05073 Triveni Express [special] Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Singrauli Tanakpur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Singrauli
(SGRL)

16:15
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

2
Chopan
(CPU)
18:20
18:30
Halt: 10 Min
63 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

3
Churk
(CUK)
19:02
19:03
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

4
Sonbhadra
(SBDR)
19:15
19:17
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

5
Lusa
(LUSA)
20:05
20:06
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

6
Saktesgarh
(SKGH)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

7
Chunar
(CAR)
21:50
21:55
Halt: 5 Min
165 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

8
Mirzapur
(MZP)
22:20
22:25
Halt: 5 Min
197 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

9
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
22:36
22:38
Halt: 2 Min
204 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

10
Meja Road
(MJA)
00:20
00:21
Halt: 1 Min
248 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

11
Naini
(NYN)
01:34
01:35
Halt: 1 Min
279 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

12
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
02:20
02:50
Halt: 30 Min
286 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

13
Prayag
(PRG)
03:07
03:09
Halt: 2 Min
293 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

14
Phaphamau Junction
(PFM)
03:23
03:24
Halt: 1 Min
299 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

15
Ram Chaura Road
(RMC)
03:46
03:47
Halt: 1 Min
320 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

16
Lalgopalganj
(LGO)
03:54
03:55
Halt: 1 Min
327 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

17
Kunda Harnamgnj
(KHNM)
04:10
04:11
Halt: 1 Min
342 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

18
Garhi Manikpur
(GRMR)
04:23
04:24
Halt: 1 Min
353 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

19
Pwn Klaknder Rd
(PQN)
04:32
04:33
Halt: 1 Min
360 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

20
Unchahar Junction
(UCR)
04:45
04:46
Halt: 1 Min
371 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

21
Lachhmanpur
(LMN)
05:02
05:03
Halt: 1 Min
389 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

22
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
05:25
05:30
Halt: 5 Min
409 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

23
Harchandpur
(HCP)
05:48
05:49
Halt: 1 Min
424 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

24
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
06:04
06:05
Halt: 1 Min
440 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

25
Nigohan
(NHN)
06:22
06:23
Halt: 1 Min
451 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

26
Lucknow
(LKO)
08:00
08:10
Halt: 10 Min
487 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

27
Alamnagar
(AMG)
08:28
08:29
Halt: 1 Min
493 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

28
Sandila
(SAN)
09:01
09:03
Halt: 2 Min
535 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

29
Hardoi
(HRI)
09:50
09:52
Halt: 2 Min
589 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

30
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
11:01
11:03
Halt: 2 Min
651 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

31
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
12:15
12:20
Halt: 5 Min
722 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

32
Bareilly City
(BC)
12:35
12:40
Halt: 5 Min
724 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

33
Izzatnagar Junction
(IZN)
12:53
12:58
Halt: 5 Min
729 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

34
Pilibhit Junction
(PBE)
13:50
13:55
Halt: 5 Min
780 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

35
Majhola Pakarya
(MJZ)
14:23
14:25
Halt: 2 Min
806 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

36
Khatima
(KHMA)
14:37
14:42
Halt: 5 Min
819 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

37
Tanakpur
(TPU)
15:25
843 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

05073 Triveni Express [special] is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Singrauli (SGRL) and Tanakpur (TPU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05073. At the top of the page, one can find the 05073 train route and the 05073 train time table. It departs from the source station Singrauli (SGRL) at 16:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tanakpur (TPU) at 15:25 on day 2. It runs Tue,Thu,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 843 kilometre. 05073 train route includes travel journey through 37 stations, and it has stoppages on Singrauli, Chopan, Churk, Sonbhadra, Lusa, Saktesgarh, Chunar, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Meja Road, Naini, Prayagraj Jn, Prayag, Phaphamau Jn, Ram Chaura Road, Lalgopalganj, Kunda Harnamgnj, Garhi Manikpur, Pwn Klaknder Rd, Unchahar Jn, Lachhmanpur, Rae Bareli Jn, Harchandpur, Bachhrawan, Nigohan, Lucknow, Alamnagar, Sandila, Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly(nr), Bareilly City, Izzatnagar Jn, Pilibhit Jn, Majhola Pakarya, Khatima, Tanakpur.

05073 Triveni Express [special] Stops

If we closely look at the 05073 train time table, travelling by 05073 Triveni Express [special] gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Singrauli

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special]. The station code of Singrauli is SGRL. The departure time of train 05073 from Singrauli is 16:15. The next stopping station is Chopan at a distance of 63km.

2. Chopan

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Chopan is CPU. The arrival time of 05073 at Chopan is 18:20. The departure time of train 05073 from Chopan is 18:30. The total halt time of train 05073 at Chopan is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singrauli is 63km away. The next stopping station is Churk at a distance of 22km.

3. Churk

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Churk is CUK. The arrival time of 05073 at Churk is 19:02. The departure time of train 05073 from Churk is 19:03. The total halt time of train 05073 at Churk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chopan is 22km away. The next stopping station is Sonbhadra at a distance of 4km.

4. Sonbhadra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Sonbhadra is SBDR. The arrival time of 05073 at Sonbhadra is 19:15. The departure time of train 05073 from Sonbhadra is 19:17. The total halt time of train 05073 at Sonbhadra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churk is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lusa at a distance of 35km.

5. Lusa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Lusa is LUSA. The arrival time of 05073 at Lusa is 20:05. The departure time of train 05073 from Lusa is 20:06. The total halt time of train 05073 at Lusa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonbhadra is 35km away. The next stopping station is Saktesgarh at a distance of 21km.

6. Saktesgarh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Saktesgarh is SKGH. The arrival time of 05073 at Saktesgarh is 20:54. The departure time of train 05073 from Saktesgarh is 20:55. The total halt time of train 05073 at Saktesgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lusa is 21km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 20km.

7. Chunar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 05073 at Chunar is 21:50. The departure time of train 05073 from Chunar is 21:55. The total halt time of train 05073 at Chunar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktesgarh is 20km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 32km.

8. Mirzapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 05073 at Mirzapur is 22:20. The departure time of train 05073 from Mirzapur is 22:25. The total halt time of train 05073 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 32km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 7km.

9. Vindhyachal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 05073 at Vindhyachal is 22:36. The departure time of train 05073 from Vindhyachal is 22:38. The total halt time of train 05073 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Meja Road at a distance of 44km.

10. Meja Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Meja Road is MJA. The arrival time of 05073 at Meja Road is 00:20. The departure time of train 05073 from Meja Road is 00:21. The total halt time of train 05073 at Meja Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 44km away. The next stopping station is Naini at a distance of 31km.

11. Naini

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Naini is NYN. The arrival time of 05073 at Naini is 01:34. The departure time of train 05073 from Naini is 01:35. The total halt time of train 05073 at Naini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meja Road is 31km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 7km.

12. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 05073 at Prayagraj Jn is 02:20. The departure time of train 05073 from Prayagraj Jn is 02:50. The total halt time of train 05073 at Prayagraj Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naini is 7km away. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 7km.

13. Prayag

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 05073 at Prayag is 03:07. The departure time of train 05073 from Prayag is 03:09. The total halt time of train 05073 at Prayag is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Phaphamau Jn at a distance of 6km.

14. Phaphamau Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 299 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Phaphamau Jn is PFM. The arrival time of 05073 at Phaphamau Jn is 03:23. The departure time of train 05073 from Phaphamau Jn is 03:24. The total halt time of train 05073 at Phaphamau Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ram Chaura Road at a distance of 21km.

15. Ram Chaura Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 320 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Ram Chaura Road is RMC. The arrival time of 05073 at Ram Chaura Road is 03:46. The departure time of train 05073 from Ram Chaura Road is 03:47. The total halt time of train 05073 at Ram Chaura Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phaphamau Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Lalgopalganj at a distance of 7km.

16. Lalgopalganj

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Lalgopalganj is LGO. The arrival time of 05073 at Lalgopalganj is 03:54. The departure time of train 05073 from Lalgopalganj is 03:55. The total halt time of train 05073 at Lalgopalganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ram Chaura Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kunda Harnamgnj at a distance of 15km.

17. Kunda Harnamgnj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 342 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Kunda Harnamgnj is KHNM. The arrival time of 05073 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 04:10. The departure time of train 05073 from Kunda Harnamgnj is 04:11. The total halt time of train 05073 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgopalganj is 15km away. The next stopping station is Garhi Manikpur at a distance of 11km.

18. Garhi Manikpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Garhi Manikpur is GRMR. The arrival time of 05073 at Garhi Manikpur is 04:23. The departure time of train 05073 from Garhi Manikpur is 04:24. The total halt time of train 05073 at Garhi Manikpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunda Harnamgnj is 11km away. The next stopping station is Pwn Klaknder Rd at a distance of 7km.

19. Pwn Klaknder Rd

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Pwn Klaknder Rd is PQN. The arrival time of 05073 at Pwn Klaknder Rd is 04:32. The departure time of train 05073 from Pwn Klaknder Rd is 04:33. The total halt time of train 05073 at Pwn Klaknder Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhi Manikpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Unchahar Jn at a distance of 11km.

20. Unchahar Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 371 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Unchahar Jn is UCR. The arrival time of 05073 at Unchahar Jn is 04:45. The departure time of train 05073 from Unchahar Jn is 04:46. The total halt time of train 05073 at Unchahar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pwn Klaknder Rd is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lachhmanpur at a distance of 18km.

21. Lachhmanpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 389 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Lachhmanpur is LMN. The arrival time of 05073 at Lachhmanpur is 05:02. The departure time of train 05073 from Lachhmanpur is 05:03. The total halt time of train 05073 at Lachhmanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchahar Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 20km.

22. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 05073 at Rae Bareli Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 05073 from Rae Bareli Jn is 05:30. The total halt time of train 05073 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachhmanpur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Harchandpur at a distance of 15km.

23. Harchandpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 424 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Harchandpur is HCP. The arrival time of 05073 at Harchandpur is 05:48. The departure time of train 05073 from Harchandpur is 05:49. The total halt time of train 05073 at Harchandpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bachhrawan at a distance of 16km.

24. Bachhrawan

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 440 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Bachhrawan is BCN. The arrival time of 05073 at Bachhrawan is 06:04. The departure time of train 05073 from Bachhrawan is 06:05. The total halt time of train 05073 at Bachhrawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harchandpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Nigohan at a distance of 11km.

25. Nigohan

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 451 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Nigohan is NHN. The arrival time of 05073 at Nigohan is 06:22. The departure time of train 05073 from Nigohan is 06:23. The total halt time of train 05073 at Nigohan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachhrawan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 36km.

26. Lucknow

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 487 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 05073 at Lucknow is 08:00. The departure time of train 05073 from Lucknow is 08:10. The total halt time of train 05073 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nigohan is 36km away. The next stopping station is Alamnagar at a distance of 6km.

27. Alamnagar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 493 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Alamnagar is AMG. The arrival time of 05073 at Alamnagar is 08:28. The departure time of train 05073 from Alamnagar is 08:29. The total halt time of train 05073 at Alamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sandila at a distance of 42km.

28. Sandila

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Sandila is SAN. The arrival time of 05073 at Sandila is 09:01. The departure time of train 05073 from Sandila is 09:03. The total halt time of train 05073 at Sandila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alamnagar is 42km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 54km.

29. Hardoi

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 589 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 05073 at Hardoi is 09:50. The departure time of train 05073 from Hardoi is 09:52. The total halt time of train 05073 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sandila is 54km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 62km.

30. Shahjehanpur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 651 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 05073 at Shahjehanpur is 11:01. The departure time of train 05073 from Shahjehanpur is 11:03. The total halt time of train 05073 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 62km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 71km.

31. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 722 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 05073 at Bareilly(nr) is 12:15. The departure time of train 05073 from Bareilly(nr) is 12:20. The total halt time of train 05073 at Bareilly(nr) is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 71km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 2km.

32. Bareilly City

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 724 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 05073 at Bareilly City is 12:35. The departure time of train 05073 from Bareilly City is 12:40. The total halt time of train 05073 at Bareilly City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 2km away. The next stopping station is Izzatnagar Jn at a distance of 5km.

33. Izzatnagar Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 729 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Izzatnagar Jn is IZN. The arrival time of 05073 at Izzatnagar Jn is 12:53. The departure time of train 05073 from Izzatnagar Jn is 12:58. The total halt time of train 05073 at Izzatnagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pilibhit Jn at a distance of 51km.

34. Pilibhit Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Pilibhit Jn is PBE. The arrival time of 05073 at Pilibhit Jn is 13:50. The departure time of train 05073 from Pilibhit Jn is 13:55. The total halt time of train 05073 at Pilibhit Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Izzatnagar Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Majhola Pakarya at a distance of 26km.

35. Majhola Pakarya

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 806 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Majhola Pakarya is MJZ. The arrival time of 05073 at Majhola Pakarya is 14:23. The departure time of train 05073 from Majhola Pakarya is 14:25. The total halt time of train 05073 at Majhola Pakarya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilibhit Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Khatima at a distance of 13km.

36. Khatima

It is the 36th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 819 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Khatima is KHMA. The arrival time of 05073 at Khatima is 14:37. The departure time of train 05073 from Khatima is 14:42. The total halt time of train 05073 at Khatima is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majhola Pakarya is 13km away. The next stopping station is Tanakpur at a distance of 24km.

37. Tanakpur

It is the 37th station in the train route of 05073 Triveni Express [special] at a distance of 843 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Tanakpur is TPU. The arrival time of 05073 at Tanakpur is 15:25. The previous stopping station, Khatima is 24km away.

05073 Triveni Express [special] FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05073 Triveni Express [special]?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05073 Triveni Express [special] running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05073 Triveni Express [special]?

Chopan, Chunar, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Junction, Rae Bareli Junction, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Bareilly City, Izzatnagar Junction, Pilibhit Junction, Khatima are major halts where Triveni Express [special] halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05073 Triveni Express [special] online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05073 Triveni Express [special] IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Triveni Express [special]?

Train number of Triveni Express [special] is 05073. You can check entire Triveni Express [special] train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05073 train schedule Triveni Express [special] train time table Triveni Express [special] ka time table Triveni Express [special] kitne baje hai Triveni Express [special] ka number05073 train time table