05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express Train Time Table


Mathura Junction Tanakpur   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  mon tue thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)

13:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

2
Mathura Cant
(MRT)
13:55
13:57
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

3
Hathras City
(HTC)
14:28
14:30
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

4
Kasganj
(KSJ)
15:30
15:40
Halt: 10 Min
105 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

5
Soron Shukar Kshetra
(SRNK)
15:51
15:53
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

6
Badaun
(BEM)
16:34
16:36
Halt: 2 Min
165 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

7
Bareilly Junction
(BRY)
17:23
17:26
Halt: 3 Min
208 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

8
Bareilly City
(BC)
17:36
17:38
Halt: 2 Min
210 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

9
Izzatnagar Junction
(IZN)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
215 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

10
Bhojipura Junction
(BPR)
18:04
18:06
Halt: 2 Min
227 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

11
Pilibhit Junction
(PBE)
18:55
18:58
Halt: 3 Min
266 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

12
Khatima
(KHMA)
19:40
19:42
Halt: 2 Min
305 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

13
Tanakpur
(TPU)
20:15
329 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Tanakpur (TPU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05061. At the top of the page, one can find the 05061 train route and the 05061 train time table. It departs from the source station Mathura Jn (MTJ) at 13:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tanakpur (TPU) at 20:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 329 kilometre. 05061 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Mathura Jn, Mathura Cant, Hathras City, Kasganj, Soron Shukar Kshetra, Badaun, Bareilly Jn, Bareilly City, Izzatnagar Jn, Bhojipura Jn, Pilibhit Jn, Khatima, Tanakpur.

05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express Stops

If we closely look at the 05061 train time table, travelling by 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mathura Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The departure time of train 05061 from Mathura Jn is 13:45. The next stopping station is Mathura Cant at a distance of 2km.

2. Mathura Cant

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Mathura Cant is MRT. The arrival time of 05061 at Mathura Cant is 13:55. The departure time of train 05061 from Mathura Cant is 13:57. The total halt time of train 05061 at Mathura Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hathras City at a distance of 40km.

3. Hathras City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Hathras City is HTC. The arrival time of 05061 at Hathras City is 14:28. The departure time of train 05061 from Hathras City is 14:30. The total halt time of train 05061 at Hathras City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Cant is 40km away. The next stopping station is Kasganj at a distance of 63km.

4. Kasganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The arrival time of 05061 at Kasganj is 15:30. The departure time of train 05061 from Kasganj is 15:40. The total halt time of train 05061 at Kasganj is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathras City is 63km away. The next stopping station is Soron Shukar Kshetra at a distance of 15km.

5. Soron Shukar Kshetra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Soron Shukar Kshetra is SRNK. The arrival time of 05061 at Soron Shukar Kshetra is 15:51. The departure time of train 05061 from Soron Shukar Kshetra is 15:53. The total halt time of train 05061 at Soron Shukar Kshetra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj is 15km away. The next stopping station is Badaun at a distance of 45km.

6. Badaun

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Badaun is BEM. The arrival time of 05061 at Badaun is 16:34. The departure time of train 05061 from Badaun is 16:36. The total halt time of train 05061 at Badaun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soron Shukar Kshetra is 45km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly Jn at a distance of 43km.

7. Bareilly Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Bareilly Jn is BRY. The arrival time of 05061 at Bareilly Jn is 17:23. The departure time of train 05061 from Bareilly Jn is 17:26. The total halt time of train 05061 at Bareilly Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badaun is 43km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 2km.

8. Bareilly City

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 05061 at Bareilly City is 17:36. The departure time of train 05061 from Bareilly City is 17:38. The total halt time of train 05061 at Bareilly City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Izzatnagar Jn at a distance of 5km.

9. Izzatnagar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Izzatnagar Jn is IZN. The arrival time of 05061 at Izzatnagar Jn is 17:50. The departure time of train 05061 from Izzatnagar Jn is 17:52. The total halt time of train 05061 at Izzatnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhojipura Jn at a distance of 12km.

10. Bhojipura Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Bhojipura Jn is BPR. The arrival time of 05061 at Bhojipura Jn is 18:04. The departure time of train 05061 from Bhojipura Jn is 18:06. The total halt time of train 05061 at Bhojipura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Izzatnagar Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pilibhit Jn at a distance of 39km.

11. Pilibhit Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Pilibhit Jn is PBE. The arrival time of 05061 at Pilibhit Jn is 18:55. The departure time of train 05061 from Pilibhit Jn is 18:58. The total halt time of train 05061 at Pilibhit Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojipura Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Khatima at a distance of 39km.

12. Khatima

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Khatima is KHMA. The arrival time of 05061 at Khatima is 19:40. The departure time of train 05061 from Khatima is 19:42. The total halt time of train 05061 at Khatima is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilibhit Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Tanakpur at a distance of 24km.

13. Tanakpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Tanakpur is TPU. The arrival time of 05061 at Tanakpur is 20:15. The previous stopping station, Khatima is 24km away.

05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express?

Kasganj are major halts where MTJ TPU Spl Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05061 MTJ TPU Spl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MTJ TPU Spl Express?

Train number of MTJ TPU Spl Express is 05061. You can check entire MTJ TPU Spl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05061 train schedule MTJ TPU Spl Express train time table MTJ TPU Spl Express ka time table MTJ TPU Spl Express kitne baje hai MTJ TPU Spl Express ka number05061 train time table