05064 PNVL GKP Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Panvel Gorakhpur   Summer Special
Travel Time:  29 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  mon fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Panvel
(PNVL)

14:20
0 Km
Day 1
mon fri

2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
15:10
15:13
Halt: 3 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon fri

3
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:42
17:45
Halt: 3 Min
169 Km
Day 1
mon fri

4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
21:40
21:45
Halt: 5 Min
426 Km
Day 1
mon fri

5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
02:25
02:30
Halt: 5 Min
733 Km
Day 2
tue sat

6
Bhopal
(BPL)
04:00
04:05
Halt: 5 Min
824 Km
Day 2
tue sat

7
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
07:10
07:20
Halt: 10 Min
1115 Km
Day 2
tue sat

8
Orai
(ORAI)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
1229 Km
Day 2
tue sat

9
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
12:20
12:25
Halt: 5 Min
1332 Km
Day 2
tue sat

10
Lucknow
(LKO)
13:55
14:00
Halt: 5 Min
1406 Km
Day 2
tue sat

11
Gonda Junction
(GD)
16:20
16:25
Halt: 5 Min
1524 Km
Day 2
tue sat

12
Basti
(BST)
17:50
17:53
Halt: 3 Min
1613 Km
Day 2
tue sat

13
Khalilabad
(KLD)
18:25
18:27
Halt: 2 Min
1643 Km
Day 2
tue sat

14
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
19:20
1677 Km
Day 2
tue sat

05064 PNVL GKP Special is a train run by Indian railways between Panvel (PNVL) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05064. At the top of the page, one can find the 05064 train route and the 05064 train time table. It departs from the source station Panvel (PNVL) at 14:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 19:20 on day 2. It runs Mon,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1677 kilometre. 05064 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Panvel, Kalyan Jn, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur.

05064 PNVL GKP Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05064 train time table, travelling by 05064 PNVL GKP Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Panvel

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The departure time of train 05064 from Panvel is 14:20. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 35km.

2. Kalyan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 05064 at Kalyan Jn is 15:10. The departure time of train 05064 from Kalyan Jn is 15:13. The total halt time of train 05064 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 35km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 134km.

3. Nasik Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 05064 at Nasik Road is 17:42. The departure time of train 05064 from Nasik Road is 17:45. The total halt time of train 05064 at Nasik Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 257km.

4. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special at a distance of 426 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 05064 at Bhusaval Jn is 21:40. The departure time of train 05064 from Bhusaval Jn is 21:45. The total halt time of train 05064 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 257km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 307km.

5. Itarsi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special at a distance of 733 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 05064 at Itarsi Jn is 02:25. The departure time of train 05064 from Itarsi Jn is 02:30. The total halt time of train 05064 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 307km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 91km.

6. Bhopal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special at a distance of 824 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 05064 at Bhopal is 04:00. The departure time of train 05064 from Bhopal is 04:05. The total halt time of train 05064 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 91km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 291km.

7. Jhansi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special at a distance of 1115 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 05064 at Jhansi Jn is 07:10. The departure time of train 05064 from Jhansi Jn is 07:20. The total halt time of train 05064 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 291km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 114km.

8. Orai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special at a distance of 1229 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 05064 at Orai is 08:33. The departure time of train 05064 from Orai is 08:35. The total halt time of train 05064 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 103km.

9. Kanpur Central

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special at a distance of 1332 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 05064 at Kanpur Central is 12:20. The departure time of train 05064 from Kanpur Central is 12:25. The total halt time of train 05064 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 103km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 74km.

10. Lucknow

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special at a distance of 1406 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 05064 at Lucknow is 13:55. The departure time of train 05064 from Lucknow is 14:00. The total halt time of train 05064 at Lucknow is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 74km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 118km.

11. Gonda Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special at a distance of 1524 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 05064 at Gonda Jn is 16:20. The departure time of train 05064 from Gonda Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 05064 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 118km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 89km.

12. Basti

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special at a distance of 1613 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 05064 at Basti is 17:50. The departure time of train 05064 from Basti is 17:53. The total halt time of train 05064 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 30km.

13. Khalilabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special at a distance of 1643 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 05064 at Khalilabad is 18:25. The departure time of train 05064 from Khalilabad is 18:27. The total halt time of train 05064 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 30km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 34km.

14. Gorakhpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special at a distance of 1677 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 05064 at Gorakhpur is 19:20. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 34km away.

05064 PNVL GKP Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05064 PNVL GKP Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05064 PNVL GKP Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05064 PNVL GKP Special?

Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Junction are major halts where PNVL GKP Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05064 PNVL GKP Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05064 PNVL GKP Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNVL GKP Special?

Train number of PNVL GKP Special is 05064. You can check entire PNVL GKP Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05064 train schedule PNVL GKP Special train time table PNVL GKP Special ka time table PNVL GKP Special kitne baje hai PNVL GKP Special ka number05064 train time table