05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Chhapra Lucknow   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chhapra
(CPR)

19:35
0 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

2
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
20:04
20:06
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

3
Ballia
(BUI)
20:45
20:50
Halt: 5 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

4
Yusufpur
(YFP)
21:25
21:27
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

5
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
21:48
21:53
Halt: 5 Min
130 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

6
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
22:26
22:28
Halt: 2 Min
170 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

7
Varanasi
(BSB)
23:40
23:50
Halt: 10 Min
205 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri sun

8
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
00:46
00:48
Halt: 2 Min
263 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat mon

9
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
01:26
01:30
Halt: 4 Min
296 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat mon

10
Ayodhya
(AY)
03:21
03:23
Halt: 2 Min
394 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat mon

11
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
03:55
04:00
Halt: 5 Min
401 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat mon

12
Gomati Nagar
(GTNR)
07:45
07:47
Halt: 2 Min
521 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat mon

13
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
07:55
08:00
Halt: 5 Min
525 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat mon

14
Lucknow
(LJN)
08:45
537 Km
Day 2
tue fri sat mon

05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Chhapra (CPR) and Lucknow (LJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05053. At the top of the page, one can find the 05053 train route and the 05053 train time table. It departs from the source station Chhapra (CPR) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LJN) at 08:45 on day 2. It runs Mon,Thu,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 537 kilometre. 05053 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Chhapra, Suraimanpur, Ballia, Yusufpur, Ghazipur City, Aunrihar Jn, Varanasi, Jaunpur Jn, Shahganj Jn, Ayodhya, Faizabad Jn, Gomati Nagar, Badshahnagar, Lucknow.

05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05053 train time table, travelling by 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chhapra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The departure time of train 05053 from Chhapra is 19:35. The next stopping station is Suraimanpur at a distance of 28km.

2. Suraimanpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Suraimanpur is SIP. The arrival time of 05053 at Suraimanpur is 20:04. The departure time of train 05053 from Suraimanpur is 20:06. The total halt time of train 05053 at Suraimanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 28km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 37km.

3. Ballia

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 05053 at Ballia is 20:45. The departure time of train 05053 from Ballia is 20:50. The total halt time of train 05053 at Ballia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suraimanpur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Yusufpur at a distance of 46km.

4. Yusufpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Yusufpur is YFP. The arrival time of 05053 at Yusufpur is 21:25. The departure time of train 05053 from Yusufpur is 21:27. The total halt time of train 05053 at Yusufpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 46km away. The next stopping station is Ghazipur City at a distance of 19km.

5. Ghazipur City

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Ghazipur City is GCT. The arrival time of 05053 at Ghazipur City is 21:48. The departure time of train 05053 from Ghazipur City is 21:53. The total halt time of train 05053 at Ghazipur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yusufpur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 40km.

6. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 05053 at Aunrihar Jn is 22:26. The departure time of train 05053 from Aunrihar Jn is 22:28. The total halt time of train 05053 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghazipur City is 40km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 35km.

7. Varanasi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 05053 at Varanasi is 23:40. The departure time of train 05053 from Varanasi is 23:50. The total halt time of train 05053 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 58km.

8. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 05053 at Jaunpur Jn is 00:46. The departure time of train 05053 from Jaunpur Jn is 00:48. The total halt time of train 05053 at Jaunpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 58km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 33km.

9. Shahganj Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 05053 at Shahganj Jn is 01:26. The departure time of train 05053 from Shahganj Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 05053 at Shahganj Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya at a distance of 98km.

10. Ayodhya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special at a distance of 394 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The arrival time of 05053 at Ayodhya is 03:21. The departure time of train 05053 from Ayodhya is 03:23. The total halt time of train 05053 at Ayodhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahganj Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 7km.

11. Faizabad Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 05053 at Faizabad Jn is 03:55. The departure time of train 05053 from Faizabad Jn is 04:00. The total halt time of train 05053 at Faizabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gomati Nagar at a distance of 120km.

12. Gomati Nagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special at a distance of 521 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Gomati Nagar is GTNR. The arrival time of 05053 at Gomati Nagar is 07:45. The departure time of train 05053 from Gomati Nagar is 07:47. The total halt time of train 05053 at Gomati Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 120km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 4km.

13. Badshahnagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special at a distance of 525 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 05053 at Badshahnagar is 07:55. The departure time of train 05053 from Badshahnagar is 08:00. The total halt time of train 05053 at Badshahnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gomati Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 12km.

14. Lucknow

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special at a distance of 537 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 05053 at Lucknow is 08:45. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 12km away.

05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special?

Ballia, Ghazipur City, Varanasi, Faizabad Junction, Badshahnagar are major halts where Ljn Cpr Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05053 Ljn Cpr Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Ljn Cpr Exp Special?

Train number of Ljn Cpr Exp Special is 05053. You can check entire Ljn Cpr Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05053 train schedule Ljn Cpr Exp Special train time table Ljn Cpr Exp Special ka time table Ljn Cpr Exp Special kitne baje hai Ljn Cpr Exp Special ka number05053 train time table