04998 FZR LDH Mexp Train Time Table


Firozpur Cant Ludhiana Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)

13:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ferozeshah
(PHS)
14:06
14:07
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Talwandi
(TWB)
14:20
14:22
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Maheshari Sndhn
(MSSD)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dagru
(DAU)
14:39
14:40
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Moga
(MOGA)
14:50
14:53
Halt: 3 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ajitwal
(AJL)
15:07
15:09
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nanaksar
(NNKR)
15:18
15:19
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jagraon
(JGN)
15:26
15:28
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chauki Man
(CKM)
15:37
15:38
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mullanpur
(MLX)
15:46
15:48
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Baddowal
(BWZ)
16:00
16:01
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Modelgram
(MG)
16:10
16:11
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
16:35
124 Km
Day 1
daily

04998 FZR LDH Mexp is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Ludhiana Jn (LDH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04998. At the top of the page, one can find the 04998 train route and the 04998 train time table. It departs from the source station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 13:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ludhiana Jn (LDH) at 16:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 124 kilometre. 04998 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Firozpur Cant, Ferozeshah, Talwandi, Maheshari Sndhn, Dagru, Moga, Ajitwal, Nanaksar, Jagraon, Chauki Man, Mullanpur, Baddowal, Modelgram, Ludhiana Jn.

04998 FZR LDH Mexp Stops

If we closely look at the 04998 train time table, travelling by 04998 FZR LDH Mexp gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Firozpur Cant

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The departure time of train 04998 from Firozpur Cant is 13:50. The next stopping station is Ferozeshah at a distance of 19km.

2. Ferozeshah

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Ferozeshah is PHS. The arrival time of 04998 at Ferozeshah is 14:06. The departure time of train 04998 from Ferozeshah is 14:07. The total halt time of train 04998 at Ferozeshah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozpur Cant is 19km away. The next stopping station is Talwandi at a distance of 12km.

3. Talwandi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Talwandi is TWB. The arrival time of 04998 at Talwandi is 14:20. The departure time of train 04998 from Talwandi is 14:22. The total halt time of train 04998 at Talwandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ferozeshah is 12km away. The next stopping station is Maheshari Sndhn at a distance of 7km.

4. Maheshari Sndhn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Maheshari Sndhn is MSSD. The arrival time of 04998 at Maheshari Sndhn is 14:29. The departure time of train 04998 from Maheshari Sndhn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 04998 at Maheshari Sndhn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talwandi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dagru at a distance of 7km.

5. Dagru

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Dagru is DAU. The arrival time of 04998 at Dagru is 14:39. The departure time of train 04998 from Dagru is 14:40. The total halt time of train 04998 at Dagru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maheshari Sndhn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Moga at a distance of 10km.

6. Moga

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Moga is MOGA. The arrival time of 04998 at Moga is 14:50. The departure time of train 04998 from Moga is 14:53. The total halt time of train 04998 at Moga is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dagru is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ajitwal at a distance of 16km.

7. Ajitwal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Ajitwal is AJL. The arrival time of 04998 at Ajitwal is 15:07. The departure time of train 04998 from Ajitwal is 15:09. The total halt time of train 04998 at Ajitwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moga is 16km away. The next stopping station is Nanaksar at a distance of 8km.

8. Nanaksar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Nanaksar is NNKR. The arrival time of 04998 at Nanaksar is 15:18. The departure time of train 04998 from Nanaksar is 15:19. The total halt time of train 04998 at Nanaksar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajitwal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jagraon at a distance of 5km.

9. Jagraon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jagraon is JGN. The arrival time of 04998 at Jagraon is 15:26. The departure time of train 04998 from Jagraon is 15:28. The total halt time of train 04998 at Jagraon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanaksar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chauki Man at a distance of 9km.

10. Chauki Man

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Chauki Man is CKM. The arrival time of 04998 at Chauki Man is 15:37. The departure time of train 04998 from Chauki Man is 15:38. The total halt time of train 04998 at Chauki Man is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagraon is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mullanpur at a distance of 10km.

11. Mullanpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Mullanpur is MLX. The arrival time of 04998 at Mullanpur is 15:46. The departure time of train 04998 from Mullanpur is 15:48. The total halt time of train 04998 at Mullanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauki Man is 10km away. The next stopping station is Baddowal at a distance of 9km.

12. Baddowal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Baddowal is BWZ. The arrival time of 04998 at Baddowal is 16:00. The departure time of train 04998 from Baddowal is 16:01. The total halt time of train 04998 at Baddowal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mullanpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Modelgram at a distance of 8km.

13. Modelgram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Modelgram is MG. The arrival time of 04998 at Modelgram is 16:10. The departure time of train 04998 from Modelgram is 16:11. The total halt time of train 04998 at Modelgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baddowal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 4km.

14. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 04998 at Ludhiana Jn is 16:35. The previous stopping station, Modelgram is 4km away.

04998 FZR LDH Mexp FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04998 FZR LDH Mexp running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04998 FZR LDH Mexp online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04998 FZR LDH Mexp IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of FZR LDH Mexp?

Train number of FZR LDH Mexp is 04998. You can check entire FZR LDH Mexp train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04998 train schedule FZR LDH Mexp train time table FZR LDH Mexp ka time table FZR LDH Mexp kitne baje hai FZR LDH Mexp ka number04998 train time table