04997 from Modelgram is 10:13. The total halt time of train 04997 at Modelgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baddowal at a distance of 8km.

3. Baddowal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Baddowal is BWZ. The arrival time of 04997 at Baddowal is 10:23. The departure time of train 04997 from Baddowal is 10:24. The total halt time of train 04997 at Baddowal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Modelgram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mullanpur at a distance of 9km.

4. Mullanpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Mullanpur is MLX. The arrival time of 04997 at Mullanpur is 10:33. The departure time of train 04997 from Mullanpur is 10:35. The total halt time of train 04997 at Mullanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baddowal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chauki Man at a distance of 10km.

5. Chauki Man

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Chauki Man is CKM. The arrival time of 04997 at Chauki Man is 10:45. The departure time of train 04997 from Chauki Man is 10:47. The total halt time of train 04997 at Chauki Man is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mullanpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jagraon at a distance of 9km.

6. Jagraon

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Jagraon is JGN. The arrival time of 04997 at Jagraon is 10:56. The departure time of train 04997 from Jagraon is 10:58. The total halt time of train 04997 at Jagraon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauki Man is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nanaksar at a distance of 5km.

7. Nanaksar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Nanaksar is NNKR. The arrival time of 04997 at Nanaksar is 11:05. The departure time of train 04997 from Nanaksar is 11:07. The total halt time of train 04997 at Nanaksar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagraon is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ajitwal at a distance of 8km.

8. Ajitwal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Ajitwal is AJL. The arrival time of 04997 at Ajitwal is 11:16. The departure time of train 04997 from Ajitwal is 11:18. The total halt time of train 04997 at Ajitwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanaksar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Moga at a distance of 16km.

9. Moga

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Moga is MOGA. The arrival time of 04997 at Moga is 11:31. The departure time of train 04997 from Moga is 11:34. The total halt time of train 04997 at Moga is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajitwal is 16km away. The next stopping station is Dagru at a distance of 10km.

10. Dagru

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Dagru is DAU. The arrival time of 04997 at Dagru is 11:47. The departure time of train 04997 from Dagru is 11:49. The total halt time of train 04997 at Dagru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moga is 10km away. The next stopping station is Maheshari Sndhn at a distance of 7km.

11. Maheshari Sndhn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Maheshari Sndhn is MSSD. The arrival time of 04997 at Maheshari Sndhn is 12:11. The departure time of train 04997 from Maheshari Sndhn is 12:12. The total halt time of train 04997 at Maheshari Sndhn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dagru is 7km away. The next stopping station is Talwandi at a distance of 7km.

12. Talwandi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Talwandi is TWB. The arrival time of 04997 at Talwandi is 12:19. The departure time of train 04997 from Talwandi is 12:21. The total halt time of train 04997 at Talwandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maheshari Sndhn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ferozeshah at a distance of 12km.

13. Ferozeshah

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Ferozeshah is PHS. The arrival time of 04997 at Ferozeshah is 12:33. The departure time of train 04997 from Ferozeshah is 12:34. The total halt time of train 04997 at Ferozeshah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talwandi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Firozpur Cant at a distance of 19km.

14. Firozpur Cant

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The arrival time of 04997 at Firozpur Cant is 13:05. The previous stopping station, Ferozeshah is 19km away.

04997 LDH FZR Mexp FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04997 LDH FZR Mexp running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04997 LDH FZR Mexp online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04997 LDH FZR Mexp IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LDH FZR Mexp?

Train number of LDH FZR Mexp is 04997. You can check entire LDH FZR Mexp train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04997 train schedule LDH FZR Mexp train time table LDH FZR Mexp ka time table LDH FZR Mexp kitne baje hai LDH FZR Mexp ka number04997 train time table