05011 LJN CDG Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lucknow Chandigarh   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LJN)

23:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Hardoi
(HRI)
01:35
01:37
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 2
daily

3
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
02:36
02:38
Halt: 2 Min
164 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Chandausi Junction
(CH)
04:50
04:55
Halt: 5 Min
297 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Moradabad
(MB)
05:50
05:58
Halt: 8 Min
341 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Amroha
(AMRO)
06:26
06:28
Halt: 2 Min
371 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Gajraula Junction
(GJL)
06:55
07:00
Halt: 5 Min
394 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Mandi Dhanaura
(MNDR)
07:21
07:23
Halt: 2 Min
410 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Chand Siau
(CPS)
08:07
08:09
Halt: 2 Min
429 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Haldaur
(HLDR)
08:36
08:38
Halt: 2 Min
447 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Bijnor
(BJO)
09:05
09:10
Halt: 5 Min
465 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Basi Kiratpur
(BSKR)
09:41
09:43
Halt: 2 Min
479 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Muzzampur Nryn
(MZM)
10:15
10:50
Halt: 35 Min
490 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
11:22
11:25
Halt: 3 Min
520 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Roorkee
(RK)
11:47
11:49
Halt: 2 Min
538 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Saharanpur
(SRE)
12:35
12:40
Halt: 5 Min
573 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
13:06
13:08
Halt: 2 Min
603 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Jagadhri Wshop
(JUDW)
13:14
13:16
Halt: 2 Min
608 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
14:05
14:15
Halt: 10 Min
654 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Chandigarh
(CDG)
15:00
699 Km
Day 2
daily

05011 LJN CDG Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LJN) and Chandigarh (CDG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05011. At the top of the page, one can find the 05011 train route and the 05011 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LJN) at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chandigarh (CDG) at 15:00 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 699 kilometre. 05011 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Chandausi Jn, Moradabad, Amroha, Gajraula Jn, Mandi Dhanaura, Chand Siau, Haldaur, Bijnor, Basi Kiratpur, Muzzampur Nryn, Laksar Jn, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Ambala Cant Jn, Chandigarh.

05011 LJN CDG Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05011 train time table, travelling by 05011 LJN CDG Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The departure time of train 05011 from Lucknow is 23:55. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 102km.

2. Hardoi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 05011 at Hardoi is 01:35. The departure time of train 05011 from Hardoi is 01:37. The total halt time of train 05011 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 102km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 62km.

3. Shahjehanpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 05011 at Shahjehanpur is 02:36. The departure time of train 05011 from Shahjehanpur is 02:38. The total halt time of train 05011 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 62km away. The next stopping station is Chandausi Jn at a distance of 133km.

4. Chandausi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Chandausi Jn is CH. The arrival time of 05011 at Chandausi Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 05011 from Chandausi Jn is 04:55. The total halt time of train 05011 at Chandausi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 133km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 44km.

5. Moradabad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 05011 at Moradabad is 05:50. The departure time of train 05011 from Moradabad is 05:58. The total halt time of train 05011 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandausi Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Amroha at a distance of 30km.

6. Amroha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 371 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Amroha is AMRO. The arrival time of 05011 at Amroha is 06:26. The departure time of train 05011 from Amroha is 06:28. The total halt time of train 05011 at Amroha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 30km away. The next stopping station is Gajraula Jn at a distance of 23km.

7. Gajraula Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 394 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gajraula Jn is GJL. The arrival time of 05011 at Gajraula Jn is 06:55. The departure time of train 05011 from Gajraula Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 05011 at Gajraula Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amroha is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Dhanaura at a distance of 16km.

8. Mandi Dhanaura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 410 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Mandi Dhanaura is MNDR. The arrival time of 05011 at Mandi Dhanaura is 07:21. The departure time of train 05011 from Mandi Dhanaura is 07:23. The total halt time of train 05011 at Mandi Dhanaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gajraula Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Chand Siau at a distance of 19km.

9. Chand Siau

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 429 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Chand Siau is CPS. The arrival time of 05011 at Chand Siau is 08:07. The departure time of train 05011 from Chand Siau is 08:09. The total halt time of train 05011 at Chand Siau is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Dhanaura is 19km away. The next stopping station is Haldaur at a distance of 18km.

10. Haldaur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 447 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Haldaur is HLDR. The arrival time of 05011 at Haldaur is 08:36. The departure time of train 05011 from Haldaur is 08:38. The total halt time of train 05011 at Haldaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chand Siau is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bijnor at a distance of 18km.

11. Bijnor

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bijnor is BJO. The arrival time of 05011 at Bijnor is 09:05. The departure time of train 05011 from Bijnor is 09:10. The total halt time of train 05011 at Bijnor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldaur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Basi Kiratpur at a distance of 14km.

12. Basi Kiratpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Basi Kiratpur is BSKR. The arrival time of 05011 at Basi Kiratpur is 09:41. The departure time of train 05011 from Basi Kiratpur is 09:43. The total halt time of train 05011 at Basi Kiratpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijnor is 14km away. The next stopping station is Muzzampur Nryn at a distance of 11km.

13. Muzzampur Nryn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 490 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Muzzampur Nryn is MZM. The arrival time of 05011 at Muzzampur Nryn is 10:15. The departure time of train 05011 from Muzzampur Nryn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 05011 at Muzzampur Nryn is 35 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basi Kiratpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 30km.

14. Laksar Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 520 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 05011 at Laksar Jn is 11:22. The departure time of train 05011 from Laksar Jn is 11:25. The total halt time of train 05011 at Laksar Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzzampur Nryn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 18km.

15. Roorkee

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 538 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 05011 at Roorkee is 11:47. The departure time of train 05011 from Roorkee is 11:49. The total halt time of train 05011 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 35km.

16. Saharanpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 573 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 05011 at Saharanpur is 12:35. The departure time of train 05011 from Saharanpur is 12:40. The total halt time of train 05011 at Saharanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 35km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 30km.

17. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 05011 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 13:06. The departure time of train 05011 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 13:08. The total halt time of train 05011 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Jagadhri Wshop at a distance of 5km.

18. Jagadhri Wshop

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 608 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Jagadhri Wshop is JUDW. The arrival time of 05011 at Jagadhri Wshop is 13:14. The departure time of train 05011 from Jagadhri Wshop is 13:16. The total halt time of train 05011 at Jagadhri Wshop is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 46km.

19. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 654 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 05011 at Ambala Cant Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 05011 from Ambala Cant Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 05011 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadhri Wshop is 46km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 45km.

20. Chandigarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05011 LJN CDG Express at a distance of 699 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 05011 at Chandigarh is 15:00. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 45km away.

05011 LJN CDG Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05011 LJN CDG Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05011 LJN CDG Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05011 LJN CDG Express?

Chandausi Junction, Moradabad, Gajraula Junction, Bijnor, Muzzampur Nryn, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction are major halts where LJN CDG Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05011 LJN CDG Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05011 LJN CDG Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LJN CDG Express?

Train number of LJN CDG Express is 05011. You can check entire LJN CDG Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05011 train schedule LJN CDG Express train time table LJN CDG Express ka time table LJN CDG Express kitne baje hai LJN CDG Express ka number05011 train time table