04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special Train Time Table


Delhi Junction Shamli   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Junction
(DLI)

21:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Delhi Shahdara
(DSA)
21:14
21:16
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Behta Hazipur Halt
(BHHZ)
21:25
21:26
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Noli
(NOLI)
21:30
21:31
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nursratabad Kharkhar
(NTG)
21:37
21:38
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gotra Halt
(GTRA)
21:43
21:44
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Fakharpur Halt
(FAP)
21:49
21:50
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Khekra
(KEX)
21:55
21:56
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sanhera Halt
(SFA)
22:02
22:03
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ahera Halt
(AHQ)
22:08
22:09
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bagpat Road
(BPM)
22:16
22:17
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sujra
(SUJR)
22:25
22:26
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Alawalpur I Pur
(AIH)
22:31
22:32
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Barka
(BADK)
22:36
22:37
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Baraut
(BTU)
22:45
22:46
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Baoli
(BAOL)
22:52
22:53
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Qasimpur Kheri
(KPKI)
23:09
23:10
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bhudpur
(BDHP)
23:15
23:16
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Asara Halt
(ASAR)
23:21
23:22
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ailam
(AILM)
23:26
23:27
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kandhla
(KQL)
23:34
23:35
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Khandrawali
(KZI)
23:43
23:44
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Gujran Balwa
(GLBN)
23:49
23:50
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Shamli
(SMQL)
00:10
93 Km
Day 2
daily

04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Delhi Jn (DLI) and Shamli (SMQL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04999. At the top of the page, one can find the 04999 train route and the 04999 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shamli (SMQL) at 00:10 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 93 kilometre. 04999 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Jn, Delhi Shahdara, Behta Hazipur Halt, Noli, Nursratabad Kharkhar, Gotra Halt, Fakharpur Halt, Khekra, Sanhera Halt, Ahera Halt, Bagpat Road, Sujra, Alawalpur I Pur, Barka, Baraut, Baoli, Qasimpur Kheri, Bhudpur, Asara Halt, Ailam, Kandhla, Khandrawali, Gujran Balwa, Shamli.

04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04999 train time table, travelling by 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The departure time of train 04999 from Delhi Jn is 21:00. The next stopping station is Delhi Shahdara at a distance of 6km.

2. Delhi Shahdara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Delhi Shahdara is DSA. The arrival time of 04999 at Delhi Shahdara is 21:14. The departure time of train 04999 from Delhi Shahdara is 21:16. The total halt time of train 04999 at Delhi Shahdara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Behta Hazipur Halt at a distance of 6km.

3. Behta Hazipur Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Behta Hazipur Halt is BHHZ. The arrival time of 04999 at Behta Hazipur Halt is 21:25. The departure time of train 04999 from Behta Hazipur Halt is 21:26. The total halt time of train 04999 at Behta Hazipur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Shahdara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Noli at a distance of 3km.

4. Noli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Noli is NOLI. The arrival time of 04999 at Noli is 21:30. The departure time of train 04999 from Noli is 21:31. The total halt time of train 04999 at Noli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Behta Hazipur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nursratabad Kharkhar at a distance of 3km.

5. Nursratabad Kharkhar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Nursratabad Kharkhar is NTG. The arrival time of 04999 at Nursratabad Kharkhar is 21:37. The departure time of train 04999 from Nursratabad Kharkhar is 21:38. The total halt time of train 04999 at Nursratabad Kharkhar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Noli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gotra Halt at a distance of 4km.

6. Gotra Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Gotra Halt is GTRA. The arrival time of 04999 at Gotra Halt is 21:43. The departure time of train 04999 from Gotra Halt is 21:44. The total halt time of train 04999 at Gotra Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nursratabad Kharkhar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Fakharpur Halt at a distance of 4km.

7. Fakharpur Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Fakharpur Halt is FAP. The arrival time of 04999 at Fakharpur Halt is 21:49. The departure time of train 04999 from Fakharpur Halt is 21:50. The total halt time of train 04999 at Fakharpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gotra Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khekra at a distance of 3km.

8. Khekra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Khekra is KEX. The arrival time of 04999 at Khekra is 21:55. The departure time of train 04999 from Khekra is 21:56. The total halt time of train 04999 at Khekra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fakharpur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sanhera Halt at a distance of 4km.

9. Sanhera Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Sanhera Halt is SFA. The arrival time of 04999 at Sanhera Halt is 22:02. The departure time of train 04999 from Sanhera Halt is 22:03. The total halt time of train 04999 at Sanhera Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khekra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ahera Halt at a distance of 3km.

10. Ahera Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Ahera Halt is AHQ. The arrival time of 04999 at Ahera Halt is 22:08. The departure time of train 04999 from Ahera Halt is 22:09. The total halt time of train 04999 at Ahera Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanhera Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bagpat Road at a distance of 3km.

11. Bagpat Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Bagpat Road is BPM. The arrival time of 04999 at Bagpat Road is 22:16. The departure time of train 04999 from Bagpat Road is 22:17. The total halt time of train 04999 at Bagpat Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahera Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sujra at a distance of 6km.

12. Sujra

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Sujra is SUJR. The arrival time of 04999 at Sujra is 22:25. The departure time of train 04999 from Sujra is 22:26. The total halt time of train 04999 at Sujra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagpat Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Alawalpur I Pur at a distance of 4km.

13. Alawalpur I Pur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Alawalpur I Pur is AIH. The arrival time of 04999 at Alawalpur I Pur is 22:31. The departure time of train 04999 from Alawalpur I Pur is 22:32. The total halt time of train 04999 at Alawalpur I Pur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sujra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barka at a distance of 3km.

14. Barka

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Barka is BADK. The arrival time of 04999 at Barka is 22:36. The departure time of train 04999 from Barka is 22:37. The total halt time of train 04999 at Barka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alawalpur I Pur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Baraut at a distance of 2km.

15. Baraut

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Baraut is BTU. The arrival time of 04999 at Baraut is 22:45. The departure time of train 04999 from Baraut is 22:46. The total halt time of train 04999 at Baraut is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barka is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baoli at a distance of 5km.

16. Baoli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Baoli is BAOL. The arrival time of 04999 at Baoli is 22:52. The departure time of train 04999 from Baoli is 22:53. The total halt time of train 04999 at Baoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baraut is 5km away. The next stopping station is Qasimpur Kheri at a distance of 5km.

17. Qasimpur Kheri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Qasimpur Kheri is KPKI. The arrival time of 04999 at Qasimpur Kheri is 23:09. The departure time of train 04999 from Qasimpur Kheri is 23:10. The total halt time of train 04999 at Qasimpur Kheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baoli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhudpur at a distance of 4km.

18. Bhudpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Bhudpur is BDHP. The arrival time of 04999 at Bhudpur is 23:15. The departure time of train 04999 from Bhudpur is 23:16. The total halt time of train 04999 at Bhudpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Qasimpur Kheri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Asara Halt at a distance of 3km.

19. Asara Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Asara Halt is ASAR. The arrival time of 04999 at Asara Halt is 23:21. The departure time of train 04999 from Asara Halt is 23:22. The total halt time of train 04999 at Asara Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhudpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ailam at a distance of 3km.

20. Ailam

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Ailam is AILM. The arrival time of 04999 at Ailam is 23:26. The departure time of train 04999 from Ailam is 23:27. The total halt time of train 04999 at Ailam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asara Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kandhla at a distance of 6km.

21. Kandhla

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Kandhla is KQL. The arrival time of 04999 at Kandhla is 23:34. The departure time of train 04999 from Kandhla is 23:35. The total halt time of train 04999 at Kandhla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ailam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khandrawali at a distance of 6km.

22. Khandrawali

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Khandrawali is KZI. The arrival time of 04999 at Khandrawali is 23:43. The departure time of train 04999 from Khandrawali is 23:44. The total halt time of train 04999 at Khandrawali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kandhla is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gujran Balwa at a distance of 3km.

23. Gujran Balwa

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Gujran Balwa is GLBN. The arrival time of 04999 at Gujran Balwa is 23:49. The departure time of train 04999 from Gujran Balwa is 23:50. The total halt time of train 04999 at Gujran Balwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandrawali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Shamli at a distance of 4km.

24. Shamli

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Shamli is SMQL. The arrival time of 04999 at Shamli is 00:10. The previous stopping station, Gujran Balwa is 4km away.

04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04999 Delhi SMQL Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Delhi SMQL Exp Special?

Train number of Delhi SMQL Exp Special is 04999. You can check entire Delhi SMQL Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04999 train schedule Delhi SMQL Exp Special train time table Delhi SMQL Exp Special ka time table Delhi SMQL Exp Special kitne baje hai Delhi SMQL Exp Special ka number04999 train time table