05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kathgodam Jaisalmer   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kathgodam
(KGM)

20:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Haldwani
(HDW)
20:47
20:52
Halt: 5 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lalkua Junction
(LKU)
21:29
21:34
Halt: 5 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
22:05
22:10
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bilaspur Road
(BLQR)
22:27
22:29
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rampur
(RMU)
23:04
23:07
Halt: 3 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Moradabad
(MB)
23:45
00:35
Halt: -1390 Min
116 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Hapur
(HPU)
02:01
02:03
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
02:58
03:00
Halt: 2 Min
257 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Sahibabad
(SBB)
03:11
03:13
Halt: 2 Min
264 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
03:50
04:30
Halt: 40 Min
277 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
04:44
04:46
Halt: 2 Min
282 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
05:03
05:05
Halt: 2 Min
292 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Gurgaon
(GGN)
05:21
05:23
Halt: 2 Min
308 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
05:44
05:46
Halt: 2 Min
338 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Rewari Junction
(RE)
06:28
06:32
Halt: 4 Min
360 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Bawal
(BWL)
06:47
06:49
Halt: 2 Min
375 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Khairthal
(KRH)
07:13
07:15
Halt: 2 Min
407 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Alwar
(AWR)
07:38
07:41
Halt: 3 Min
434 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Rajgarh
(RHG)
08:07
08:09
Halt: 2 Min
470 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
08:32
08:34
Halt: 2 Min
494 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Dausa
(DO)
08:54
08:56
Halt: 2 Min
524 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
09:47
09:50
Halt: 3 Min
579 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Jaipur
(JP)
10:08
10:20
Halt: 12 Min
585 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Kishangarh
(KSG)
11:34
11:36
Halt: 2 Min
694 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
12:25
12:35
Halt: 10 Min
719 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Beawar
(BER)
13:15
13:17
Halt: 2 Min
771 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
14:40
15:05
Halt: 25 Min
859 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:28
15:33
Halt: 5 Min
889 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:28
16:30
Halt: 2 Min
959 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
16:50
17:05
Halt: 15 Min
962 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
17:11
17:13
Halt: 2 Min
964 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Phalodi Junction
(PLCJ)
19:00
19:05
Halt: 5 Min
1099 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
19:43
19:46
Halt: 3 Min
1145 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
22:15
1256 Km
Day 2
daily

05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kathgodam (KGM) and Jaisalmer (JSM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05014. At the top of the page, one can find the 05014 train route and the 05014 train time table. It departs from the source station Kathgodam (KGM) at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaisalmer (JSM) at 22:15 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1256 kilometre. 05014 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Kathgodam, Haldwani, Lalkua Jn, Rudrapur City, Bilaspur Road, Rampur, Moradabad, Hapur, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, Delhi Jn, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Pataudi Road, Rewari Jn, Bawal, Khairthal, Alwar, Rajgarh, Bandikui Jn, Dausa, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Jaipur, Kishangarh, Ajmer Jn, Beawar, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur Jn, Raika Bagh, Phalodi Jn, Ramdevra, Jaisalmer.

05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] Stops

If we closely look at the 05014 train time table, travelling by 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kathgodam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special]. The station code of Kathgodam is KGM. The departure time of train 05014 from Kathgodam is 20:35. The next stopping station is Haldwani at a distance of 6km.

2. Haldwani

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Haldwani is HDW. The arrival time of 05014 at Haldwani is 20:47. The departure time of train 05014 from Haldwani is 20:52. The total halt time of train 05014 at Haldwani is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathgodam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lalkua Jn at a distance of 17km.

3. Lalkua Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Lalkua Jn is LKU. The arrival time of 05014 at Lalkua Jn is 21:29. The departure time of train 05014 from Lalkua Jn is 21:34. The total halt time of train 05014 at Lalkua Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldwani is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rudrapur City at a distance of 21km.

4. Rudrapur City

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Rudrapur City is RUPC. The arrival time of 05014 at Rudrapur City is 22:05. The departure time of train 05014 from Rudrapur City is 22:10. The total halt time of train 05014 at Rudrapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalkua Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Road at a distance of 18km.

5. Bilaspur Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bilaspur Road is BLQR. The arrival time of 05014 at Bilaspur Road is 22:27. The departure time of train 05014 from Bilaspur Road is 22:29. The total halt time of train 05014 at Bilaspur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rudrapur City is 18km away. The next stopping station is Rampur at a distance of 27km.

6. Rampur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Rampur is RMU. The arrival time of 05014 at Rampur is 23:04. The departure time of train 05014 from Rampur is 23:07. The total halt time of train 05014 at Rampur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Road is 27km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 27km.

7. Moradabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 05014 at Moradabad is 23:45. The departure time of train 05014 from Moradabad is 00:35. The total halt time of train 05014 at Moradabad is -1390 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Hapur at a distance of 104km.

8. Hapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Hapur is HPU. The arrival time of 05014 at Hapur is 02:01. The departure time of train 05014 from Hapur is 02:03. The total halt time of train 05014 at Hapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 104km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 37km.

9. Ghaziabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 05014 at Ghaziabad is 02:58. The departure time of train 05014 from Ghaziabad is 03:00. The total halt time of train 05014 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Sahibabad at a distance of 7km.

10. Sahibabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Sahibabad is SBB. The arrival time of 05014 at Sahibabad is 03:11. The departure time of train 05014 from Sahibabad is 03:13. The total halt time of train 05014 at Sahibabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 13km.

11. Delhi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 05014 at Delhi Jn is 03:50. The departure time of train 05014 from Delhi Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 05014 at Delhi Jn is 40 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibabad is 13km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 5km.

12. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 05014 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 04:44. The departure time of train 05014 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 04:46. The total halt time of train 05014 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 10km.

13. Delhi Cantt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 05014 at Delhi Cantt is 05:03. The departure time of train 05014 from Delhi Cantt is 05:05. The total halt time of train 05014 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 16km.

14. Gurgaon

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 05014 at Gurgaon is 05:21. The departure time of train 05014 from Gurgaon is 05:23. The total halt time of train 05014 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 16km away. The next stopping station is Pataudi Road at a distance of 30km.

15. Pataudi Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Pataudi Road is PTRD. The arrival time of 05014 at Pataudi Road is 05:44. The departure time of train 05014 from Pataudi Road is 05:46. The total halt time of train 05014 at Pataudi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 30km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 22km.

16. Rewari Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 05014 at Rewari Jn is 06:28. The departure time of train 05014 from Rewari Jn is 06:32. The total halt time of train 05014 at Rewari Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pataudi Road is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bawal at a distance of 15km.

17. Bawal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bawal is BWL. The arrival time of 05014 at Bawal is 06:47. The departure time of train 05014 from Bawal is 06:49. The total halt time of train 05014 at Bawal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Khairthal at a distance of 32km.

18. Khairthal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 407 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Khairthal is KRH. The arrival time of 05014 at Khairthal is 07:13. The departure time of train 05014 from Khairthal is 07:15. The total halt time of train 05014 at Khairthal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bawal is 32km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 27km.

19. Alwar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 05014 at Alwar is 07:38. The departure time of train 05014 from Alwar is 07:41. The total halt time of train 05014 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairthal is 27km away. The next stopping station is Rajgarh at a distance of 36km.

20. Rajgarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Rajgarh is RHG. The arrival time of 05014 at Rajgarh is 08:07. The departure time of train 05014 from Rajgarh is 08:09. The total halt time of train 05014 at Rajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 36km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 24km.

21. Bandikui Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 494 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 05014 at Bandikui Jn is 08:32. The departure time of train 05014 from Bandikui Jn is 08:34. The total halt time of train 05014 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgarh is 24km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 30km.

22. Dausa

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 524 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 05014 at Dausa is 08:54. The departure time of train 05014 from Dausa is 08:56. The total halt time of train 05014 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 55km.

23. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 05014 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 09:47. The departure time of train 05014 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 09:50. The total halt time of train 05014 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 55km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 6km.

24. Jaipur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 585 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 05014 at Jaipur is 10:08. The departure time of train 05014 from Jaipur is 10:20. The total halt time of train 05014 at Jaipur is 12 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 109km.

25. Kishangarh

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 694 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 05014 at Kishangarh is 11:34. The departure time of train 05014 from Kishangarh is 11:36. The total halt time of train 05014 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 109km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 25km.

26. Ajmer Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 719 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 05014 at Ajmer Jn is 12:25. The departure time of train 05014 from Ajmer Jn is 12:35. The total halt time of train 05014 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 25km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 52km.

27. Beawar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 771 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 05014 at Beawar is 13:15. The departure time of train 05014 from Beawar is 13:17. The total halt time of train 05014 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 88km.

28. Marwar Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 859 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 05014 at Marwar Jn is 14:40. The departure time of train 05014 from Marwar Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 05014 at Marwar Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 88km away. The next stopping station is Pali Marwar at a distance of 30km.

29. Pali Marwar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 889 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Pali Marwar is PMY. The arrival time of 05014 at Pali Marwar is 15:28. The departure time of train 05014 from Pali Marwar is 15:33. The total halt time of train 05014 at Pali Marwar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 70km.

30. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 959 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The arrival time of 05014 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 16:28. The departure time of train 05014 from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 16:30. The total halt time of train 05014 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pali Marwar is 70km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 3km.

31. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 962 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 05014 at Jodhpur Jn is 16:50. The departure time of train 05014 from Jodhpur Jn is 17:05. The total halt time of train 05014 at Jodhpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagat Ki Kothi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Raika Bagh at a distance of 2km.

32. Raika Bagh

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 964 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Raika Bagh is RKB. The arrival time of 05014 at Raika Bagh is 17:11. The departure time of train 05014 from Raika Bagh is 17:13. The total halt time of train 05014 at Raika Bagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Phalodi Jn at a distance of 135km.

33. Phalodi Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 1099 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Phalodi Jn is PLCJ. The arrival time of 05014 at Phalodi Jn is 19:00. The departure time of train 05014 from Phalodi Jn is 19:05. The total halt time of train 05014 at Phalodi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raika Bagh is 135km away. The next stopping station is Ramdevra at a distance of 46km.

34. Ramdevra

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 1145 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Ramdevra is RDRA. The arrival time of 05014 at Ramdevra is 19:43. The departure time of train 05014 from Ramdevra is 19:46. The total halt time of train 05014 at Ramdevra is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phalodi Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Jaisalmer at a distance of 111km.

35. Jaisalmer

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] at a distance of 1256 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Jaisalmer is JSM. The arrival time of 05014 at Jaisalmer is 22:15. The previous stopping station, Ramdevra is 111km away.

05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special]?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special]?

Haldwani, Lalkua Junction, Rudrapur City, Delhi Junction, Jaipur, Ajmer Junction, Marwar Junction, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Junction, Phalodi Junction are major halts where Ranikhet Exp [special] halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05014 Ranikhet Exp [special] IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Ranikhet Exp [special]?

Train number of Ranikhet Exp [special] is 05014. You can check entire Ranikhet Exp [special] train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05014 train schedule Ranikhet Exp [special] train time table Ranikhet Exp [special] ka time table Ranikhet Exp [special] kitne baje hai Ranikhet Exp [special] ka number05014 train time table